New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kaifiyat SF Express Time Table


Kaifiyat SF Express (12225)Return Train : Kaifiyat SF Express (12226)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Azamgarh (AMH)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 16:25Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 802 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 14h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Azamgarh (AMH) START16:2510 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Sarai Rani (RKS) 16:3316:3317 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Phariha (PHY) 16:4416:44117 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sanjarpur (SJER) 16:4816:48120 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sarai Mir (SMZ) 16:5316:53125 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
2Khorason Road (KRND) 17:0317:052m134 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Didarganj Road (DJD) 17:1517:15141 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Khanja Halt (KHJA) 17:2717:27150 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
3Shahganj Junction (SHG) 17:3518:0025m155 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bilwai (BWI) 18:0918:09166 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 18:1418:14173 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4Malipur (MLPR) 18:2018:222m180 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Jafarganj (JFG) 18:3218:32190 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5Akbarpur (ABP) 18:4118:432m1100 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Katahri (KTHE) 18:5218:521111 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
5.2GoshainGanj (GGJ) 19:0019:001122 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Ulna Bhari (ULN) 19:0619:061130 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 19:1319:131139 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Darshannagar (DRG) 19:2019:201149 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
6Ayodhya Junction (AY) 19:2419:262m1153 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 19:4219:421158 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Faizabad Junction (FD) 19:5019:522m1160 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Salarpur (SLRP) 20:0420:041173 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Sohwal (SLW) 20:0620:061175 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Deorakot (DELO) 20:1420:141183 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Baragaon (BNM) 20:1920:191189 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Gauriyamau (GMU) 20:2320:231193 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8Rudauli (RDL) 20:2820:302m1198 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Rauzagaon (RZN) 20:3620:361204 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Patranga (PTH) 20:4620:461213 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Daryabad (DYD) 20:5620:561221 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Saidkhanpur (SYK) 21:0721:071231 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5SafdarGanj (SGJ) 21:1821:181241 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rasauli (RES) 21:3021:301252 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:3821:402m1259 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Safedabad (SFH) 21:5521:551267 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Jugaur (JRR) 22:0222:021271 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Malhaur (ML) 22:1322:131276 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 22:2022:201280 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Badshahnagar (BNZ) 22:2822:281284 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.6DaliGanj (DAL) 22:3722:371288 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Lucknow City (LC) 22:4122:411290 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Aishbagh (ASH) 22:4622:461293 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
10Lucknow Junction (LJN) 22:5023:1525m1295 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:1623:161296 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 23:1923:191299 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Amausi (AMS) 23:2523:251305 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Piparsand (POF) 23:3123:311311 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Harauni (HRN) 23:3723:371318 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Jaitipur (JTU) 23:4223:421323 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 23:4723:471328 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Ajgain (AJ) 23:5323:531333 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Sonik (SIC) 23:5923:591339 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
11Unnao Junction (ON) 00:0800:102m2349 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Magarwara (MGW) 00:2300:232355 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 00:3700:372362 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:4500:505m2366 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 00:5100:512368 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 00:5200:522370 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:5300:532370 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:5600:562374 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Panki (PNK) 00:5800:582378 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bhaupur (BPU) 01:0601:062389 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Maitha (MTO) 01:1301:132399 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:1601:162403 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Rura (RURA) 01:2201:222411 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Ambiapur (AAP) 01:2801:282420 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:3501:352430 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:4001:402436 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Kanchausi (KNS) 01:4301:432441 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Phaphund (PHD) 01:5601:562458 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Pata (PATA) 01:5901:592462 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Achalda (ULD) 02:0202:022466 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
12.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:0602:062472 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Samhon (SHW) 02:0802:082475 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Bharthana (BNT) 02:1602:162486 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Ekdil (EKL) 02:2302:232496 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
13Etawah (ETW) 02:3002:322m2506 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:3802:382514 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.2Jaswantnagar (JGR) 02:4402:442522 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Balrai (BBL) 02:5102:512530 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bhadan (BDN) 02:5902:592541 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Kaurara (KAA) 03:0603:062550 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:1403:142561 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Makkhanpur (MNR) 03:2103:212571 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Firozabad (FZD) 03:2903:292581 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Hirangaon (HNG) 03:3503:352589 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:4103:412598 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Shivarampur (WSC) 03:4403:442601 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Mitawal (MTI) 03:4603:462604 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Barhan Junction (BRN) 03:5203:522612 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Chamrola (CMR) 03:5703:572619 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Jalesar Road (JLS) 04:0204:022625 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Pora (PORA) 04:0904:092635 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
13.17Hathras Junction (HRS) 04:1704:172646 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
13.18Sasni (SNS) 04:2404:242655 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Mandrak (MXK) 04:3004:302662 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Daud Khan (DAQ) 04:3504:352669 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:4004:455m2676 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 04:5204:522682 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kulwa (KLA) 04:5804:582688 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Somna (SOM) 05:0905:092698 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Danwar (DAR) 05:2005:202708 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 05:2805:282716 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 05:3205:322719 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 05:3805:382725 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Gangraul (GNRL) 05:4305:432730 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Chola (CHL) 05:4705:472734 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Wair (WIR) 05:5205:522739 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Wair (WAIR) 05:5205:522739 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Dankaur (DKDE) 06:0206:022748 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 06:1106:112756 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Boraki (BRKY) 06:1606:162761 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Dadri (DER) 06:2106:212765 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Maripat (MIU) 06:2806:282772 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 06:3506:352778 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:3906:392782 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:4606:462789 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.20Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 06:5006:502793 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
14.21Vivek Vihar (VVB) 06:5106:512793 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
14.22Shahdara Junction (DSA) 06:5306:532796 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
15Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 07:00STOP2802 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions