New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kaifiyat SF Express Time Table


Kaifiyat SF Express (12226)Return Train : Kaifiyat SF Express (12225)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Azamgarh (AMH)
Departs at : 19:20Arrives at : 09:30
Total Distance : 802 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 14h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START19:2010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 19:2619:2616 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 19:2819:2818 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 19:2819:2819 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:3219:32113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:3819:38120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 19:4119:41123 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Maripat (MIU) 19:4719:47130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Dadri (DER) 19:5319:53136 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Boraki (BRKY) 19:5619:56141 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:0120:01146 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Dankaur (DKDE) 20:0820:08153 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WAIR) 20:1620:16163 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Wair (WIR) 20:1620:16163 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chola (CHL) 20:2120:21168 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Gangraul (GNRL) 20:2420:24172 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:2820:28177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:3320:33182 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:3720:37186 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Danwar (DAR) 20:4320:43193 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Somna (SOM) 20:5220:521104 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kulwa (KLA) 21:0121:011114 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Mahrawal (MWUE) 21:0621:061119 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:1221:175m1126 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 21:2221:221133 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mandrak (MXK) 21:2821:281140 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sasni (SNS) 21:3421:341147 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 21:4121:411156 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.5Pora (PORA) 21:4921:491166 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 21:5621:561176 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chamrola (CMR) 22:0122:011182 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 22:0722:071189 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mitawal (MTI) 22:1322:131197 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shivarampur (WSC) 22:1522:151200 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Tundla Junction (TDL) 22:1822:181204 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Hirangaon (HNG) 22:2522:251213 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Firozabad (FZD) 22:3122:311220 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Makkhanpur (MNR) 22:3922:391230 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 22:4722:471240 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kaurara (KAA) 22:5522:551251 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bhadan (BDN) 23:0223:021260 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Balrai (BBL) 23:1123:111271 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:1823:181280 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Sarai Bhopat (SB) 23:2323:231287 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3Etawah (ETW) 23:3023:322m1296 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Ekdil (EKL) 23:4123:411305 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bharthana (BNT) 23:5023:501316 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Samhon (SHW) 23:5923:591326 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 00:0200:022330 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Achalda (ULD) 00:0700:072335 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.6Pata (PATA) 00:1000:102339 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Phaphund (PHD) 00:1400:142344 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Kanchausi (KNS) 00:2900:292361 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:3400:342366 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:3900:392372 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Ambiapur (AAP) 00:4800:482382 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Rura (RURA) 00:5600:562391 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:0301:032398 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Maitha (MTO) 01:0601:062402 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Bhaupur (BPU) 01:1501:152412 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Panki (PNK) 01:2501:252424 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:2801:282427 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:3101:312431 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:3201:322432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:3401:342434 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
4Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:3501:405m2435 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 01:4501:452439 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Magarwara (MGW) 01:5301:532446 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
5Unnao Junction (ON) 02:0102:032m2453 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Sonik (SIC) 02:1302:132462 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Ajgain (AJ) 02:1902:192468 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kusumbhi (KVX) 02:2502:252474 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Jaitipur (JTU) 02:3102:312479 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Harauni (HRN) 02:3602:362484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Piparsand (POF) 02:4302:432490 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Amausi (AMS) 02:4902:492496 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Manak Nagar (MKG) 02:5602:562502 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:5902:592505 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Junction (LJN) 03:0003:2020m2506 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Aishbagh (ASH) 03:2203:222508 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Lucknow City (LC) 03:2603:262511 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3DaliGanj (DAL) 03:2903:292513 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Badshahnagar (BNZ) 03:3403:342517 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 03:3903:392522 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Malhaur (ML) 03:4403:442525 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Jugaur (JRR) 03:5103:512531 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Safedabad (SFH) 03:5503:552534 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
7Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:0504:072m2542 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Rasauli (RES) 04:1304:132549 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.2SafdarGanj (SGJ) 04:2104:212560 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Saidkhanpur (SYK) 04:2904:292570 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Daryabad (DYD) 04:3704:372580 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Patranga (PTH) 04:4404:442589 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Rauzagaon (RZN) 04:5104:512598 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8Rudauli (RDL) 04:5504:572m2603 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Gauriyamau (GMU) 05:0205:022608 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Baragaon (BNM) 05:0605:062612 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Deorakot (DELO) 05:1205:122618 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sohwal (SLW) 05:2005:202626 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Salarpur (SLRP) 05:2305:232629 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9Faizabad Junction (FD) 05:3505:372m2641 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 05:4205:422644 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
10Ayodhya Junction (AY) 05:5205:542m2648 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Darshannagar (DRG) 05:5805:582653 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 06:0706:072663 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Ulna Bhari (ULN) 06:1506:152671 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.4GoshainGanj (GGJ) 06:2306:232680 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Katahri (KTHE) 06:3206:322690 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
11Akbarpur (ABP) 06:4306:452m2702 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Jafarganj (JFG) 06:5306:532711 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12Malipur (MLPR) 07:0107:032m2721 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 07:2007:202729 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bilwai (BWI) 07:3507:352735 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
13Shahganj Junction (SHG) 08:0008:2525m2746 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Khanja Halt (KHJA) 08:3108:312752 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Didarganj Road (DJD) 08:3908:392760 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
14Khorason Road (KRND) 08:4608:482m2767 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Sarai Mir (SMZ) 08:5908:592776 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Sanjarpur (SJER) 09:0509:052781 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Phariha (PHY) 09:0909:092785 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Sarai Rani (RKS) 09:2109:212795 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
15Azamgarh (AMH) 09:30STOP2802 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions