New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Time Table


Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath (12209)Return Train : Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath (12210)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Kanpur Central (CNB)Last Station : Kathgodam (KGM)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 15:05
Total Distance : 458 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 50mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kanpur Central (CNB) START06:1510 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 06:2006:2013 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Magarwara (MGW) 06:2806:28111 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Unnao Junction (ON) 06:3606:36117 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sonik (SIC) 06:4706:47126 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Ajgain (AJ) 06:5406:54132 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 07:0107:01138 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Jaitipur (JTU) 07:0707:07143 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Harauni (HRN) 07:1307:13148 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Piparsand (POF) 07:2107:21155 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Amausi (AMS) 07:2807:28160 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 07:3507:35167 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 07:3907:39170 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2Lucknow Junction (LJN) 07:4008:0525m171 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 08:0608:06172 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Alamnagar (AMG) 08:1108:11177 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kakori (KKJ) 08:1708:17185 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Malihabad (MLD) 08:2608:26194 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 08:3108:311100 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rahimabad (RBD) 08:3808:381108 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Sandila (SAN) 08:4808:481119 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Umar Tali (UTA) 08:5308:531124 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 08:5908:591130 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 09:0609:061139 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Baghauli (BGH) 09:1409:141148 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Masit (MST) 09:2109:211155 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Karna (KAR) 09:2709:271162 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Hardoi (HRI) 09:3609:361172 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kaurha (KUF) 09:4409:441180 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Behtagokul (BEG) 09:5209:521189 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Todarpur (TDP) 09:5809:581196 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Sharma (SHRM) 10:0010:001198 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 10:0510:051204 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Algawan (AIG) 10:1110:111210 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Kahiliya (KH) 10:1910:191219 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 10:2310:231223 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 10:2610:261228 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Shahjehanpur (SPN) 10:3310:352m1235 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Banthra (BTRA) 10:4210:421243 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 10:4710:471249 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Tilhar (TLH) 10:5010:501253 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 10:5810:581263 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 10:5810:581263 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bilpur (BLPU) 11:0411:041270 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Tisua (TSA) 11:1011:101277 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 11:1711:171286 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rasuriya (RYS) 11:2411:241295 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Chaneti (CHTI) 11:3011:301302 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 11:3311:385m1305 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bareilly City (BC) 11:4011:401308 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 11:4511:451313 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 11:5011:501318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bhitaura (BTO) 11:5411:541324 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dhaneta (DAN) 12:0012:001330 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 12:0712:071337 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Milak (MIL) 12:1412:141345 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Duganpur (DUN) 12:1912:191351 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dhamora (DAM) 12:2412:241357 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 12:2912:291362 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Rampur (RMU) 12:3512:5520m1368 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Chamrua (CHRU) 13:0613:061384 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
5.2Kemri (KEMR) 13:0913:091387 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 13:1513:151395 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6Rudrapur City (RUPC) 13:2913:312m1413 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 13:5313:531427 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
7Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 14:0514:072m1435 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
8Haldwani (HDW) 14:4314:452m1451 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
9Kathgodam (KGM) 15:05STOP1457 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions