New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kathgodam-Jammu Garib Rath Express Time Table


Kathgodam-Jammu Garib Rath Express (12207)Return Train : Jammu-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Kathgodam (KGM)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 18:30Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 768 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 15h 10mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kathgodam (KGM) START18:3010 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2Haldwani (HDW) 18:4618:482m15 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 19:2019:222m122 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 19:2919:29129 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
4Rudrapur City (RUPC) 19:4319:452m143 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
4.1Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 20:1320:13161 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kemri (KEMR) 20:2620:26170 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chamrua (CHRU) 20:3120:31173 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
5Rampur (RMU) 20:5521:005m188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 21:1121:11197 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 21:1921:191103 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 21:2821:281110 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 21:2921:291111 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kathghar (KGF) 21:3021:301112 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:3521:4510m1116 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Harthala (HRH) 21:5021:501121 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 21:5421:541127 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Matlabpur (MTB) 22:0222:021136 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Kanth (KNT) 22:1022:101145 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 22:1522:151151 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Seohara (SEO) 22:2422:241162 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 22:2922:291168 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Dhampur (DPR) 22:3522:351175 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Habibwala (HBW) 22:3922:391181 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Puraini (PNI) 22:4422:441186 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Nagina (NGG) 22:4922:491192 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Bundki (BEK) 22:5722:571202 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 23:0023:001205 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 23:0823:081215 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Fazalpur (FZL) 23:1723:171226 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Chandok (CNK) 23:2323:231232 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Balawali (BLW) 23:2923:291239 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Raisi (RSI) 23:3323:331245 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:4323:485m1256 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.1Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 23:5123:511259 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7.2Dausni (DSNI) 23:5423:541261 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.3Landaura (LDR) 00:0100:012266 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7.4Dhandhera (DNRA) 00:0700:072271 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7.5Roorkee (RK) 00:1100:112274 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
7.6Iqbalpur (IQB) 00:2000:202282 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Chodiala (CDL) 00:2900:292288 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 00:3600:362294 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Baliakheri (BAE) 00:4200:422299 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Hindan Cabin (HNC) 00:4700:472303 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
8Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:5501:0510m2309 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Pilkhani (PKY) 01:1201:122317 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Sarsawa (SSW) 01:1701:172322 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kalanour (KNZ) 01:2601:262333 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
9Jagadhri (JUD) 01:3201:342m2339 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
9.1Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 01:3901:392344 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
9.2Darazpur (DZP) 01:4401:442349 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
9.3Mustafabad (MFB) 01:5101:512356 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
9.4Barara (RAA) 02:0002:002365 KmBarara, Haryana
9.5Tandwal (TDW) 02:0602:062371 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
9.6Kesri (KES) 02:1202:122377 KmAmbala, Haryana
9.7Dukheri (DOKY) 02:1802:182383 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
10Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:2502:338m2390 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
10.1Ambala City (UBC) 02:4002:402398 KmNH-1, Haryana
10.2Sambhu (SMU) 02:4802:482407 KmNH-1, Punjab
10.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 02:5802:582418 KmNH-1, Punjab
10.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 03:0603:062427 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
10.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 03:1203:122434 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
10.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:2003:202443 KmSirhind, Punjab
10.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 03:2903:292453 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
10.8Khanna (KNN) 03:3703:372461 KmNH 1, Punjab
10.9Chawapail (CHA) 03:5103:512477 KmLudhiana, Punjab
10.10Doraha (DOA) 03:5503:552481 KmDoraha, Punjab
10.11Sanehwal (SNL) 04:0104:012489 KmLudhiana, Punjab
10.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 04:0804:082496 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
10.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 04:1204:122501 KmLudhiana, Punjab
11Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:1504:2510m2504 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
11.1Ladhowal (LDW) 04:3604:362513 KmLadhowal, Punjab
11.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:4104:412517 KmPhillaur, Punjab
11.3Bhatian (BTTN) 04:4904:492523 KmBhattian, Punjab
11.4Goraya (GRY) 04:5704:572530 KmGoraya, Punjab
11.5Mauli (MAUL) 05:0405:042535 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
11.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 05:0405:042535 Kmphagwara, Punjab
11.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 05:1005:102539 KmPhagwara, Punjab
11.8Chiheru (CEU) 05:1905:192547 Kmchiheru, Punjab
12Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:3005:355m2556 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
12.1Suchipind (SCPD) 05:3905:392560 KmJalandhar, Punjab
12.2Dhogri (DRE) 05:4605:462568 KmDhogri, Punjab
12.3Alawalpur (AWL) 05:4805:482570 KmJalandhar, Punjab
12.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 05:5405:542576 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
12.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 06:0206:022585 KmBhogpur, Punjab
12.6Cholang (CGH) 06:0906:092592 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
12.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 06:1406:142598 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
12.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 06:1906:192603 KmKhuda, Punjab
12.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 06:2606:262610 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12.10Dasuya (DZA) 06:2906:292613 KmDasuya, Punjab
12.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 06:3506:352620 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12.12Mukerian (MEX) 06:4406:442630 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
12.13Bhangala (BNGL) 06:5106:512638 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 06:5906:592645 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 07:0007:002647 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
12.16Mirthal (MRTL) 07:0107:012648 KmMirthal, Punjab
12.17Ghiala (GILA) 07:0707:072655 KmMDR 42, Punjab
12.18Kandrori (KNDI) 07:1107:112659 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
13Chakki Bank (CHKB) 07:2007:255m2668 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
13.1Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 07:2907:292671 KmBharoli, Punjab
13.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 07:3607:362676 KmSujanpur, Punjab
13.3Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 07:4607:462683 KmMadhopur, Punjab
14Kathua (KTHU) 07:5808:002m2691 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
14.1Budhi (BDHY) 08:1608:162704 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
14.2Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 08:2608:262711 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
14.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 08:3308:332717 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
14.4Hira Nagar (HRNR) 08:3808:382720 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
14.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 08:4508:452726 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
14.6Samba (SMBX) 08:5708:572735 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
14.7BHBT (BHBT) 09:0709:072742 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
14.8Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 09:1209:122746 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
14.9Bari Brahman (BBMN) 09:2909:292759 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
15Jammu Tawi (JAT) 09:40STOP2768 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions