New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jodhpur - Pune Weekly Express Time Table


Jodhpur - Pune Weekly Express (11089)Return Train : Pune - Jodhpur Weekly Express (11090)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Jodhpur Junction (JU)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 05:30Arrives at : 04:45
Total Distance : 1086 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 23h 15mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jodhpur Junction (JU) START05:3010 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:3805:402m13 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2.1Basni (BANE) 05:4305:4316 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2.2Salawas (SZ) 05:5305:53116 KmLuni, Rajasthan
2.3Hanwant (HWT) 06:0306:03125 KmBasni, Rajasthan
3Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:1006:133m131 KmLuni, Rajasthan
3.1Rohat (RT) 06:2206:22144 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
3.2Kairla (KAI) 06:3106:31158 KmPali, Rajasthan
4Pali Marwar (PMY) 06:4106:432m173 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.1Bomadra (BOM) 07:0207:02184 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
4.2Rajkiawas (RKZ) 07:1807:18193 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:3607:459m1104 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5.1Auwa (AUWA) 07:5107:511112 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 07:5707:571119 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 08:0108:011125 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.4Somesar (SOS) 08:0608:061131 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.5Jawali (JAL) 08:1208:121140 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 08:1708:171148 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.7Rani (RANI) 08:2308:231156 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.8Khimel (KZQ) 08:2808:281162 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
6Falna (FA) 08:3408:362m1170 KmFalna, Rajasthan
6.1Biroliya (BRLY) 08:4308:431178 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
6.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 08:5108:511186 KmPali, Rajasthan
6.3Mori Bera (MOI) 08:5908:591196 KmNana, Rajasthan
6.4Kothar (KTR) 09:0509:051202 KmPali, Rajasthan
6.5Nana (NANA) 09:1009:101208 KmNana, Rajasthan
6.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 09:1809:181217 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
6.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 09:2509:251225 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
6.8Banas (BNS) 09:3409:341235 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
6.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 09:4209:421243 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
6.10Bhimana (BMN) 09:4809:481250 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
6.11Kivarli (KWI) 09:5709:571260 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
6.12Morthala (MXO) 10:0010:001263 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
7Abu Road (ABR) 10:0610:2519m1270 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7.1Maval (MAA) 10:3810:381279 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
7.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 10:5110:511286 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
7.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 11:0011:001292 KmSarotra, Gujarat
7.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 11:1211:121299 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
7.5Jethi (JTY) 11:2211:221306 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
7.6Chitrasani (CTT) 11:2911:291310 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
7.7Karjoda (KRJD) 11:3811:381315 KmChhapi, Gujarat
8Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:4811:502m1321 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
8.1Umardashi (UM) 12:0012:001330 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
8.2Chhapi (CHP) 12:0912:091338 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
8.3Dharewada (DRW) 12:1812:181345 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8.4Siddhpur (SID) 12:2412:241351 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.5Kamli (KMLI) 12:3112:311357 KmChhapi, Gujarat
8.6Unjha (UJA) 12:4012:401365 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 12:5212:521375 KmMahesana, Gujarat
9Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:0513:072m1386 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.1Shobhasan (SXS) 13:1413:141394 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
9.2Jagudan (JDN) 13:1613:161396 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 13:2413:241404 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 13:2713:271407 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
9.5Dangarwa (DNW) 13:3213:321412 KmJagudan, Gujarat
9.6Ghumasan (GUS) 13:3313:331414 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
9.7Jhulasan (JUL) 13:3813:381418 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.8Pansar (PN) 13:4013:401421 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
9.9Isand (EN) 13:4313:431423 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
9.10Chhatral (CTRL) 13:4413:441425 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
9.11Kalol (KLL) 13:4813:481428 KmKalol, Gujarat
9.12Khodiyar (KHDB) 13:5813:581439 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
9.13Khodiyar (KHD) 13:5813:581439 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
9.14Chandkhera Road (CDK) 14:0314:031444 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.15Kali Road (KLRD) 14:0514:051447 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 14:0814:102m1449 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:1516:2570m1455 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:2716:271457 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:2816:281458 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.3Vatva (VTA) 16:3216:321463 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
11.4Geratpur (GER) 16:3716:371469 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:4016:401472 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
11.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:4316:431476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
11.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:4616:461479 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
11.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 16:5016:501483 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
11.9Gothaj (GTE) 16:5416:541489 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
12Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:0517:072m1501 KmNadiad, Gujarat
12.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:1217:121506 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
12.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:1817:181512 KmKanjari, Gujarat
13Anand Junction (ANND) 17:2517:272m1519 KmAnand, Gujarat
13.1Vadod (VXD) 17:3617:361526 KmAnand District, Gujarat
13.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:4217:421530 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 17:4817:481535 KmVasad, Gujarat
13.4Nandesari (NDR) 17:5517:551540 KmNandesari, Gujarat
13.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:0018:001544 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
13.6Bajva (BJW) 18:0518:051548 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:1418:141554 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:1518:205m1555 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.1Vishvamitri (VS) 18:2218:221558 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.2Makarpura (MPR) 18:2618:261564 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.3Varnama (VRM) 18:3018:301569 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.4Itola (ITA) 18:3218:321573 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:3518:351577 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
14.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:4018:401585 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:4018:401585 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.8Lakodara (LKD) 18:4618:461593 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.9Palej (PLJ) 18:5118:511600 KmPalej, Gujarat
14.10Varediya (VRE) 18:5518:551607 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.11Nabipur (NIU) 19:0019:001614 KmNabipur, Gujarat
14.12Chavaj (CVJ) 19:0519:051621 KmBharuch, Gujarat
15Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:0819:102m1626 KmBharuch, Gujarat
15.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:1919:191635 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15.2Sanjali (SNJL) 19:2619:261641 KmPanoli, Gujarat
15.3Panoli (PAO) 19:3019:301645 KmPanoli, Gujarat
15.4Hathuran (HAT) 19:3419:341649 KmKosamba, Gujarat
15.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:3819:381653 KmKosamba, Gujarat
15.6Kim (KIM) 19:4619:461661 KmNH 8, Gujarat
15.7Kudsad (KDSD) 19:4919:491664 KmNH 8, Gujarat
15.8Sayan (SYN) 19:5619:561671 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
15.9Gothangam (GTX) 19:5919:591674 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
15.10Kosad (KSE) 20:0320:031678 KmSurat, Gujarat
15.11Utran (URN) 20:0620:061681 KmSurat, Gujarat
16Surat (ST) 20:1020:2010m1685 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
16.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:2320:231689 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
16.2Bhestan (BHET) 20:2720:271694 KmSurat, Gujarat
16.3Sachin (SCH) 20:3120:311699 KmSachin, Gujarat
16.4Maroli (MRL) 20:3620:361706 KmMaroli, Gujarat
17Navsari (NVS) 20:4320:452m1714 KmNavsari, Gujarat
17.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:4820:481717 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
17.2Vedchha (VDH) 20:5320:531723 KmNavsari, Gujarat
17.3Ancheli (ACL) 20:5620:561726 KmNavsari, Gujarat
17.4Amalsad (AML) 20:5920:591730 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
17.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 21:0421:041736 KmBilimora, Gujarat
17.6Joravasan (JRS) 21:0821:081740 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
17.7Dungri (DGI) 21:1321:131745 KmNH 8, Gujarat
18Valsad (BL) 21:2121:232m1754 KmValsad, Gujarat
18.1Atul (ATUL) 21:2921:291760 KmValsad, Gujarat
18.2Pardi (PAD) 21:3221:321764 KmValsad, Gujarat
18.3Udvada (UVD) 21:3821:381770 KmUdvada, Gujarat
18.4Bagwada (BAGD) 21:4021:401773 KmNH8, Gujarat
19Vapi (VAPI) 21:4621:482m1780 KmVapi, Gujarat
19.1Karambeli (KEB) 21:5321:531786 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19.2Bhilad (BLD) 21:5721:571791 KmBhilad, Gujarat
19.3Sanjan (SJN) 22:0622:061803 KmSanjan, Gujarat
19.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 22:1022:101808 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
19.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 22:1322:131812 KmBordi, Maharashtra
19.6Gholvad (GVD) 22:1722:171817 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
20Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:2622:282m1828 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
20.1Vangaon (VGN) 22:4522:451841 KmThane, Maharashtra
20.2Boisar (BOR) 22:5922:591850 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
20.3Umroli (UOI) 23:0523:051855 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
20.4Palghar (PLG) 23:1423:141861 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
20.5Kelve Road (KLV) 23:2623:261870 KmThane, Maharashtra
20.6Saphale (SAH) 23:3523:351876 KmThane, Maharashtra
20.7Vaitarna (VTN) 23:4623:461884 KmThane, Maharashtra
20.8Virar (VR) 23:5823:581892 KmThane, Maharashtra
20.9Nallasopara (NSP) 00:0400:042897 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
21Vasai Road (BSR) 00:1000:155m2901 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
21.1Juchandra (JCNR) 00:2200:222906 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
21.2Kaman Road (KARD) 00:3000:302912 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
21.3Kharbav (KHBV) 00:4200:422920 KmThane, Maharashtra
22Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:5300:552m2928 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22.1Kopar (KOPR) 01:1701:172936 KmKopar, Maharashtra
22.2Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 01:2101:212937 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
22.3Dombivli (DI) 01:3101:312941 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
22.4Thakurli (THK) 01:3501:352943 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
23Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:4501:505m2946 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 01:5201:522949 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
23.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 01:5301:532950 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
23.3Ambernath (ABH) 01:5501:552953 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
23.4Badlapur (BUD) 02:0202:022960 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
23.5Vangani (VGI) 02:1002:102971 KmVangani, Maharashtra
23.6Shelu (SHLU) 02:1402:142975 KmShelu, Maharashtra
23.7Neral Junction (NRL) 02:1702:172979 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
23.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 02:2202:222986 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
24Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:2802:302m2993 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
24.1Palasdhari (PDI) 02:3502:352996 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
24.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 02:5302:5321005 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
24.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 02:5402:5421006 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
24.4Nagargali (NAGC) 02:5902:5921009 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
24.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 03:0603:0621013 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
24.6Khandala (KAD) 03:1603:1621018 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
25Lonavala (LNL) 03:2303:252m21022 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25.1Malavli (MVL) 03:3103:3121029 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
25.2Kamshet (KMST) 03:3903:3921038 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
25.3Kanhe (KNHE) 03:4303:4321042 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
25.4Vadgaon (VDN) 03:4703:4721047 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
25.5Talegaon (TGN) 03:5103:5121051 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
25.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 03:5303:5321054 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
25.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 03:5603:5621057 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
25.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 03:5603:5621057 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
25.9Begdewadi (BGW) 03:5603:5621057 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
25.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 03:5903:5921061 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
25.11Akurdi (AKRD) 04:0304:0321066 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
25.12Chinchwad (CCH) 04:0604:0621069 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
25.13Pimpri (PMP) 04:0804:0821071 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
25.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 04:1004:1021074 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
25.15Dapodi (DAPD) 04:1304:1321077 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
25.16Khadki (KK) 04:1504:1521079 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
26Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:1804:202m21083 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
27Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:45STOP21085 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions