New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kacheguda – Nagercoil Special Time Table


Kacheguda – Nagercoil Special (06307)Return Train : Nagercoil - Kacheguda (Weekly) Special (06308)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)Last Station : Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Departs at : 16:00Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 1494 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 29h 15mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) START16:0010 KmHyderabad - 500027, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Malakpet (MXT) 16:0116:0111 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Dabirpura (DQR) 16:0216:0212 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Yakutpura (YKA) 16:0316:0313 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Huppuguda (HPG) 16:0416:0416 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Falaknuma (FM) 16:0516:0517 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.6NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP) 16:0916:09112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Budvel (BDVL) 16:1016:10113 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Umdanagar (UR) 16:1516:15120 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Timmapur (TMX) 16:2716:27136 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Kottur (KOTT) 16:2916:29139 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.11HBL Nagar (HBLN) 16:3016:30141 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Shadnagar (SHNR) 16:3816:38151 KmShadnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Burgula (BRGL) 16:4416:44159 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Balanagar (BABR) 16:4816:48165 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA) 16:5216:52170 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Rajapur (RJAP) 16:5616:56175 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Gollapally (GLY) 16:5916:59180 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
2Jadcherla (JCL) 17:0517:061m188 Km509301, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Divitipalli (DTP) 17:1217:12195 KmDivitipally, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Yenugonda (YNG) 17:1717:171101 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
3Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 17:2017:222m1105 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT) 17:2517:251108 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Manyamkonda (MQN) 17:3817:381119 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Kotakadra (KTKA) 17:4317:431124 KmKotakadra, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Devarkadra (DKC) 17:5117:511130 KmDevarkadra, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Dokur (DKUR) 17:5617:561135 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Kaukuntla (KQQ) 18:0318:031140 KmKaukuntla, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Kurumurthi (KXI) 18:0918:091145 KmKurumurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Konnur (KONN) 18:1918:191154 KmKonnur, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Wanaparti Road (WPR) 18:2518:251159 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Ajjakolu (AJK) 18:2918:291163 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Sriramnagar (SRNR) 18:3518:351168 KmSriramnagar, Andhra Pradesh
3.12Arepalli Halt (ARPL) 18:4018:401172 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
4Gadwal Junction (GWD) 18:5018:511m1180 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Poodoor (PDO) 19:0019:001189 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Peddadinne (PDNA) 19:0319:031192 KmIeja to Gadwal Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Itikyala (IKI) 19:1019:101199 KmItikyal, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Manopad (MOA) 19:2519:251212 KmManopad, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ) 19:4019:401226 KmAlampur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Alampur Road (ALPR) 19:4219:421228 KmAlampur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5Kurnool City (KRNT) 19:5019:522m1236 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Kotla (KOLA) 19:5519:551238 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Dupadu (DUU) 20:0520:051246 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Ulindakonda (UKD) 20:2020:201258 Km
5.4Veldurti (VDI) 20:3520:351270 Km
5.5Bogolu (BVO) 20:4620:461279 Km
6Dhone Junction (DHNE) 21:0021:055m1290 Km518222, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Malliyala (MYL) 21:1521:151300 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Linganeni Doddi (LMD) 21:2421:241309 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 21:3121:311316 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Pagidirai (PGDI) 21:4621:461331 Km
7Gooty Junction (GY) 22:0022:1010m1345 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Gooty Cabin (GYJ) 22:1222:121347 KmBangalore-Hyderabad Highway, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Jakkalacheruvu (JKO) 22:2222:221357 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Rayala Cheruvu (RLO) 22:3522:351369 KmRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Vemulapadu (VML) 22:4022:401375 KmSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Jutturu (JUR) 22:4722:471381 KmTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Komali (KMQA) 22:5422:541387 KmPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8Tadipatri (TU) 23:0023:022m1393 KmAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Challavaripalli (CLPE) 23:0823:081400 KmYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Vanganur (VRN) 23:1423:141406 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Regadipalli (RLL) 23:2023:201413 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.4Kondapuram (KDP) 23:2823:281421 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.5Mangapatnam (MUM) 23:3623:361430 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.6Muddanuru (MOO) 23:5023:501445 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8.7Kalamalia (KMH) 23:5823:581454 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9Yerraguntla (YA) 00:0500:072m2461 KmKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.1Yerragudipad (YGD) 00:1700:172470 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.2Kamalapuram (KKM) 00:2600:262477 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.3Gangayapalle (GPY) 00:3400:342484 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9.4Krishnapuram (KPU) 00:4600:462493 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10Kadapa (HX) 00:5500:572m2500 KmCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Kanamalo Palle (KNLP) 01:0901:092511 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.2Bhakarapet (BKPT) 01:1601:162517 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.3Ontimitta (VNM) 01:2201:222523 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.4Mantapampalle (MMPL) 01:3501:352533 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.5Nandalur (NRE) 01:4301:432541 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Hastavaram (HAQ) 01:4901:492546 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.7Razampeta (RJP) 01:5501:552551 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.8Pullampet (PMT) 02:0602:062560 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.9Reddipalle (RPL) 02:1002:102564 KmDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 02:1802:182572 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Anantarajupet (ANE) 02:2502:252578 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Koduru (KOU) 02:3302:332585 KmKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10.13Settigunta (SF) 02:4402:442594 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Balapalle (BLPE) 02:5202:522601 KmGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Mamanduru (MRM) 03:0303:032611 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
11Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:2003:3515m2626 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 03:4103:412629 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
12Tirupati Main (TPTY) 03:5504:0510m2636 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 04:0704:072637 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Chandragiri (CGI) 04:2304:232648 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Kotala (KEN) 04:2604:262649 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Mungilipattu (MNPT) 04:3804:382657 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Panapakam (PAM) 04:4704:472664 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Pakala Junction (PAK) 05:0805:082678 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Putalapattu (PTT) 05:2505:252689 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.8RVS Nagar (RVSN) 05:4105:412700 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Chittoor (CTO) 05:5305:532708 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Siddampalli (SIE) 06:0506:052715 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Peyanapalli (PYX) 06:1006:102719 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Ramapuram (RAM) 06:1906:192725 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Bommasamudram (BUM) 06:2806:282731 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
13Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:4306:452m2741 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
13.1Latteri (LTI) 06:5206:522749 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
13.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 06:5506:552753 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
13.3Kavanur (KVN) 07:0007:002759 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
13.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 07:0507:052765 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
13.5Melalathur (MEH) 07:0907:092770 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
13.6Valathoor (VLT) 07:1307:132775 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
13.7Melpatti (MPI) 07:1807:182781 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
13.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 07:2307:232787 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
14Ambur (AB) 07:2807:302m2793 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
14.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 07:3907:392801 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
15Vaniyambadi (VN) 07:4807:502m2809 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
15.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:1308:132817 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:3308:352m2824 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
16.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 08:3708:372832 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
16.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 08:3708:372836 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.3Kagankarai (KEY) 08:3908:392843 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
16.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 08:4008:402849 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.5Samalpatti (SLY) 08:4108:412855 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
16.6Dasampatti (DST) 08:4308:432864 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
16.7Doddampatti (DPI) 08:4508:452872 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
16.8Morappur (MAP) 08:4608:462879 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
16.9Thonganur (TNGR) 08:4808:482885 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
16.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 08:4908:492892 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.11Bommidi (BQI) 08:5108:512902 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
16.12Lokur (LCR) 08:5308:532912 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
16.13Danishpet (DSPT) 08:5508:552921 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
16.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 08:5708:572928 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
16.15Karuppur (KPPR) 08:5908:592938 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
16.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 08:5908:592941 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
17Salem Junction (SA) 09:0009:055m2945 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
17.1Mallur (MALR) 09:1909:192958 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
18Rasipuram (RASP) 09:3309:352m2971 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
18.1Puduchatram (PCTM) 09:4209:422979 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
18.2Kalangani (KLGN) 09:4709:472984 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
19Namakkal (NMKL) 09:5810:002m2996 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
19.1Laddivadi (LDVD) 10:0910:0921003 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
19.2Mohanur (MONR) 10:2410:2421015 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
19.3Vangal (VNGL) 10:3010:3021019 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
20Karur Junction (KRR) 10:4510:505m21030 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
20.1Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 11:0011:0021040 KmVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
20.2Manavasi (MVS) 11:0611:0621046 KmManavasi, Tamil Nadu
20.3Mayanoor (MYU) 11:0911:0921049 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
20.4Sithalavai (SEV) 11:1411:1421053 KmSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
20.5Mahadanapuram (MMH) 11:1711:1721056 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
20.6Lalapet (LP) 11:2111:2121060 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
20.7Timmachipuram (TIC) 11:2511:2521064 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
20.8Kulitalai (KLT) 11:3111:3121070 KmKulithalai, Tamil Nadu
20.9Marudur (MUQ) 11:3511:3521073 KmMarudur, Tamil Nadu
20.10Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 11:4111:4121079 KmPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
20.11Perugamani (PGN) 11:4711:4721084 KmTiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu
20.12Elamanur (EL) 11:5011:5021088 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
20.13Jiyapuram (JPM) 11:5411:5421091 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
20.14Mekkudi (MKY) 11:5611:5621094 KmMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
20.15Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 11:5911:5921096 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
20.16Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 12:0612:0621103 KmTiruchchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
20.17Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE) 12:0812:0821105 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
21Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 12:1012:3020m21107 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
21.1Punggudi (PUG) 12:3912:3921116 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
21.2Kolatur (KLS) 12:4912:4921125 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
21.3Samudram (SMDM) 12:5712:5721133 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
21.4Manaparai (MPA) 13:0713:0721143 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
21.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 13:1413:1421150 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
21.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 13:2113:2121157 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
21.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 13:2913:2921166 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
21.8Ayyalur (AYR) 13:4113:4121177 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
21.9Vadamadura (VDM) 13:4913:4921185 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
21.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 13:5713:5721193 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
22Dindigul Junction (DG) 14:0514:105m21201 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
22.1Vellodu (VO) 14:1714:1721206 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
22.2Ambaturai (ABI) 14:2414:2421212 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
23Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 14:3814:402m21223 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
23.1Vadippatti (VDP) 14:5014:5021234 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
23.2Karuppatti (KYR) 14:5414:5421239 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
23.3Sholavandan (SDN) 14:5714:5721242 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
23.4Samayanallur (SER) 15:0415:0421251 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
23.5Kudalnagar (KON) 15:1215:1221260 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
24Madurai Junction (MDU) 15:1515:205m21263 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
24.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 15:2915:2921270 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
24.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 15:4315:4321281 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
24.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 15:5715:5721291 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
24.4Kalligudi (KGD) 16:0316:0321295 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
25Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:1816:202m21306 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
25.1Tulukapati (TY) 16:2816:2821319 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
26Satur (SRT) 16:3816:402m21334 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
26.1Nalli (NLL) 16:4816:4821344 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
27Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:5817:002m21355 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
27.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 17:1017:1021367 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
27.2Kadambur (KDU) 17:1817:1821378 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
27.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 17:2417:2421385 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
28Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 17:2917:301m21391 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
28.1Naraikkinar (NRK) 17:4917:4921398 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
28.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 18:1118:1121406 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
28.3Talaiyuthu (TAY) 18:3218:3221413 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
29Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 18:5019:0010m21420 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
29.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 19:0319:0321424 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
29.2Sengulam (SGLM) 19:1219:1221435 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
29.3Nanguneri (NNN) 19:2219:2221449 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
29.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 19:2819:2821456 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
30Valliyur (VLY) 19:3319:352m21463 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
30.1North Panakudi (NPK) 20:0020:0021470 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
30.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 20:3320:3321481 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
30.3Tovalai (THX) 20:4420:4421484 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
31Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 21:15STOP21494 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions