New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Jogbani - Kolkata Express Time Table


Jogbani - Kolkata Express (13160)Return Train : Kolkata - Jogbani Express (13159)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Jogbani (JBN)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 14:35Arrives at : 03:20
Total Distance : 547 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 12h 45mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jogbani (JBN) START14:3510 Kmdist - kishangunj, Bihar
1.1Bathnaha (BTF) 14:4414:4417 KmBathnaha, Bihar
2Forbesganj (FBG) 14:5014:511m113 KmForbesganj, Bihar
2.1Dholbaja (DLZ) 14:5414:54116 KmForbesganj, Bihar
2.2Gogipothia Halt (GPE) 14:5614:56118 KmNational Highway 57, Bihar
2.3Simraha (SMH) 15:0315:03126 KmSimraha, Bihar
2.4Haldita Bihar (HOD) 15:0815:08131 KmNational Highway 57, Bihar
2.5Arariya (ARR) 15:1315:13137 Km
3Arariya Court (ARQ) 15:1715:181m141 KmState Highway 76, Bihar
3.1Kusiargaon (KSY) 15:2715:27149 KmNational Highway 57, Bihar
3.2Jalargarh (JAG) 15:4115:41161 KmJalalgarh, Bihar
3.3Garh Banaili (GBN) 15:4715:47167 KmNational Highway 57, Bihar
3.4Kasba (KUB) 15:5315:53172 KmKasba, Bihar
4Purnia Junction (PRNA) 16:0216:042m179 KmPurnia, Bihar
4.1Ranipatra (RNX) 16:1516:15186 KmState Highway 62, Bihar
4.2Rautara (RWA) 16:2716:27194 KmState Highway 62, Bihar
4.3Dalan (DLF) 16:3416:34198 KmState Highway 62, Bihar
5Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:5017:2535m1107 KmKatihar, Bihar
5.1Katihar CBO MB (KIRB) 17:2717:271109 KmKatihar, Bihar
5.2Maniyan (MIYN) 17:3217:321114 KmManiyan, Bihar
5.3Kuretha (KUQ) 17:3817:381119 KmKatihar, Bihar
5.4Sahja Halt (SAJH) 17:4317:431123 KmSahja Halt, West Bengal
5.5Pranpur Road (PQD) 17:4617:461126 KmPranpur, West Bengal
5.6Labha (LAV) 17:5117:511130 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
5.7Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 17:5617:561134 KmDilli Dewan Ganj, Bihar
5.8Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 17:5917:591137 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
5.9Harischandrapur (HCR) 18:0718:071144 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
5.10Milangarh (MQG) 18:1318:131149 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
5.11Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 18:1718:171153 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
5.12Malahar (MFZ) 18:2418:241159 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
6Samsi (SM) 18:3118:332m1165 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
6.1Sripur Halt (SRPU) 18:4318:431169 KmSripur, West Bengal
6.2Kumarganj (KMRJ) 18:5418:541174 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.3Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 19:0319:031178 KmMahananda, West Bengal
6.4Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 19:0919:091180 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
6.5Adina (ADF) 19:2519:251187 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.6Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 19:4219:421194 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
7Malda Town (MLDT) 19:5520:1015m1200 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
7.1Gour Malda (GZM) 20:1820:181208 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 20:2320:231214 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 20:2920:291220 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
7.4Chamagram (CMX) 20:3720:371229 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
8New Farakka Junction (NFK) 20:4220:442m1235 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.1Tildanga (TDLE) 20:5120:511240 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.2Bindubasini (BDBS) 20:5520:551243 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
8.3Bonidanga (BDAG) 21:0121:011247 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
8.4Kotalpukur (KLP) 21:1621:161259 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
9Pakur (PKR) 21:3221:342m1271 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
9.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 21:4121:411276 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
9.2Rajgram (RJG) 21:4821:481281 KmRajgram, West Bengal
9.3Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 21:5721:571288 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
9.4Murarai (MRR) 22:0422:041293 KmMurarai, West Bengal
9.5Chatra (CTR) 22:1422:141301 KmChatra, West Bengal
9.6Nalhati Junction (NHT) 22:2622:261309 KmNalhati, West Bengal
9.7Swadinpur (SDLE) 22:3622:361317 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
10Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:4522:505m1323 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 22:5622:561331 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.2Mallarpur (MLV) 23:0123:011336 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 23:1323:131349 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 23:1523:151351 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.5Bataspur (BSLE) 23:1723:171354 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.6Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 23:2723:271365 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.7Kopai (KPLE) 23:3423:341373 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.8Prantik (PNE) 23:4023:401380 KmPrantik, West Bengal
11Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 23:4423:462m1384 KmBolpur, West Bengal
11.1Bhedia (BDH) 23:5523:551392 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 00:0000:002397 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.3Guskara (GKH) 00:0700:072403 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 00:1400:142410 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.5Banpas (BPS) 00:1800:182413 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 00:2300:232417 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.7Khana Junction (KAN) 00:2900:292423 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.8Talit (TIT) 00:3500:352428 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:4400:495m2436 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.1Gangpur (GRP) 00:5700:572443 KmGangpur, West Bengal
12.2Saktigarh (SKG) 01:0301:032448 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
12.3Palsit (PLAE) 01:0801:082451 KmPalsit, West Bengal
12.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 01:1201:122455 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
12.5Nimo (NMF) 01:1601:162458 KmNimo, West Bengal
12.6Memari (MYM) 01:1901:192461 KmMemari, West Bengal
12.7Bagila (BGF) 01:2301:232464 KmBagila, West Bengal
12.8Debipur (DBP) 01:2801:282468 KmDebipur, West Bengal
12.9Bainchi (BOI) 01:3401:342473 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
12.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 01:3701:372475 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12.11Simlagarh (SLG) 01:3901:392477 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
12.12Pundooah (PDA) 01:4501:452482 KmPandua, West Bengal
12.13Khanyan (KHN) 01:5201:522487 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
12.14Talandu (TLO) 01:5801:582493 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
12.15Magra (MUG) 02:0302:032496 KmMagra, West Bengal
12.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 02:0702:072500 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.17Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:1102:112503 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
12.18Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 02:1502:152507 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.19Garifa (GFAE) 02:1702:172508 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13Naihati Junction (NH) 02:2102:232m2512 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
13.1Kankinara (KNR) 02:2802:282514 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.2Jagadal (JGDL) 02:3102:312516 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 02:3602:362519 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13.4Ichhapur (IP) 02:4102:412523 KmIchapur, West Bengal
13.5Palta (PTF) 02:4402:442524 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.6Barrackpore (BP) 02:4802:482527 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
13.7Titagarh (TGH) 02:5202:522529 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
13.8Khardaha (KDH) 02:5502:552531 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.9Sodpur (SEP) 02:5902:592534 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.10Agarpara (AGP) 03:0203:022536 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13.11Belgharia (BLH) 03:0603:062538 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 03:1403:142543 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
13.13Patipukur (PTKR) 03:1703:172544 KmKolkata, West Bengal
14Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:20STOP2546 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions