New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express Time Table


Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express (12634)Return Train : Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari SF Express (12633)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Kanniyakumari (CAPE)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 17:20Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 740 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 13h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kanniyakumari (CAPE) START17:2010 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.1Suchindram (SUCH) 17:3117:31111 KmSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
2Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 17:3517:405m115 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tovalai (THX) 17:5017:50125 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 17:5417:54128 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2.3North Panakudi (NPK) 18:0518:05139 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
3Valliyur (VLY) 18:1318:152m146 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3.1Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 18:2218:22153 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
3.2Nanguneri (NNN) 18:3018:30160 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sengulam (SGLM) 18:4418:44174 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
3.4Melappalaiyam (MP) 18:5618:56185 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
4Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 19:0019:055m189 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 19:1119:11196 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
4.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 19:1819:181103 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 19:2619:261111 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
4.4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 19:3319:331118 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Ilavelangal (IVL) 19:3919:391124 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.6Kadambur (KDU) 19:4619:461131 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
4.7Kumarapuram (KPM) 19:5619:561142 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:0820:102m1154 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5.1Nalli (NLL) 20:2020:201165 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Satur (SRT) 20:2820:302m1175 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tulukapati (TY) 20:4720:471190 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
7Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:0321:052m1203 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kalligudi (KGD) 21:1521:151214 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 21:2021:201218 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 21:2921:291228 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 21:3921:391239 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
8Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:4521:505m1246 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kudalnagar (KON) 21:5321:531249 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Samayanallur (SER) 22:0222:021258 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sholavandan (SDN) 22:1022:101267 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Karuppatti (KYR) 22:1322:131270 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
8.5Vadippatti (VDP) 22:1822:181275 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.6Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 22:2922:291286 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
8.7Ambaturai (ABI) 22:3922:391297 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.8Vellodu (VO) 22:4522:451303 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
9Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:5022:522m1308 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 23:0123:011316 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.2Vadamadura (VDM) 23:0923:091324 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.3Ayyalur (AYR) 23:1723:171332 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 23:2923:291343 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 23:3823:381352 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
9.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 23:4523:451359 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
9.7Manaparai (MPA) 23:5223:521366 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
9.8Samudram (SMDM) 00:0200:022376 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
9.9Kolatur (KLS) 00:1100:112384 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
9.10Punggudi (PUG) 00:2100:212393 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
10Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:3000:355m2402 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
10.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 00:3800:382405 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
10.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 00:4300:432411 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10.3Srirangam (SRGM) 00:4700:472414 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 00:4900:492417 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 00:5100:512419 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10.6Valadi (VLDE) 00:5600:562423 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
10.7Mandurai (MAND) 00:5900:592426 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
10.8Lalgudi (LLI) 01:0201:022429 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
10.9Kattur (KTTR) 01:0701:072434 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.10Pullambadi (PMB) 01:1501:152443 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
10.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 01:2001:202448 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
10.12Kallagam (KLGM) 01:3001:302458 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
10.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 01:3801:382465 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.14Ariyalur (ALU) 01:4501:452472 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10.15Ottakovil (OTK) 01:5301:532481 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
10.16Vellur Halt (VER) 01:5801:582486 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
10.17Sendurai (SNDI) 02:0202:022489 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
10.18Mathur (MTUR) 02:1002:102498 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.19Ichchangadu (ICG) 02:1402:142502 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.20Pennadam (PNDM) 02:1902:192507 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
10.21Talanallur (TLNR) 02:2302:232511 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
10.22Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 02:2902:292517 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
11Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 02:3802:402m2526 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
11.1Puvanur (PVN) 02:4602:462532 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
11.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 02:5302:532540 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
11.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 02:5702:572545 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
11.4Parikkal (PRKL) 03:0703:072556 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
11.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 03:0903:092557 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
11.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 03:1003:102559 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
12Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:3003:355m2581 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
12.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 03:4203:422587 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
12.2Vikravandi (VVN) 03:4803:482592 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
12.3Perani (PEI) 03:5703:572600 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.4Mailam (MTL) 04:0704:072608 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
13Tindivanam (TMV) 04:1804:202m2618 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
13.1Olakur (OLA) 04:2904:292630 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.2Karasangal (KSGL) 04:3204:322634 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
13.3Tozhuppedu (TZD) 04:3604:362639 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
13.4Acharapakkam (ACK) 04:4104:412645 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
14Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 04:4304:452m2648 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
14.1Madurantakam (MMK) 04:5704:572659 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
14.2Karunguzhi (KGZ) 05:0105:012663 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.3Padalam (PTM) 05:0905:092670 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.4Otivakkam (OV) 05:1405:142675 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
15Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 05:2305:252m2684 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
15.1Paranur (PWU) 05:2905:292688 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 05:3305:332692 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
15.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 05:3705:372696 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
15.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 05:3805:382698 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.5Potheri (POTI) 05:4005:402700 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
15.6Guduvancheri (GI) 05:4305:432703 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
15.7Urappakkam (UPM) 05:4605:462706 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.8Vandalur (VDR) 05:4905:492709 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
15.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 05:5105:512711 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
16Tambaram (TBM) 05:5405:551m2714 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
16.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 05:5705:572716 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
16.2Chrompet (CMP) 05:5905:592718 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
16.3Pallavaram (PV) 06:0106:012721 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16.4Tirusulam (TLM) 06:0406:042722 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.5Minambakkam (MN) 06:0506:052724 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
16.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 06:0606:062725 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
16.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 06:0806:082726 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
16.8Guindy (GDY) 06:1006:102729 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.9Saidapet (SP) 06:1206:122731 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
17Mambalam (MBM) 06:1406:151m2732 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.1Kodambakkam (MKK) 06:2406:242734 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 06:3106:312735 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.3Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 06:4006:402737 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:50STOP2739 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions