New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Time Table


Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) (12874)Return Train : Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) (12873)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Hatia (HTE)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 19:55
Total Distance : 1329 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 24h 5mDeparture Days : Tue, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START19:5010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 19:5219:5212 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 19:5319:5313 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:5519:5515 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:0120:01113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 20:0420:04116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Maripat (MIU) 20:0920:09123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dadri (DER) 20:1520:15129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Boraki (BRKY) 20:1820:18134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:2220:22138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Dankaur (DKDE) 20:2920:29146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Wair (WAIR) 20:3720:37156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WIR) 20:3720:37156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Chola (CHL) 20:4120:41161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Gangraul (GNRL) 20:4420:44165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:4820:48170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:5320:53175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:5620:56179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Danwar (DAR) 21:0221:02186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Somna (SOM) 21:1021:10197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kulwa (KLA) 21:1921:191107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Mahrawal (MWUE) 21:2321:231112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:2921:291119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Daud Khan (DAQ) 21:3521:351126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Mandrak (MXK) 21:4021:401133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Sasni (SNS) 21:4621:461140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Hathras Junction (HRS) 21:5421:541149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.27Pora (PORA) 22:0222:021159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Jalesar Road (JLS) 22:1022:101169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Chamrola (CMR) 22:1622:161175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Barhan Junction (BRN) 22:2122:211182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Mitawal (MTI) 22:2822:281190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Shivarampur (WSC) 22:3122:311193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Tundla Junction (TDL) 22:3322:331197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Hirangaon (HNG) 22:4122:411206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Firozabad (FZD) 22:4722:471213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Makkhanpur (MNR) 22:5522:551223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:0423:041233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Kaurara (KAA) 23:1323:131244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Bhadan (BDN) 23:2023:201253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Balrai (BBL) 23:2923:291264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:3623:361273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Sarai Bhopat (SB) 23:4323:431280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.43Etawah (ETW) 23:4923:491289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Ekdil (EKL) 23:5823:581298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Bharthana (BNT) 00:0600:062309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Samhon (SHW) 00:1500:152319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 00:1800:182323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Achalda (ULD) 00:2200:222328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.49Pata (PATA) 00:2600:262332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Phaphund (PHD) 00:2900:292336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Kanchausi (KNS) 00:4300:432354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:4800:482359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:5200:522365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.54Ambiapur (AAP) 01:0101:012375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Rura (RURA) 01:0801:082384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:1501:152391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Maitha (MTO) 01:1801:182395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Bhaupur (BPU) 01:2601:262405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Panki (PNK) 01:3601:362417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:3801:382420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:4201:422424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:4201:422425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:4401:442427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:4501:505m2428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 01:5301:532433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 01:5901:592439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 02:0202:022444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 02:0702:072451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 02:1202:122457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 02:1602:162462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 02:2102:212468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 02:2602:262474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:3202:322482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 02:3702:372490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:4402:442499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 02:5002:502506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 02:5402:542512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:5802:582517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 03:0503:052526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 03:1103:112533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 03:1703:172540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 03:2203:222547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 03:2703:272553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 03:3103:312559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 03:3603:362565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 03:4303:432575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 03:4703:472580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 03:5103:512585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 03:5703:572593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 04:0304:032601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 04:0704:072605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 04:1304:132614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 04:1704:172619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:2004:5030m2622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Naini Junction (NYN) 04:5604:562630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 04:5804:582631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Karchana (KCN) 05:0605:062640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Bheerpur (BEP) 05:1405:142650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Meja Road (MJA) 05:2305:232661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Unchdih (UND) 05:3005:302669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Manda Road (MNF) 05:3805:382677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jigna (JIA) 05:4505:452685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gaipura (GAE) 05:5105:512692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Birohe (BEO) 05:5705:572700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:0106:012705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Mirzapur (MZP) 06:0806:082712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jhingura (JHG) 06:1506:152720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Pahara (PRE) 06:2206:222728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 06:2906:292736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Chunar Junction (CAR) 06:3506:405m2743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Saktesgarh (SKGH) 07:0407:042764 KmSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Lusa (LUSA) 07:2807:282785 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Khairahi (KHRY) 07:4807:482802 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
5Roberts Ganj (RBGJ) 08:0808:102m2819 KmRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Churk (CUK) 08:2608:262824 KmState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Agori Khas (AGY) 09:0609:062836 KmState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
6Chopan (CPU) 09:4009:5010m2846 KmSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Billi Junction (BXLL) 09:5609:562852 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Salai Banwa (SLBN) 10:0110:012857 KmSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Gurmura (GMX) 10:1410:142870 KmGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Jogidih (JGF) 10:2010:202877 KmJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
7Renukut (RNQ) 10:3010:322m2887 KmSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Muirpur Road (MPF) 10:4210:422897 KmMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jharokhas (JRQ) 10:4710:472902 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Duddhinagar (DXN) 10:5410:542909 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Mahuariya (MXY) 11:0711:072921 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
7.5WyndhamGanj (WDM) 11:1811:182931 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
8Nagar Untari (NUQ) 11:3111:332m2943 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
8.1Ramna (RMF) 11:4311:432954 KmDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
8.2Meralgram (MQX) 11:5411:542966 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
9Garhwa (GHQ) 12:0412:062m2977 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
10Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 12:2512:272m2987 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
10.1Tolra (TRZ) 12:3312:332993 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
10.2Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 12:3812:382998 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
10.3Rajhura (RHR) 12:4212:4221003 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
10.4Kajri (KFT) 12:5312:5321014 KmBairia, Jharkhand
11DaltonGanj (DTO) 12:5913:012m21020 Km230812, Jharkhand
11.1Chianki (CNF) 13:0713:0721027 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
11.2Kechki (KCKI) 13:1313:1321035 KmKechki, Jharkhand
11.3Mangra (MAZ) 13:1813:1821040 KmMangra, Jharkhand
12Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 13:2413:295m21048 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
12.1Chhipadohar (CPDR) 13:3813:3821056 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
12.2Hehegara Halt (HHG) 13:4713:4721065 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
12.3Kumendi (KMND) 13:5813:5821074 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
12.4Bendi (BFQ) 14:0614:0621082 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13Latehar (LTHR) 14:1314:152m21088 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
13.1Demu (DEMU) 14:2014:2021094 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13.2Richughutu (RCGT) 14:2714:2721102 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13.3Chetar (CTQ) 14:3314:3321111 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
14Tori (TORI) 14:4114:432m21120 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
14.1Mahuamilan (MMLN) 15:0115:0121133 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
14.2McCluskieGanj (MGME) 15:1415:1421142 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
14.3Khalari (KLRE) 15:2215:2221149 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
14.4Ray (RAY) 15:3515:3521158 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
14.5Kole (KOLE) 15:3915:3921161 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
14.6Hendegir (HNDR) 15:5115:5121169 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
14.7Tokisud (TKS) 16:0316:0321178 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
15Patratu (PTRU) 16:1316:152m21185 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
15.1Bhurkunda (BHKD) 16:2616:2621193 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
16Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 16:4017:0020m21203 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
17Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 17:1117:132m21208 KmRamgarh District, Jharkhand
17.1Mael (MAEL) 17:2517:2521220 KmMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
17.2Barkipona (BRKP) 17:2917:2921224 KmChitarpur, Jharkhand
17.3Gola Road (GRE) 17:3617:3621231 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
17.4Harubera (HRBR) 17:4517:4521240 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
17.5Sondimra (SND) 17:5217:5221246 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
17.6Barlanga (BLNG) 17:5817:5821252 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
18Muri Junction (MURI) 18:0818:102m21261 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
18.1Silli (SLF) 18:1818:1821268 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
18.2Kita (KITA) 18:3018:3021277 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
18.3Jonha (JON) 18:4718:4721291 KmJohna, Jharkhand
18.4Jonha (JONA) 18:4918:4921293 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
18.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 18:5018:5021294 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
18.6Gangaghat (GAG) 19:0219:0221303 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
18.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 19:1219:1221311 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
18.8Namkom (NKM) 19:2019:2021317 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
19Ranchi Junction (RNC) 19:2519:3510m21322 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
19.1Argora (AOR) 19:4119:4121324 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
20Hatia (HTE) 19:55STOP21329 Km2788599, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions