New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Karnavati Express Time Table


Karnavati Express (12934)Return Train : Karnavati Express (12933)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 04:55Arrives at : 12:35
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START04:5510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 04:5704:5712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 04:5804:5813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 05:0305:0318 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 05:0805:08113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 05:1105:11116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 05:1505:15121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 05:1805:18123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:2205:22128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 05:2705:27133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:3905:412m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 05:4605:46151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 05:5205:52156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 05:5906:012m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 06:0906:09170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 06:1306:13175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 06:1806:18179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 06:2306:23184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 06:2806:28188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 06:3206:32192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 06:3906:39199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:4006:455m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 06:4706:471102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 06:5106:511108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 06:5506:551114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 06:5806:581118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 07:0107:011121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 07:0607:061129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 07:0607:061129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 07:1207:121137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 07:1707:171144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 07:2207:221151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 07:2607:261158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 07:3107:311165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 07:3507:372m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 07:4607:461179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 07:5207:521185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 07:5607:561190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 08:0008:001193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 08:0408:041198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 08:1208:121206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 08:1508:151208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 08:2208:221215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 08:2408:241218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 08:2808:281222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 08:3108:311225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 08:3508:405m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 08:4308:431233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 08:4608:461238 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 08:5108:511244 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 08:5508:551250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
6.5Navsari (NVS) 09:0209:021259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 09:0409:041262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
6.7Vedchha (VDH) 09:0809:081267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.8Ancheli (ACL) 09:1009:101271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.9Amalsad (AML) 09:1309:131274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
6.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 09:1709:171280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
6.11Joravasan (JRS) 09:2009:201284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
6.12Dungri (DGI) 09:2409:241289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7Valsad (BL) 09:3009:322m1298 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.1Atul (ATUL) 09:3709:371305 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.2Pardi (PAD) 09:4009:401309 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.3Udvada (UVD) 09:4409:441315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
7.4Bagwada (BAGD) 09:4609:461317 KmNH8, Gujarat
8Vapi (VAPI) 09:5109:532m1324 KmVapi, Gujarat
8.1Karambeli (KEB) 09:5809:581331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.2Bhilad (BLD) 10:0210:021335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
8.3Sanjan (SJN) 10:1210:121347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
8.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 10:1710:171352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
8.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 10:2010:201357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
8.6Gholvad (GVD) 10:2410:241361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
8.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:3410:341373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
8.8Vangaon (VGN) 10:4410:441385 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.9Boisar (BOR) 10:5210:521394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8.10Umroli (UOI) 10:5610:561399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
8.11Palghar (PLG) 11:0111:011406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
8.12Kelve Road (KLV) 11:0811:081414 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.13Saphale (SAH) 11:1411:141420 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.14Vaitarna (VTN) 11:2011:201428 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.15Virar (VR) 11:2711:271437 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.16Nallasopara (NSP) 11:3111:311441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
8.17Vasai Road (BSR) 11:3411:341445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
8.18Naigaon (NIG) 11:3811:381449 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
8.19Bhayandar (BYR) 11:4111:411454 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.20Mira Road (MIRA) 11:4411:441457 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
8.21Dahisar (DIC) 11:4711:471460 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 11:4911:512m1463 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
9.1Kandivli (KILE) 11:5511:551465 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.2Malad (MDD) 11:5811:581467 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
9.3Goregaon (GMN) 12:0212:021470 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
9.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 12:0612:061473 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 12:1012:101475 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.6Vile Parle (VLP) 12:1312:131477 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.7Santa Cruz (STC) 12:1512:151479 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.8Khar (KHAR) 12:1812:181481 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:1912:191481 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
9.10Bandra (BA) 12:2012:201482 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 12:2312:231484 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 12:2412:241485 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.13Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 12:2612:261486 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.14Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 12:2912:291488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.15Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 12:3112:311489 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.16Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 12:3312:331491 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10Mumbai Central (BCT) 12:35STOP1492 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions