New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kanyakumari-Howrah Express Time Table


Kanyakumari-Howrah Express (12666)Return Train : Howrah-Kanyakumari Express (12665)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Kanniyakumari (CAPE)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 07:50Arrives at : 03:20
Total Distance : 2427 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 43h 30mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kanniyakumari (CAPE) START07:5010 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1.1Suchindram (SUCH) 08:0508:05111 KmSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
2Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 08:1008:155m115 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tovalai (THX) 08:2508:25125 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Aralvaymoli (AAY) 08:2908:29128 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2.3North Panakudi (NPK) 08:4008:40139 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
2.4Valliyur (VLY) 08:4908:49146 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
2.5Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 08:5608:56153 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
2.6Nanguneri (NNN) 09:0409:04160 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2.7Sengulam (SGLM) 09:1809:18174 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
2.8Melappalaiyam (MP) 09:3009:30185 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
3Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 09:3509:405m189 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
3.1Talaiyuthu (TAY) 09:4809:48196 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
3.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 09:5609:561103 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3.3Naraikkinar (NRK) 10:0610:061111 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 10:1410:151m1118 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ilavelangal (IVL) 10:1910:191124 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.2Kadambur (KDU) 10:2410:241131 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kumarapuram (KPM) 10:3110:311142 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:3910:401m1154 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5.1Nalli (NLL) 10:5010:501165 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Satur (SRT) 10:5911:001m1175 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tulukapati (TY) 11:2011:201190 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
7Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 11:3811:402m1203 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kalligudi (KGD) 11:5711:571214 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 12:0412:041218 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tirumangalam (TMQ) 12:1912:191228 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tirupparangundram (TDN) 12:3512:351239 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
8Madurai Junction (MDU) 12:4512:505m1246 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kudalnagar (KON) 12:5212:521249 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Samayanallur (SER) 12:5912:591258 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sholavandan (SDN) 13:0613:061267 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Karuppatti (KYR) 13:0913:091270 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
8.5Vadippatti (VDP) 13:1213:121275 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 13:2113:221m1286 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
9.1Ambaturai (ABI) 13:3313:331297 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.2Vellodu (VO) 13:3913:391303 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
10Dindigul Junction (DG) 13:4513:505m1308 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 14:0014:001316 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.2Vadamadura (VDM) 14:0914:091324 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
10.3Ayyalur (AYR) 14:2014:201332 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 14:3314:331343 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
10.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 14:4414:441352 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
10.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 14:5214:521359 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
10.7Manaparai (MPA) 15:0015:001366 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
10.8Samudram (SMDM) 15:1315:131376 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
10.9Kolatur (KLS) 15:2215:221384 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
10.10Punggudi (PUG) 15:3415:341393 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
11Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 15:4516:0015m1402 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
11.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 16:0416:041405 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
11.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 16:1216:121411 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12Srirangam (SRGM) 16:1716:181m1414 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.1Uttamarkovil (UKV) 16:2016:201417 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.2Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 16:2116:211419 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.3Valadi (VLDE) 16:2516:251423 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
12.4Mandurai (MAND) 16:2716:271426 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
12.5Lalgudi (LLI) 16:3016:301429 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
12.6Kattur (KTTR) 16:3416:341434 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.7Pullambadi (PMB) 16:4116:411443 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
12.8Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 16:4416:441448 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
12.9Kallagam (KLGM) 16:5316:531458 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
12.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 16:5816:581465 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Ariyalur (ALU) 17:0417:051m1472 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13.1Ottakovil (OTK) 17:1317:131481 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
13.2Vellur Halt (VER) 17:1717:171486 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
13.3Sendurai (SNDI) 17:2017:201489 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
13.4Mathur (MTUR) 17:2817:281498 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.5Ichchangadu (ICG) 17:3217:321502 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.6Pennadam (PNDM) 17:3617:361507 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
13.7Talanallur (TLNR) 17:4017:401511 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
13.8Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 17:4517:451517 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
14Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 17:5317:552m1526 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
14.1Puvanur (PVN) 18:0118:011532 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
14.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 18:0918:091540 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
14.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 18:1418:141545 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.4Parikkal (PRKL) 18:2518:251556 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
14.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 18:2718:271557 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
14.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 18:2818:281559 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
15Villupuram Junction (VM) 18:5018:555m1581 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
15.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 19:0119:011587 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
15.2Vikravandi (VVN) 19:0619:061592 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
15.3Perani (PEI) 19:1319:131600 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.4Mailam (MTL) 19:2119:211608 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
15.5Tindivanam (TMV) 19:3019:301618 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
15.6Olakur (OLA) 19:4119:411630 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.7Karasangal (KSGL) 19:4619:461634 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
15.8Tozhuppedu (TZD) 19:5119:511639 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
15.9Acharapakkam (ACK) 19:5619:561645 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
16Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 19:5920:001m1648 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
16.1Madurantakam (MMK) 20:1220:121659 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
16.2Karunguzhi (KGZ) 20:1620:161663 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
16.3Padalam (PTM) 20:2420:241670 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
16.4Otivakkam (OV) 20:2920:291675 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
17Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 20:3820:402m1684 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
17.1Paranur (PWU) 20:4420:441688 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 20:4820:481692 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
17.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 20:5220:521696 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
17.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 20:5320:531698 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
17.5Potheri (POTI) 20:5520:551700 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
17.6Guduvancheri (GI) 20:5820:581703 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
17.7Urappakkam (UPM) 21:0121:011706 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
17.8Vandalur (VDR) 21:0421:041709 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
17.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 21:0621:061711 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
18Tambaram (TBM) 21:0921:101m1714 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
18.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 21:1521:151716 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18.2Chrompet (CMP) 21:1921:191718 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
18.3Pallavaram (PV) 21:2521:251721 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
18.4Tirusulam (TLM) 21:3021:301722 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.5Minambakkam (MN) 21:3221:321724 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
18.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 21:3621:361725 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
18.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 21:3921:391726 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
18.8Guindy (GDY) 21:4421:441729 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.9Saidapet (SP) 21:5021:501731 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
18.10Mambalam (MBM) 21:5421:541732 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.11Kodambakkam (MKK) 21:5821:581734 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.12Nungambakkam (NBK) 22:0122:011735 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.13Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 22:0522:051737 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:1022:3020m1739 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19.1Chennai Park (MPK) 22:3122:311740 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.2Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 22:3222:321741 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.3Chennai Fort (MSF) 22:3322:331742 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.4Chennai Beach (MSB) 22:3522:351743 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
19.5Royapuram (RPM) 22:3622:361745 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.6Washermanpet (WST) 22:3722:371746 Km
19.7Korukkupet (KOK) 22:3922:391748 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.8Tondiarpet (TNP) 22:4022:401749 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.9V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 22:4222:421750 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.10Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 22:4422:441753 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
19.11Wimco Nagar (WCN) 22:4722:471755 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.12Kathivakkam (KAVM) 22:5022:501758 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.13Ennore (ENR) 22:5222:521760 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.14Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 22:5622:561764 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
19.15Attipattu (AIP) 22:5822:581766 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
19.16Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 23:0023:001767 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
19.17Minjur (MJR) 23:0323:031770 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
19.18Anuppambattu (APB) 23:0723:071774 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.19Ponneri (PON) 23:1223:121778 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
19.20Kavaraippettai (KVP) 23:1923:191785 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
19.21Gummidipundi (GPD) 23:2523:251791 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
19.22Elavur (ELR) 23:3123:311796 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
19.23Arambakkam (AKM) 23:4123:411806 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
19.24Tada (TADA) 23:4923:491814 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
19.25Akkampet (AKAT) 00:0000:002823 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
19.26Sullurupeta (SPE) 00:0300:032826 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
19.27Polireddipalem (PEL) 00:1100:112834 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
19.28Doravari Chatram (DVR) 00:1500:152837 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.29Nayadupeta (NYP) 00:3200:322853 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
19.30Pedapariya (PYA) 00:4600:462866 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
19.31Odur (ODUR) 00:5200:522873 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
19.32Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:0101:012881 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19.33Manubolu (MBL) 01:1101:112891 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
19.34Kommarapudi (KMLP) 01:1701:172896 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.35Venkatachalam (VKT) 01:2401:242903 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
19.36Vedayapalem (VDE) 01:3401:342912 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
19.37Nellore South (NLS) 01:4001:402918 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
20Nellore (NLR) 01:4201:431m2920 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Padugupadu (PGU) 01:4601:462924 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 01:5101:512931 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Talamanchi (TMC) 01:5501:552936 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Alluru Road (AXR) 02:0302:032947 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 02:0802:082954 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
20.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 02:1102:112958 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.7Kavali (KVZ) 02:2002:202970 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
20.8Tettu (TTU) 02:3102:312985 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 02:4102:412998 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
20.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 02:4802:4821008 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
20.11Tanguturu (TNR) 02:5502:5521018 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
20.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 03:0103:0121026 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
21Ongole (OGL) 03:0903:101m21036 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Karavadi (KRV) 03:1903:1921045 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 03:2503:2521051 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 03:2803:2821054 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 03:3303:3321059 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 03:3903:3921065 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 03:4403:4421070 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
21.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 03:4803:4821074 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21.8Vetapalem (VTM) 03:5203:5221078 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
21.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 03:5703:5721082 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
21.10Chirala (CLX) 04:0004:0021086 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
21.11Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 04:0404:0421090 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
21.12Ipurupalem (IPPM) 04:0404:0421090 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
21.13Stuartpuram (SPF) 04:0704:0721093 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
21.14Bapatla (BPP) 04:1504:1521101 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
21.15Appikatla (APL) 04:2404:2421109 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21.16Machavaram (MCVM) 04:3104:3121116 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21.17Nidubrolu (NDO) 04:3604:3621121 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
21.18Modukuru (MDKU) 04:4304:4321128 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
21.19Tsunduru (TSR) 04:4704:4721132 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
21.20Tenali Junction (TEL) 04:5804:5821143 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.21Kolakalur (KLX) 05:0405:0421149 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21.22Duggirala (DIG) 05:0805:0821153 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
21.23Chiluvur (CLVR) 05:1405:1421159 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
21.24Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 05:1805:1821163 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
21.25Kolanukonda (KAQ) 05:2205:2221166 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
21.26Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 05:2505:2521170 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
22Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:3005:4010m21175 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Gunadala (GALA) 05:4505:4521181 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Mustabada (MBD) 05:5005:5021187 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Gannavaram (GWM) 05:5505:5521194 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 05:5905:5921199 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
22.5Telaprolu (TOU) 06:0406:0421206 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
22.6Viravalli (VRVL) 06:0706:0721209 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
22.7Nuzvid (NZD) 06:1206:1221216 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
22.8Vatlur (VAT) 06:1906:1921225 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
22.9Powerpet (PRH) 06:2506:2521232 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
23Eluru (EE) 06:2606:271m21234 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
23.1Denduluru (DEL) 06:3606:3621244 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
23.2Sitampet (STPT) 06:4006:4021247 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 06:4506:4521253 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Pulla (PUA) 06:5106:5121260 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
23.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 06:5506:5521264 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
23.6Chebrol (CEL) 06:5806:5821267 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23.7Unguturu (VGT) 07:0107:0121270 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
23.8Badampudi (BPY) 07:0607:0621276 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
23.9Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:1207:1221282 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23.10Prattiapadu (PTPU) 07:1707:1721287 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23.11Navabpalem (NBM) 07:2007:2021291 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23.12Marampalli (MRPL) 07:2307:2321294 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23.13Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:3007:3021302 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
23.14Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 07:3407:3421305 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
23.15Chagallu (CU) 07:3807:3821309 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
23.16Pasivedala (PSDA) 07:4107:4121313 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23.17Kovvur (KVR) 07:4407:4421316 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
23.18Godavari (GVN) 07:4807:4821321 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
24Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:5107:532m21324 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Kadiyam (KYM) 08:0508:0521334 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 08:1108:1121339 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 08:1608:1621344 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.4Anaparti (APT) 08:2008:2021348 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 08:2708:2721354 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
24.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 08:3108:3121357 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 08:3808:3821363 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
24.8Medapadu (MPU) 08:4108:4121365 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
24.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 08:4608:4621369 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
24.10Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:5108:5121374 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.11Pithapuram (PAP) 09:0509:0521386 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.12Gollaprolu (GLP) 09:1209:1221392 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
24.13Durgada Gate (DGDG) 09:2309:2321401 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
24.14Ravikampadu (RVD) 09:2609:2621404 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.15Annavaram (ANV) 09:3409:3421411 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.16Timmapuram (TMPM) 09:3809:3821415 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
24.17Hamsavaram (HVM) 09:4409:4421419 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24.18Tuni (TUNI) 09:5309:5321428 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24.19Gullipadu (GLU) 10:0610:0621439 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.20Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:1910:1921450 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.21Regupalem (REG) 10:3010:3021459 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.22Elamanchili (YLM) 10:4010:4021468 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.23Narasingapalli (NASP) 10:4810:4821475 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24.24Bayyavaram (BVM) 10:5710:5721482 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
24.25Kasimkota (KSK) 11:0111:0121486 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.26Anakapalle (AKP) 11:0711:0721491 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.27Thadi (THY) 11:1511:1521498 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
24.28Duvvada (DVD) 11:2611:2621507 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24.29Gopalapatnam (GPT) 11:3311:3321513 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
24.30Marripalem (MIPM) 11:4011:4021519 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 11:4512:0520m21524 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25.1Marripalem (MIPM) 12:0912:0921528 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25.2Simhachalam (SCM) 12:1212:1221532 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25.3Simhachalam North (SCMN) 12:1312:1321533 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25.4Pendurti (PDT) 12:2012:2021541 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25.5Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 12:2712:2721550 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
25.6Kantakapalle (KPL) 12:3412:3421558 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
25.7Alamanda (ALM) 12:4212:4221567 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
25.8Korukonda (KUK) 12:4812:4821574 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
25.9Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 12:5712:5721585 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
25.10Nellimarla (NML) 13:0613:0621596 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
25.11Garividi (GVI) 13:1713:1721609 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
25.12Chipurupalle (CPP) 13:2313:2321616 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
25.13Batuva (BTVA) 13:2813:2821622 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
25.14Sigadam (SGDM) 13:3413:3421629 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.15Ponduru (PDU) 13:4313:4321639 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.16Dusi (DUSI) 13:5013:5021648 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.17Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:5513:5521654 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
25.18Urlam (ULM) 14:0414:0421664 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.19Tilaru (TIU) 14:1214:1221674 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
25.20Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 14:1714:1721680 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
25.21Kotabommali (KBM) 14:2414:2421688 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.22Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 14:3014:3021696 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
25.23Naupada Junction (NWP) 14:3514:3521702 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
25.24Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 14:4114:4121709 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.25Pundi (PUN) 14:4714:4721715 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.26Palasa (PSA) 14:5714:5721727 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
25.27Summadevi (SUDV) 15:0415:0421736 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
25.28Mandasa Road (MMS) 15:0815:0821740 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.29Baruva (BAV) 15:1615:1621750 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.30Sompeta (SPT) 15:2415:2421759 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
25.31Jhadupudi (JPI) 15:2915:2921765 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
25.32Ichchapuram (IPM) 15:3915:3921777 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
25.33Surla Road (SLRD) 15:4615:4621786 KmGanjam, Odisha
25.34Golanthra (GTA) 15:5115:5121791 KmGanjam, Odisha
26Brahmapur (BAM) 16:0016:055m21802 KmBerhampur, Odisha
26.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 16:1216:1221810 KmBerhampur, Odisha
26.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 16:1916:1921819 KmGanjam, Odisha
26.3Chatrapur (CAP) 16:2216:2221823 KmChatrapur, Odisha
26.4Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 16:2316:2321824 KmChatrapur, Odisha
26.5Ganjam (GAM) 16:3016:3021832 KmGanjam, Odisha
26.6Humma (HMA) 16:3516:3521838 KmGanjam District, Odisha
26.7Rambha (RBA) 16:4416:4421849 KmGanjam District, Odisha
26.8Khallikot (KIT) 16:5316:5321860 KmKhallikot, Odisha
26.9Kalijai (KLJI) 16:5716:5721865 KmGarh, Odisha
26.10Chilka (CLKA) 17:0117:0121870 KmBarkul, Odisha
26.11Balugaon (BALU) 17:0717:0721878 KmBalugaon, Odisha
26.12Solari (SLZ) 17:1317:1321886 KmSolari, Odisha
26.13Gangadharpur (GNGD) 17:1817:1821891 KmKhordha, Odisha
26.14Kuhuri (KUU) 17:2417:2421899 KmKhordha, Odisha
26.15Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 17:3017:3021905 KmChandeswar, Odisha
26.16Muketashwar (MKTP) 17:3317:3321910 KmKhordha, Odisha
26.17Bhusandpur (BSDP) 17:3817:3821915 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
26.18Nirakarpur (NKP) 17:4317:4321922 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
26.19Golabai (GLBA) 17:4717:4721926 KmKhordha, Odisha
26.20Tapang (TAP) 17:5117:5121931 KmKhordha, Odisha
26.21Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 17:5417:5421935 KmKhordha, Odisha
26.22Kaipada Road (KPXR) 17:5717:5721940 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
26.23Argul (ARGL) 18:0118:0121943 KmKhordha, Odisha
27Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:0518:2015m21949 KmKhordha, Odisha
27.1Retang (RTN) 18:3018:3021956 KmKhurdha, Odisha
27.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 18:3618:3621961 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
27.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 18:3918:3921963 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
28Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:4518:505m21968 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
28.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 18:5418:5421971 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
28.2Mancheswar (MCS) 18:5718:5721975 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
28.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 19:0019:0021978 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
28.4Barang (BRAG) 19:0719:0721983 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
28.5Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 19:1619:1621992 KmCuttack, Odisha
28.6Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 19:2019:2021996 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
28.7Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 19:2419:2422000 KmCuttack, Odisha
28.8Radhakishorepur (RQP) 19:3119:3122006 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
28.9Machapur (MZY) 19:3319:3322008 KmKapilash Rd, Odisha
28.10Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 19:3919:3922014 KmGurudijhat, Odisha
28.11Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 19:4419:4422019 KmCuttack, Odisha
28.12Charbatia (CBT) 19:4819:4822023 KmCuttack, Odisha
28.13Salagaon (SQQ) 19:5319:5322028 KmCuttack, Odisha
28.14Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 19:5819:5822032 KmTangi, Odisha
28.15Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 20:0420:0422038 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
28.16Byree (BYY) 20:0820:0822042 KmBairi, Odisha
28.17Barithengarh (BRTG) 20:1320:1322047 KmCuttack, Odisha
28.18Dhanmandal (DNM) 20:1920:1922053 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
28.19Haridaspur (HDS) 20:2520:2522058 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
28.20New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 20:3520:3522068 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
28.21Jenapur (JEN) 20:4120:4122074 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
28.22Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 20:4320:4322076 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
28.23Jakhapura (JKPR) 20:4920:4922082 KmJajpur, Odisha
28.24Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 20:5720:5722090 KmJajpur, Odisha
28.25Korai Halt (KRIH) 21:0221:0222095 KmJajapur, Odisha
28.26Baitarani Road (BTV) 21:0921:0922101 KmBaitarani, Odisha
28.27Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 21:1421:1422107 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
28.28Manjuri Road (MZZ) 21:1921:1922111 KmBhadrak, Odisha
28.29Kenduapada (KED) 21:2621:2622118 KmBhadrak, Odisha
28.30Kapali Road (KPLD) 21:2921:2922120 KmBhadrak, Odisha
28.31Baudpur (BUDR) 21:3521:3522127 KmBhadrak, Odisha
28.32Bhadrak (BHC) 21:4221:4222133 KmBhadrak, Odisha
28.33Ranital (RNTL) 21:5021:5022141 KmBhadrak, Odisha
28.34Markona (MKO) 21:5621:5622147 KmMarkuna, Odisha
28.35Sabira (SZZ) 22:0322:0322154 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
28.36Soro (SORO) 22:1222:1222162 KmSoro, Odisha
28.37Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 22:2022:2022171 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
28.38Panpana (PNPN) 22:2522:2522175 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
28.39Khantapara (KHF) 22:3022:3022180 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
28.40Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 22:3522:3522185 KmBaleswar, Odisha
29Balasore (BLS) 22:4622:482m22196 KmBalasore, Odisha
29.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 22:5222:5222201 KmBaleswar, Odisha
29.2Haldipada (HIP) 22:5822:5822207 KmHaldipada, Odisha
29.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 23:0423:0422214 KmRupsa, Odisha
29.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 23:0823:0822219 KmBaleswar, Odisha
29.5Basta (BTS) 23:1323:1322224 KmBasta, Odisha
29.6Amarda Road (ARD) 23:1723:1722229 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
29.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 23:2323:2322235 KmRajghat, Odisha
29.8Jaleswar (JER) 23:3023:3022243 KmJaleswar, Odisha
29.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 23:3523:3522249 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
29.10Angua (AGV) 23:4023:4022255 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
29.11Dantan (DNT) 23:4423:4422260 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
29.12Nikursini (NSI) 23:5223:5222268 KmNikursini, West Bengal
29.13Belda (BLDA) 23:5923:5922276 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
29.14Contai Road (CNT) 23:5923:5922276 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
29.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 00:0400:0432282 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
29.16Narayangarh (NYA) 00:1000:1032289 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
29.17Benapur (BPE) 00:1900:1932300 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
29.18Hijli (HIJ) 00:2600:2632308 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
30Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:3001:0030m32312 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
30.1Jakpur (JPR) 01:0801:0832319 KmJakpur, West Bengal
30.2Madpur (MPD) 01:1601:1632325 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
30.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 01:2301:2332330 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30.4Balichak (BCK) 01:2901:2932336 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
30.5Duan (DUAN) 01:3301:3332339 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 01:3701:3732342 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30.7Haur (HAUR) 01:4201:4232347 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
30.8Khirai (KHAI) 01:4801:4832351 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
30.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 01:5401:5432356 KmPanskura, West Bengal
30.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 01:5801:5832359 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
30.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 01:5801:5832360 KmMurail, West Bengal
30.12Bhogpur (BOP) 02:0302:0332363 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
30.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 02:0502:0532366 KmNH41, West Bengal
30.14Mecheda (MCA) 02:0902:0932369 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
30.15Kolaghat (KIG) 02:1302:1332372 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
30.16Deulti (DTE) 02:1802:1832376 KmDeulty, West Bengal
30.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 02:2202:2232379 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
30.18Bagnan (BZN) 02:2502:2532382 KmBagnan, West Bengal
30.19Kulgachia (KGY) 02:3402:3432389 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
30.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 02:3602:3632391 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
30.21Uluberia (ULB) 02:4102:4132395 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
30.22Phuleswar (FLR) 02:4402:4432397 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30.23Chengel (CGA) 02:4702:4732400 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
30.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 02:5102:5132403 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30.25Nalpur (NALR) 02:5502:5532407 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30.26Abada (ABB) 02:5802:5832409 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
30.27Sankrail (SEL) 03:0103:0132411 KmSankrail, West Bengal
30.28Andul (ADL) 03:0503:0532415 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
30.29Maurigram (MRGM) 03:0703:0732416 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 03:1103:1132419 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 03:1303:1332421 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 03:1503:1532423 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 03:1703:1732424 KmHowrah, West Bengal
30.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 03:1903:1932426 KmHowrah, West Bengal
31Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:20STOP32427 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions