New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi (Via Kottayam) Time Table


Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi (Via Kottayam) (12081)Return Train : Trivandrum-Kannur Jan Shatabdi ( Via Kottayam) (12082)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Kannur Main (CAN)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 04:45Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kannur Main (CAN) START04:4510 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1.1Kannur South (CS) 04:4804:4813 KmKannur, Kerala
1.2Edakkad (ETK) 04:5604:56112 KmNH 17, Kerala
1.3Dharmadam (DMD) 04:5904:59116 KmKannur District, Kerala
2Thalassery (TLY) 05:0305:041m120 KmKannur, Kerala
2.1Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 05:0605:06123 KmMahe, Kerala
2.2Mahe (MAHE) 05:1205:12129 KmMahe, Puducherry
2.3Mukkali (MUKE) 05:1505:15133 KmChombala, Kerala
2.4Nadapuram Road (NAU) 05:1805:18137 KmMadappallly, Kerala
3Vadakara (BDJ) 05:2205:231m142 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
3.1Iringal (IGL) 05:2705:27146 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
3.2Payyoli (PYOL) 05:3305:33152 KmPayyoli, Kerala
3.3Tikkotti (TKT) 05:3605:36155 KmThikkodi, Kerala
3.4Vellarakkad (VEK) 05:4005:40159 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
3.5Koyilandy (QLD) 05:4505:45164 KmQuilandi, Kerala
3.6Chemancheri (CMC) 05:5105:51170 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
3.7Elattur (ETR) 05:5805:58177 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
3.8West Hill (WH) 06:0506:05184 KmCalicut, Kerala
3.9Vellayil (VLL) 06:0806:08187 KmCalicut, Kerala
4Kozhikode Main (CLT) 06:1006:155m189 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 06:1606:16190 KmCalicut, Kerala
4.2Ferok (FK) 06:2306:23199 KmFeroke, Kerala
4.3Kadalundi (KN) 06:2706:271103 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
4.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 06:3206:321109 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
4.5Parappangadi (PGI) 06:3606:361114 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
4.6Tanur (TA) 06:4206:421122 KmMalappuram, Kerala
5Tirur (TIR) 06:4906:501m1130 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 07:0107:011138 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
5.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 07:0807:081145 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
5.3Perssannur (PEU) 07:1307:131149 KmKoodallur, Kerala
5.4Pallippuram (PUM) 07:2007:201154 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.5Kodumunda (KODN) 07:2507:251159 KmThrithala, Kerala
5.6Pattambi (PTB) 07:3107:311163 KmPattambi, Kerala
5.7Karakkad (KRKD) 07:3807:381169 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
5.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 07:4507:451175 KmShoranur, Kerala
6Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:4507:5510m1175 KmShoranur, Kerala
6.1Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 07:5907:591179 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
6.2Mullurkara (MUC) 08:0308:031183 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
6.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 08:1108:111191 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
6.4Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 08:1908:191198 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
6.5Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 08:2608:261206 KmThrissur, Kerala
7Thrissur (TCR) 08:2808:302m1208 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7.1Ollur (OLR) 08:3708:371214 KmThrissur, Kerala
7.2Pudukkad (PUK) 08:4408:441221 KmPudukad, Kerala
7.3Nellayi (NYI) 08:4808:481225 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
7.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 08:5508:551232 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
7.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 09:0209:021238 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
7.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 09:0409:041240 KmThrissur, Kerala
7.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 09:0809:081244 KmKoratty, Kerala
7.8Karukkutty (KUC) 09:1309:131248 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
7.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 09:1809:181253 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7.10Chovvara (CWR) 09:2409:241259 KmAluva, Kerala
7.11Aluva (AWY) 09:2709:271262 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7.12Kalamassery (KLMR) 09:3409:341269 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.13Idappally (IPL) 09:3909:391273 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
8Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 09:4509:483m1279 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 09:5109:511282 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 09:5809:581289 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 10:0210:021293 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 10:0510:051296 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
8.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 10:1010:101302 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
8.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 10:1710:171308 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 10:2310:231314 Km, Kerala
8.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 10:2610:261318 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
8.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 10:3010:301321 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.10Ettumanur (ETM) 10:3710:371329 KmKottayam, Kerala
8.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 10:4510:451336 KmKottayam, Kerala
9Kottayam (KTYM) 10:4810:502m1339 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9.1Chingavanam (CGV) 10:5710:571347 KmChingavanam, Kerala
9.2Changanassery (CGY) 11:0711:071357 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9.3Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:1411:141365 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
10Chengannur (CNGR) 11:2311:252m1374 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
10.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 11:3111:311380 KmCherianad, Kerala
11Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:3611:371m1387 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
12Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 11:4511:461m1394 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12.1Ochira (OCR) 11:5211:521400 KmClappana, Kerala
12.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 12:0112:011408 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
12.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 12:0912:091416 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
12.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 12:1212:121419 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
12.5Perinad (PRND) 12:2012:201426 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
13Kollam Junction (QLN) 12:3012:333m1435 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13.1Eravipuram (IRP) 12:3812:381440 KmKollam, Kerala
13.2Mayyanad (MYY) 12:4312:431444 KmMayyanad, Kerala
13.3Paravur (PVU) 12:4712:471447 KmParavoor, Kerala
13.4Kappil (KFI) 12:5212:521452 KmKappil, Kerala
13.5Edavai (EVA) 12:5512:551455 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
13.6Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 12:5912:591459 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
13.7Akathumuri (AMY) 13:0713:071465 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
13.8Kadakavur (KVU) 13:1013:101468 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
13.9Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 13:1313:131471 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
13.10Perunguzhi (PGZ) 13:1813:181475 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
13.11Murukkampuzha (MQU) 13:2113:211478 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
13.12Kaniyapuram (KXP) 13:2613:261482 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
13.13Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 13:3013:301486 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
13.14Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 13:3413:341489 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
13.15Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 13:3713:371493 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
13.16Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 13:4213:421497 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
14Trivandrum Central (TVC) 13:45STOP1500 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions