New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi Time Table


Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi (12006)Return Train : New Delhi-Kalka Shatabdi (12005)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Kalka (KLK)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 10:25
Total Distance : 269 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 4h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kalka (KLK) START06:1510 KmKalka-Shimla Highway, Himachal Pradesh
1.1Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 06:3406:34115 KmPanchkula, Chandigarh
2Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 06:4506:538m124 KmDarua, Chandigarh
2.1Ghagghar (GHG) 07:0107:01133 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.2Dappar (DHPR) 07:0307:03135 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.3Lalru (LLU) 07:1707:17151 KmLalru, Punjab
2.4Dhulkot (DKT) 07:2607:26161 KmAmbala City, Haryana
3Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 07:3307:385m169 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
3.1Mohri (MOY) 07:4607:46179 KmMohri, Haryana
3.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 07:5407:54189 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 07:5907:59194 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.4Dhirpur (DPP) 08:0308:031100 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 08:0808:081106 KmMDR 116, Haryana
4Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 08:1208:142m1111 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
4.1Amin (AMIN) 08:2108:211119 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.2Nilokheri (NLKR) 08:2808:281128 KmNilokheri, Haryana
4.3Taraori (TRR) 08:3108:311132 KmTaraori, Haryana
4.4Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 08:3608:361137 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
4.5Karnal (KUN) 08:4208:421144 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.6Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 08:4908:491154 KmMaduban, Haryana
4.7Gharaunda (GRA) 08:5608:561162 KmGharaunda, Haryana
4.8Kohand (KFU) 09:0009:001167 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.9Babarpur (BBDE) 09:0509:051172 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
4.10Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:1009:101178 KmPanipat, Haryana
4.11Diwana (DWNA) 09:1709:171187 KmNH 1, Haryana
4.12Samalkha (SMK) 09:2409:241195 KmSamalkha, Haryana
4.13Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 09:3009:301202 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
4.14Ganaur (GNU) 09:3509:351208 KmGanaur, Haryana
4.15Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 09:3809:381212 KmSonepat, Haryana
4.16Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 09:4109:411215 KmSonepat, Haryana
4.17Sonipat (SNP) 09:4809:481224 KmSonipat, Haryana
4.18Harana Kalan (HNN) 09:5209:521229 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
4.19Rathdhana (RDDE) 09:5709:571234 KmSonipat, Haryana
4.20Narela (NUR) 10:0210:021241 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
4.21Holambi Kalan (HUK) 10:0710:071246 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
4.22Khera Kalan (KHKN) 10:1010:101250 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
4.23Badli (BHD) 10:1310:131253 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
4.24Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 10:1610:161257 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.25Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 10:1610:161258 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.26Azadpur (DAZ) 10:1810:181260 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.27Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 10:2210:221264 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
4.28Sadar Bazar (DSB) 10:2310:231266 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
5New Delhi (NDLS) 10:25STOP1268 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions