New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kanchan Kanya Express Time Table


Kanchan Kanya Express (13149)Return Train : Kanchan Kanya Express (13150)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 12:10
Total Distance : 741 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 15h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START20:3010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 20:3520:3512 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 20:3820:391m13 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.1Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 20:4420:4416 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2.2Baranagar Road (BARN) 20:5220:52111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
3Dakhineswar (DAKE) 20:5420:551m112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
3.1Bally Ghat (BLYG) 20:5720:57114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Balihalt (BLYH) 20:5820:58115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3.3Rajchandrapur (RCD) 21:0021:00117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.4Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 21:0121:01117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
3.5Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 21:0521:05121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.6Gobra (GBRA) 21:0821:08123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
3.7Janai Road (JOX) 21:1221:12127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
3.8Begumpur (BPAE) 21:1421:14129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
3.9Barui Para (BRPA) 21:1821:18132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
3.10Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 21:2221:22136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
3.11Balarambati (BLAE) 21:2421:24138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
4Kamarkundu (KQU) 21:2621:271m139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.1Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 21:3021:30142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
4.2Chandanpur (CDAE) 21:3321:33147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
4.3Porabazar (PBZ) 21:3721:37151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
4.4Belmuri (BMAE) 21:3921:39153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
4.5Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 21:4121:41155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
4.6Sibaichandi (SHBC) 21:4421:44158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
4.7Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 21:4621:46160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
4.8Hajigarh (HIH) 21:4721:47162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
4.9Gurap (GRAE) 21:4921:49164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
4.10Jhapandanga (JPQ) 21:5321:53169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
4.11Jaugram (JRAE) 21:5521:55171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
4.12Nabagram (NBAE) 21:5721:57173 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.13Masagram Junction (MSAE) 22:0222:02178 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.14Chanchai (CHC) 22:0422:04181 KmChanchai, West Bengal
4.15Palla Road (PRAE) 22:0722:07184 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
4.16Saktigarh (SKG) 22:1122:11189 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.17Gangpur (GRP) 22:1622:16194 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 22:2222:275m1101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5.1Talit (TIT) 22:3422:341109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Khana Junction (KAN) 22:3822:381114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 22:4422:441120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Banpas (BPS) 22:4722:471124 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 22:5022:501127 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.6Guskara (GKH) 22:5622:561134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 23:0123:011140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.8Bhedia (BDH) 23:0523:051145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 23:1223:175m1153 KmBolpur, West Bengal
6.1Prantik (PNE) 23:2123:211157 KmPrantik, West Bengal
6.2Kopai (KPLE) 23:2723:271164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 23:3423:351m1172 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Bataspur (BSLE) 23:4723:471183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Sainthia Junction (SNT) 23:5023:511m1185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 23:5423:541187 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.2Mallarpur (MLV) 00:1000:102201 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 00:1600:162206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:2500:305m2213 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 00:3500:352220 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
9.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 00:4200:422227 KmNalhati, West Bengal
9.3Chatra (CTR) 00:4900:492236 KmChatra, West Bengal
9.4Murarai (MRR) 00:5500:552244 KmMurarai, West Bengal
9.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 00:5900:592249 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
9.6Rajgram (RJG) 01:0401:042255 KmRajgram, West Bengal
9.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 01:0901:092260 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
10Pakur (PKR) 01:1301:141m2266 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
10.1Kotalpukur (KLP) 01:3501:352278 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
10.2Bonidanga (BDAG) 01:5401:542289 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
10.3Bindubasini (BDBS) 02:0202:022294 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
10.4Tildanga (TDLE) 02:0702:072297 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11New Farakka Junction (NFK) 02:1602:215m2302 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.1Chamagram (CMX) 02:2902:292308 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
11.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 02:4102:412317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
11.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 02:5002:502323 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.4Gour Malda (GZM) 02:5802:582329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12Malda Town (MLDT) 03:1003:2515m2337 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
12.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 03:2903:292343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
12.2Adina (ADF) 03:3503:352350 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 03:4003:402356 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
12.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 03:4203:422359 KmMahananda, West Bengal
12.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 03:4503:452363 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 03:4903:492368 KmSripur, West Bengal
12.7Samsi (SM) 03:5203:522372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
12.8Malahar (MFZ) 03:5703:572378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
12.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 04:0204:022384 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
12.10Milangarh (MQG) 04:0404:042388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
13Harischandrapur (HCR) 04:0804:102m2392 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
14Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 04:2104:232m2400 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
14.1Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 04:2504:252402 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
14.2Khurial (KWE) 04:3004:302408 KmKhurial, Bihar
14.3Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 04:3204:322410 KmKamalpur, Bihar
14.4Azamnagar Road (AZR) 04:3604:362414 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
14.5Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 04:4004:402419 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
14.6Mukuria Junction (MFA) 04:4404:442423 KmMukuria, Bihar
15Barsoi Junction (BOE) 04:4804:502m2428 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
15.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 04:5704:572436 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
15.2Sudhani (SUD) 04:5904:592440 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
15.3Ajharail (AHL) 05:0305:032444 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15.4Telta (TETA) 05:0705:072449 KmRupauli, Bihar
16Dalkolha (DLK) 05:1305:152m2456 KmDalkola, West Bengal
16.1Surja Kamal (SJKL) 05:2105:212464 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
16.2Kanki (KKA) 05:2805:282471 KmKanki, West Bengal
16.3Hatwar (HWR) 05:3305:332477 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17KishanGanj (KNE) 05:4005:422m2485 KmKishanganj, Bihar
17.1Panjipara (PJP) 05:4905:492493 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17.2Gaisal (GIL) 05:5505:552501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 06:0006:002508 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
18Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:0706:092m2516 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
18.1Dhulabari (DBQ) 06:1606:162521 KmKishanganj, Bihar
18.2Mangurjan (MXJ) 06:2506:252527 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
18.3Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 06:3406:342533 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
18.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 06:4606:462542 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
18.5Chattar Hat (CAT) 06:5906:592551 KmChattar, West Bengal
18.6Nijbari (NJB) 07:1007:102558 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
18.7Rangapani (RNI) 07:1907:192565 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
19New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 07:3007:4515m2573 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.1Siliguri Town (SGUT) 07:5507:552577 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
20Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 08:0008:055m2580 KmDist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001, West Bengal
20.1Gulma (GLMA) 08:2008:202589 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
20.2Sivok (SVQ) 08:3708:372600 KmDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
20.3Bagrakot (BRQ) 08:5708:572613 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20.4Oodlabari (ODB) 09:0309:032617 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20.5Dam Dim (DDM) 09:1109:112622 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21New Mal Junction (NMZ) 09:2009:222m2628 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21.1Chalsa Jn (CLD) 09:2909:292635 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21.2Nagrakata (NKB) 09:4009:402648 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21.3Carron (CRX) 09:4509:452654 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
21.4Banarhat (BNQ) 09:5509:552665 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21.5Binnaguri (BNV) 10:0010:002672 KmBinnaguri, West Bengal
22Dalgaon (DLO) 10:0810:102m2681 KmPh:03563-266013, West Bengal
22.1Mujnai (MJE) 10:1510:152687 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22.2Madarihat (MDT) 10:2310:232695 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23Hasimara (HSA) 10:3310:352m2706 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 10:5010:522m2715 KmHamiltonganj, West Bengal
24.1Kalchini (KCF) 11:0111:012718 KmNH 31C, West Bengal
24.2Garopara (GRU) 11:1011:102721 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
24.3Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 11:3811:382730 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
25Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 12:10STOP2741 Km03564-255091, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions