New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kathgodam - Delhi Anand Vihar T Shatabdi Express Time Table


Kathgodam - Delhi Anand Vihar T Shatabdi Express (12039)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express (12040)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Kathgodam (KGM)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 15:45Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 270 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 5h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kathgodam (KGM) START15:4510 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2Haldwani (HDW) 16:0116:032m15 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 16:3216:342m122 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 16:4216:42129 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
4Rudrapur City (RUPC) 16:5616:582m143 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
4.1Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 17:2117:21161 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kemri (KEMR) 17:3217:32170 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chamrua (CHRU) 17:3617:36173 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
5Rampur (RMU) 17:5517:572m188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 18:0718:07197 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 18:1518:151103 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 18:2418:241110 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 18:2418:241111 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kathghar (KGF) 18:2518:251112 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:3018:355m1116 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 18:4618:461128 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 18:4618:461128 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Hakimpur (HKP) 18:5018:501132 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 18:5418:541136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kaialsa (KIV) 18:5718:571140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Amroha (AMRO) 19:0319:031146 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 19:1419:141158 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Mahesra (MHHR) 19:1719:171161 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 19:2419:241169 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Kankather (KHE) 19:3119:311177 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 19:3719:371183 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 19:4419:441190 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 19:5219:521199 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 19:5919:591206 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Babugarh (BBO) 20:0420:041212 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 20:1120:111220 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
6.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 20:1720:171226 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Pilkhua (PKW) 20:2120:211231 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Dasna (DS) 20:3320:331243 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 20:3520:351246 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Mahrauli (MFH) 20:3820:381249 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:4520:472m1256 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 21:0321:031264 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 21:0821:081266 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 21:1121:111267 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
8Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 21:15STOP1269 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions