New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kakinada Town - Secunderabad (Weekly) Special Time Table


Kakinada Town - Secunderabad (Weekly) Special (02737)Return Train : Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) Puja Specia (02738)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 23:05Arrives at : 09:15
Total Distance : 562 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 10h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) START23:0510 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2Samalkot Junction (SLO) 23:1823:202m112 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 23:2523:25117 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Medapadu (MPU) 23:2923:29121 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 23:3123:31123 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 23:3723:37129 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 23:4023:40132 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Anaparti (APT) 23:4623:46139 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 23:5023:50142 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 23:5423:54147 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Kadiyam (KYM) 00:0000:00252 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:1000:122m262 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Godavari (GVN) 00:1500:15265 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kovvur (KVR) 00:1900:19270 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 00:2100:21273 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Chagallu (CU) 00:2400:24277 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 00:2800:28281 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 00:3100:31284 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Marampalli (MRPL) 00:3700:37292 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Navabpalem (NBM) 00:4000:40295 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 00:4300:43299 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:4800:502m2104 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Badampudi (BPY) 00:5400:542110 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Unguturu (VGT) 00:5700:572116 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Chebrol (CEL) 00:5900:592119 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Kaikaram (KKRM) 01:0101:012122 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Pulla (PUA) 01:0401:042126 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Bhimadolu (BMD) 01:0801:082133 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Sitampet (STPT) 01:1201:122139 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Denduluru (DEL) 01:1401:142142 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5Eluru (EE) 01:2001:222m2152 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
5.1Powerpet (PRH) 01:2401:242154 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Vatlur (VAT) 01:3201:322161 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Nuzvid (NZD) 01:4401:442170 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Viravalli (VRVL) 01:5201:522177 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Telaprolu (TOU) 01:5601:562180 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 02:0502:052187 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Gannavaram (GWM) 02:1102:112192 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Mustabada (MBD) 02:1902:192199 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Gunadala (GALA) 02:2802:282205 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:3502:5015m2211 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 02:5102:512213 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 02:5802:582221 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Kondapalli (KI) 03:0203:022227 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 03:1403:142241 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Gangineni (GNN) 03:1703:172246 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Errupalem (YP) 03:2203:222252 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 03:2703:272258 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Madhira (MDR) 03:3403:342267 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Motimari (MTMI) 03:3903:392273 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 03:4803:482284 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 03:5303:532290 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 03:5803:582296 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 04:0304:032303 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
7Khammam (KMT) 04:1004:111m2312 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Mallemadugu (MLMG) 04:1704:172320 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Papatapalli (PPY) 04:2304:232326 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 04:3004:302335 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Garla (GLA) 04:3404:342340 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Gundratimadugu (GUU) 04:4104:412348 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Mahbubabad (MABD) 04:5004:502359 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 04:5704:572368 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Kesamudram (KDM) 05:0305:032374 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Intakanne (INK) 05:0805:082380 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Nekonda (NKD) 05:1505:152390 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Yelgur (YGL) 05:2305:232399 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Chintalpalli (CLE) 05:3005:302407 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8Warangal (WL) 05:4005:422m2419 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
9Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:5505:572m2430 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Pindial (PQL) 06:1106:112438 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Naskhal (NSKL) 06:2006:202443 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Ghanpur (GNP) 06:3106:312449 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Ippuguda (IPG) 06:4206:422456 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 07:0007:002466 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 07:1307:132473 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10Jangaon (ZN) 07:2007:211m2478 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Pembarti (PBP) 07:2807:282483 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Aler (ALER) 07:4207:422493 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Wangapalli (WP) 07:5507:552502 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Raigir (RAG) 08:0308:032508 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Bhongir (BG) 08:1208:122515 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Pagidipalli (PGDP) 08:2608:262525 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Bibinagar (BN) 08:3008:302528 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Ghatkesar (GT) 08:4708:472541 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Charlapalli (CHZ) 08:5808:582549 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Moula Ali (MLY) 09:0709:072555 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
11Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:15STOP2561 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions