New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kanchan Kanya Express Time Table


Kanchan Kanya Express (13150)Return Train : Kanchan Kanya Express (13149)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 16:45Arrives at : 08:15
Total Distance : 741 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 15h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) START16:4510 Km03564-255091, West Bengal
1.1Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 16:5516:55110 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1.2Garopara (GRU) 17:0417:04119 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
1.3Kalchini (KCF) 17:0717:07122 KmNH 31C, West Bengal
2Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 17:1017:122m125 KmHamiltonganj, West Bengal
3Hasimara (HSA) 17:2417:262m134 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.1Madarihat (MDT) 17:3617:36145 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.2Mujnai (MJE) 17:4417:44154 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4Dalgaon (DLO) 17:5017:522m160 KmPh:03563-266013, West Bengal
4.1Binnaguri (BNV) 18:0118:01169 KmBinnaguri, West Bengal
4.2Banarhat (BNQ) 18:0818:08175 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.3Carron (CRX) 18:1918:19187 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
4.4Nagrakata (NKB) 18:2518:25192 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.5Chalsa Jn (CLD) 18:3818:381105 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5New Mal Junction (NMZ) 18:4618:482m1113 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.1Dam Dim (DDM) 18:5618:561119 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.2Oodlabari (ODB) 19:0319:031123 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.3Bagrakot (BRQ) 19:0919:091128 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.4Sivok (SVQ) 19:2619:261140 KmDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
5.5Gulma (GLMA) 19:4219:421151 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
6Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 19:5520:005m1161 KmDist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001, West Bengal
6.1Siliguri Town (SGUT) 20:0520:051163 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
7New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 20:1520:3015m1168 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.1Rangapani (RNI) 20:3620:361175 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7.2Nijbari (NJB) 20:4120:411182 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 20:4720:471189 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 20:5420:541198 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 21:0121:011207 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 21:0621:061213 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 21:1121:111220 KmKishanganj, Bihar
8Aluabari Road (AUB) 21:1521:172m1225 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
8.1Gunjaria (GEOR) 21:2421:241233 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
8.2Gaisal (GIL) 21:2921:291239 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
8.3Panjipara (PJP) 21:3621:361247 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9KishanGanj (KNE) 21:4321:452m1255 KmKishanganj, Bihar
9.1Hatwar (HWR) 21:5221:521264 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.2Kanki (KKA) 21:5721:571269 KmKanki, West Bengal
9.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 22:0322:031277 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
10Dalkolha (DLK) 22:0922:112m1284 KmDalkola, West Bengal
10.1Telta (TETA) 22:1722:171292 KmRupauli, Bihar
10.2Ajharail (AHL) 22:2122:211296 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.3Sudhani (SUD) 22:2522:251301 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
10.4Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 22:2722:271304 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
11Barsoi Junction (BOE) 22:3422:362m1313 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
11.1Mukuria Junction (MFA) 22:4422:441318 KmMukuria, Bihar
11.2Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 22:5122:511322 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
11.3Azamnagar Road (AZR) 22:5822:581326 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
11.4Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 23:0523:051331 KmKamalpur, Bihar
11.5Khurial (KWE) 23:0823:081332 KmKhurial, Bihar
11.6Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 23:1823:181339 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 23:2123:232m1341 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
13Harischandrapur (HCR) 23:4923:512m1348 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
13.1Milangarh (MQG) 23:5823:581353 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
13.2Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 00:0300:032356 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
13.3Malahar (MFZ) 00:1200:122363 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
13.4Samsi (SM) 00:2000:202369 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
13.5Sripur Halt (SRPU) 00:2600:262373 KmSripur, West Bengal
13.6Kumarganj (KMRJ) 00:3300:332377 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.7Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 00:3800:382381 KmMahananda, West Bengal
13.8Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 00:4200:422384 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
13.9Adina (ADF) 00:5200:522391 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.10Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 01:0201:022398 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
14Malda Town (MLDT) 01:1001:2010m2403 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
14.1Gour Malda (GZM) 01:2801:282412 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 01:3301:332417 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 01:3901:392424 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
14.4Chamagram (CMX) 01:4701:472432 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
15New Farakka Junction (NFK) 01:5301:585m2438 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15.1Tildanga (TDLE) 02:0402:042443 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15.2Bindubasini (BDBS) 02:0802:082447 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
15.3Bonidanga (BDAG) 02:1302:132451 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
15.4Kotalpukur (KLP) 02:2602:262463 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
16Pakur (PKR) 02:4002:411m2475 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
16.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 02:4802:482480 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
16.2Rajgram (RJG) 02:5502:552485 KmRajgram, West Bengal
16.3Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 03:0403:042492 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
16.4Murarai (MRR) 03:1103:112497 KmMurarai, West Bengal
16.5Chatra (CTR) 03:2103:212504 KmChatra, West Bengal
16.6Nalhati Junction (NHT) 03:3303:332513 KmNalhati, West Bengal
16.7Swadinpur (SDLE) 03:4303:432520 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
17Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:5204:008m2527 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 04:0604:062534 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17.2Mallarpur (MLV) 04:1104:112540 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 04:2204:222553 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18Sainthia Junction (SNT) 04:2404:262m2555 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18.1Bataspur (BSLE) 04:2804:282558 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 04:3704:381m2568 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19.1Kopai (KPLE) 04:4604:462576 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19.2Prantik (PNE) 04:5304:532584 KmPrantik, West Bengal
20Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 04:5705:025m2588 KmBolpur, West Bengal
20.1Bhedia (BDH) 05:1305:132596 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 05:2005:202601 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.3Guskara (GKH) 05:2805:282607 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 05:3705:372613 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
20.5Banpas (BPS) 05:4205:422617 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 05:4805:482621 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.7Khana Junction (KAN) 05:5605:562626 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.8Talit (TIT) 06:0306:032632 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 06:1406:195m2640 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
21.1Gangpur (GRP) 06:2406:242647 KmGangpur, West Bengal
21.2Saktigarh (SKG) 06:2706:272652 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
21.3Palla Road (PRAE) 06:3006:302656 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
21.4Chanchai (CHC) 06:3206:322659 KmChanchai, West Bengal
21.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 06:3506:352662 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
21.6Nabagram (NBAE) 06:3806:382667 KmMemari, West Bengal
21.7Jaugram (JRAE) 06:4006:402670 KmJaugram, West Bengal
21.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 06:4106:412672 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
21.9Gurap (GRAE) 06:4406:442677 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21.10Hajigarh (HIH) 06:4606:462679 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 06:4706:472680 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
21.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 06:4806:482683 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
21.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 06:5006:502686 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
21.14Belmuri (BMAE) 06:5206:522688 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
21.15Porabazar (PBZ) 06:5306:532690 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
21.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 06:5606:562694 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
21.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 06:5906:592698 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
22Kamarkundu (KQU) 07:0107:021m2701 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
22.1Balarambati (BLAE) 07:0407:042703 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
22.2Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 07:0707:072705 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
22.3Barui Para (BRPA) 07:1107:112708 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
22.4Begumpur (BPAE) 07:1507:152712 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22.5Janai Road (JOX) 07:1807:182714 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
22.6Gobra (GBRA) 07:2207:222717 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
22.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 07:2507:252719 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
22.8Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 07:3007:302723 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
22.9Rajchandrapur (RCD) 07:3007:302724 KmHowrah, West Bengal
22.10Balihalt (BLYH) 07:3307:332726 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
22.11Bally Ghat (BLYG) 07:3407:342727 KmHowrah, West Bengal
23Dakhineswar (DAKE) 07:3607:371m2728 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
23.1Baranagar Road (BARN) 07:4007:402730 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
23.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 07:4807:482734 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
24Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 07:5307:541m2738 KmKolkata, West Bengal
24.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 08:0308:032739 KmKolkata, West Bengal
25Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 08:15STOP2741 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions