New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Time Table


Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath (12210)Return Train : Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath (12209)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Kathgodam (KGM)Last Station : Kanpur Central (CNB)
Departs at : 18:30Arrives at : 04:35
Total Distance : 458 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 10h 5mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kathgodam (KGM) START18:3010 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2Haldwani (HDW) 18:4618:482m15 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 19:2019:222m122 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 19:2919:29129 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
4Rudrapur City (RUPC) 19:4319:452m143 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
4.1Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 20:1320:13161 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kemri (KEMR) 20:2620:26170 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chamrua (CHRU) 20:3120:31173 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
5Rampur (RMU) 20:5521:2530m188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 21:3421:34195 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dhamora (DAM) 21:4221:421100 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Duganpur (DUN) 21:4921:491106 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Milak (MIL) 21:5721:571111 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 22:0922:091120 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhaneta (DAN) 22:1922:191127 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bhitaura (BTO) 22:2822:281133 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 22:3522:351138 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 22:4222:421143 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Bareilly City (BC) 22:5022:501149 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:5322:585m1151 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chaneti (CHTI) 23:0123:011155 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Rasuriya (RYS) 23:0823:081162 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 23:1623:161171 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Tisua (TSA) 23:2423:241180 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bilpur (BLPU) 23:3123:311187 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 23:3723:371194 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 23:3723:371194 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tilhar (TLH) 23:4623:461204 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 23:5023:501208 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Banthra (BTRA) 23:5523:551213 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:0300:052m2222 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:1200:122229 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 00:1600:162233 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kahiliya (KH) 00:2000:202238 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Algawan (AIG) 00:2800:282246 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:3400:342253 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Sharma (SHRM) 00:4000:402259 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Todarpur (TDP) 00:4200:422261 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Behtagokul (BEG) 00:4800:482268 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kaurha (KUF) 00:5600:562276 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Hardoi (HRI) 01:0401:042285 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Karna (KAR) 01:1401:142295 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Masit (MST) 01:2101:212302 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Baghauli (BGH) 01:2701:272309 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Balamu Junction (BLM) 01:3601:362318 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Dalelnagar (DLQ) 01:4401:442327 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Umar Tali (UTA) 01:5001:502333 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Sandila (SAN) 01:5501:552338 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Rahimabad (RBD) 02:0502:052349 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Dilawarnagar (DIL) 02:1202:122357 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Malihabad (MLD) 02:1802:182363 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Kakori (KKJ) 02:2702:272372 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Alamnagar (AMG) 02:3402:342380 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:3902:392385 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Junction (LJN) 02:4003:1030m2386 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:1103:112387 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 03:1503:152390 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Amausi (AMS) 03:2203:222396 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Piparsand (POF) 03:2903:292402 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Harauni (HRN) 03:3703:372408 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Jaitipur (JTU) 03:4303:432413 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 03:4903:492419 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Ajgain (AJ) 03:5603:562424 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Sonik (SIC) 04:0304:032430 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Unnao Junction (ON) 04:1404:142440 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Magarwara (MGW) 04:2204:222446 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 04:3004:302453 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:35STOP2457 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions