New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Karnavati Express Time Table


Karnavati Express (12933)Return Train : Karnavati Express (12934)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 13:40Arrives at : 21:25
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START13:4010 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 13:4213:4211 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 13:4313:4312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 13:4513:4514 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 13:4713:4715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 13:4813:4817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 13:5013:5018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 13:5213:52110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:5313:53110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 13:5413:54111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 13:5613:56113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 13:5813:58115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 14:0014:00117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 14:0314:03119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 14:0614:06122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 14:0914:09124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 14:1214:12126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 14:1514:172m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 14:1914:19132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 14:2214:22135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 14:2414:24138 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 14:2814:28143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 14:3114:31147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 14:3514:35151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 14:3814:38155 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 14:4514:45164 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 14:5214:52171 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 14:5714:57178 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 15:0415:04186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 15:0915:09193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 15:1315:13197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 15:2115:211107 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 15:3115:311119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 15:4015:401130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 15:4415:441135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 15:4815:481139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 15:5215:521145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 16:0216:021156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 16:0616:061161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 16:1116:132m1168 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 16:1916:191174 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 16:2216:221177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 16:2816:281183 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 16:3216:321187 KmValsad, Gujarat
4Valsad (BL) 16:3816:402m1194 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.1Dungri (DGI) 16:4716:471203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.2Joravasan (JRS) 16:5116:511208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 16:5416:541212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.4Amalsad (AML) 16:5916:591217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.5Ancheli (ACL) 17:0217:021221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.6Vedchha (VDH) 17:0517:051225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 17:0917:091230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.8Navsari (NVS) 17:1117:111233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.9Maroli (MRL) 17:1817:181241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.10Sachin (SCH) 17:2317:231248 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.11Bhestan (BHET) 17:2817:281254 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 17:3217:321259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 17:3517:405m1263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Utran (URN) 17:4317:431267 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.2Kosad (KSE) 17:4517:451270 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Gothangam (GTX) 17:4817:481273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.4Sayan (SYN) 17:5117:511276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.5Kudsad (KDSD) 17:5617:561283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 17:5817:581286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 18:0418:041294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.8Hathuran (HAT) 18:0818:081298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.9Panoli (PAO) 18:1118:111302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.10Sanjali (SNJL) 18:1418:141306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:1918:191313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:2618:282m1322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
6.1Chavaj (CVJ) 18:3218:321327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
6.2Nabipur (NIU) 18:3818:381334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
6.3Varediya (VRE) 18:4318:431341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.4Palej (PLJ) 18:4918:491347 KmPalej, Gujarat
6.5Lakodara (LKD) 18:5418:541355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 19:0119:011363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 19:0119:011363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 19:0719:071370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
6.9Itola (ITA) 19:1019:101374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.10Varnama (VRM) 19:1319:131378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.11Makarpura (MPR) 19:1819:181384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.12Vishvamitri (VS) 19:2319:231389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:2519:305m1392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:3119:311393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.2Bajva (BJW) 19:3819:381400 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.3Ranoli (RNO) 19:4119:411403 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
7.4Nandesari (NDR) 19:4619:461408 KmNandesari, Gujarat
7.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 19:5119:511413 KmVasad, Gujarat
7.6Adas Road (ADD) 19:5619:561417 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.7Vadod (VXD) 20:0020:001421 KmAnand District, Gujarat
8Anand Junction (ANND) 20:0720:092m1428 KmAnand, Gujarat
8.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 20:1520:151436 KmKanjari, Gujarat
8.2Utarsanda (UTD) 20:2020:201441 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
9Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:2420:262m1447 KmNadiad, Gujarat
9.1Gothaj (GTE) 20:3720:371459 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 20:4220:421464 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
9.3Nenpur (NEP) 20:4620:461468 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.4Kanij (KANJ) 20:4920:491471 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.5Barejadi (BJD) 20:5320:531476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.6Geratpur (GER) 20:5620:561479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.7Vatva (VTA) 21:0121:011484 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
10Maninagar (MAN) 21:0521:072m1489 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 21:1421:141490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:25STOP1492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions