New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi Time Table


Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi (12012)Return Train : New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express (12011)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Kalka (KLK)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 17:45Arrives at : 21:55
Total Distance : 269 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 4h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kalka (KLK) START17:4510 KmKalka-Shimla Highway, Himachal Pradesh
1.1Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 18:0418:04115 KmPanchkula, Chandigarh
2Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 18:1518:238m124 KmDarua, Chandigarh
2.1Ghagghar (GHG) 18:3118:31133 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.2Dappar (DHPR) 18:3318:33135 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
2.3Lalru (LLU) 18:4718:47151 KmLalru, Punjab
2.4Dhulkot (DKT) 18:5618:56161 KmAmbala City, Haryana
3Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 19:0319:052m169 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
3.1Mohri (MOY) 19:1319:13179 KmMohri, Haryana
3.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 19:2219:22189 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 19:2719:27194 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.4Dhirpur (DPP) 19:3219:321100 KmNH 1, Haryana
3.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 19:3719:371106 KmMDR 116, Haryana
4Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:4119:432m1111 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
4.1Amin (AMIN) 19:4919:491119 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.2Nilokheri (NLKR) 19:5519:551128 KmNilokheri, Haryana
4.3Taraori (TRR) 19:5819:581132 KmTaraori, Haryana
4.4Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 20:0120:011137 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
4.5Karnal (KUN) 20:0620:061144 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.6Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 20:1320:131154 KmMaduban, Haryana
4.7Gharaunda (GRA) 20:1820:181162 KmGharaunda, Haryana
4.8Kohand (KFU) 20:2220:221167 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.9Babarpur (BBDE) 20:2520:251172 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
5Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:3020:322m1178 KmPanipat, Haryana
5.1Diwana (DWNA) 20:4020:401187 KmNH 1, Haryana
5.2Samalkha (SMK) 20:4820:481195 KmSamalkha, Haryana
5.3Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 20:5420:541202 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
5.4Ganaur (GNU) 20:5920:591208 KmGanaur, Haryana
5.5Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 21:0321:031212 KmSonepat, Haryana
5.6Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 21:0621:061215 KmSonepat, Haryana
5.7Sonipat (SNP) 21:1421:141224 KmSonipat, Haryana
5.8Harana Kalan (HNN) 21:1921:191229 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
5.9Rathdhana (RDDE) 21:2321:231234 KmSonipat, Haryana
5.10Narela (NUR) 21:3021:301241 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
5.11Holambi Kalan (HUK) 21:3521:351246 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
5.12Khera Kalan (KHKN) 21:3821:381250 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
5.13Badli (BHD) 21:4121:411253 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
5.14Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 21:4521:451257 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
5.15Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 21:4621:461258 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
5.16Azadpur (DAZ) 21:4721:471260 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
5.17Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 21:5121:511264 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
5.18Sadar Bazar (DSB) 21:5321:531266 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6New Delhi (NDLS) 21:55STOP1268 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions