New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Katihar - Ranchi (Bi-weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Katihar - Ranchi (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (08632)Return Train : Ranchi - Katihar (Bi-weekly) Puja Special (08631)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Katihar Junction (KIR)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 05:35
Total Distance : 626 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 15h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Katihar Junction (KIR) START14:0010 KmKatihar, Bihar
1.1Semapur (SMO) 14:1014:10111 KmKatihar, Bihar
1.2Barari Bazar (BRZR) 14:1914:19122 KmUnnamed Road, Bihar
1.3Bakhri (BKHR) 14:2414:24127 KmBakhri, Bihar
1.4Kursela (KUE) 14:3314:33139 KmNH 31, Bihar
1.5Katareah (KTRH) 14:4014:40146 KmKumadpur, Bihar
2Naugachia (NNA) 14:4915:0112m157 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
2.1Kharik (KHQ) 15:1015:10165 KmKharik, Bihar
2.2Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 15:1915:19173 KmThana Bihpur, Bihar
2.3Narayanpur (NNR) 15:2815:28181 KmNarayanpur, Bihar
2.4Bharat Khand (BRKB) 15:3415:34186 KmBharat Khand, Bihar
2.5Pasraha (PSR) 15:4115:41192 KmPasraha, Bihar
2.6Gauchhari (GAI) 15:5115:511101 KmGauchhari, Bihar
2.7Mahes Khunt (MSK) 15:5615:561105 KmMaheshkhunt, Bihar
2.8Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN) 16:0216:021110 KmChedhabanni, Bihar
2.9Mansi Junction (MNE) 16:0816:081115 Km06244-233234, Bihar
3Khagaria Junction (KGG) 16:1816:202m1124 Km06244-223596, Bihar
3.1Umeshnagar (UMNR) 16:2616:261131 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.2Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 16:3016:301136 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.3Lakhminia (LKN) 16:3816:381146 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.4Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 16:4316:431152 KmDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
3.5Lakho (LAK) 16:4716:471157 KmLakho, Bihar
4Begu Sarai (BGS) 16:5316:552m1164 Km06243-222853, Bihar
5Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:3017:5525m1178 KmBegusarai, Bihar
5.1Garhara (GHX) 18:0718:071182 KmSimariya, Bihar
5.2Simaria (SAE) 18:1418:141184 KmBegusarai, Bihar
5.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 18:1818:181185 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 18:2218:221187 KmSimaria, Bihar
5.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 18:3218:321190 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.6Barhiya (BRYA) 19:0219:021200 KmBarahiya, Bihar
5.7Mankatha (MKB) 19:3019:301210 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:5019:522m1217 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 19:5619:561219 KmKiul, Bihar
6.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:5819:581220 KmKiul, Bihar
6.3Bansipur (BSQP) 19:5919:591221 KmKiul, Bihar
6.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 20:0020:001222 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.5Mananpur (MNP) 20:0320:031224 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.6Bhalui (BFM) 20:0720:071226 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 20:1920:191234 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.8Jamui (JMU) 20:3520:351244 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
6.9Chaura (CUX) 20:3920:391247 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.10Gidhaur (GHR) 20:5720:571259 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.11Dadpur (DPX) 21:0821:081266 KmDadpur, Bihar
7Jhajha (JAJ) 21:1521:205m1270 KmJhajha, Bihar
7.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 21:2721:271278 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.2Ghorparan (GHN) 21:2921:291282 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.3Simultala (STL) 21:3521:351289 KmSimultala, Bihar
7.4Lahabon (LHB) 21:4421:441299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 21:5021:501306 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:5621:582m1314 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
8.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 22:0422:041321 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
8.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 22:0922:091326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Mathurapur (MUW) 22:1522:151332 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 22:2022:201337 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:2622:282m1343 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
9.1Joramow (JRW) 22:3722:371353 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.2Madankata (MNC) 22:4122:411359 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
9.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 22:4922:491368 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.4Kaseetar (KEE) 22:5722:571377 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.5Jamtara (JMT) 23:0523:051385 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
9.6Bodma (BM) 23:1223:121395 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
10Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:1723:192m1400 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
10.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:2723:271404 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
10.2Salanpur (SLS) 23:4023:401411 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
10.3Kulti (ULT) 23:5323:531419 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.4Barakar (BRR) 23:5923:591422 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.5Kumardubi (KMME) 00:0300:032424 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
10.6Mugma (MMU) 00:1200:122429 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
10.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 00:2100:212434 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
10.8Kalubathan (KAO) 00:2900:292438 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
10.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 00:4500:452448 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
10.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 00:5600:562454 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
10.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 01:0301:032457 KmDokra, Jharkhand
11Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 01:1301:2310m2463 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
11.1Kusunda Junction (KDS) 01:3101:312467 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
11.2Baseria (BZE) 01:3601:362469 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
11.3Bansjora (BZS) 01:4001:402471 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
11.4Sijua (SJA) 01:4501:452474 KmSijua, Jharkhand
11.5Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 01:4801:482475 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
11.6Katrasgarh (KTH) 01:5101:512477 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
11.7Tentulla (TNJE) 01:5601:562479 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
11.8Sonardih (SZE) 01:5901:592481 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
11.9Tundu (TNO) 02:0202:022482 KmTundu, Jharkhand
11.10Budora (BDQ) 02:0602:062484 KmBudora, Jharkhand
11.11Phulwartanr (PLJE) 02:0802:082485 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
11.12Jamuni (JMX) 02:1302:132488 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
11.13Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 02:1902:192490 Km
11.14Dugda (DDGA) 02:2402:242493 KmDugda, Jharkhand
11.15Deonagar (DNH) 02:2702:272494 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
11.16Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 02:3302:332497 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
11.17Rajabera (RJB) 02:4202:422501 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
11.18Tupkadih (TKB) 02:5402:542508 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
11.19Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 03:0103:012511 Km
12Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 03:0503:1510m2513 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
12.1Radhagaon (RDF) 03:2203:222519 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
12.2Pundhag (PNW) 03:3303:332529 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
12.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 03:3903:392536 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
12.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 03:4503:452541 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
12.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 03:5303:532549 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
12.6Jhalida (JAA) 03:5703:572553 KmJhalida, West Bengal
12.7Tulin (THO) 04:0504:052560 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
13Muri Junction (MURI) 04:1004:155m2565 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
13.1Silli (SLF) 04:2404:242572 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
13.2Kita (KITA) 04:3604:362581 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.3Jonha (JON) 04:5404:542594 KmJohna, Jharkhand
13.4Jonha (JONA) 04:5604:562596 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.5Gautamdhara (GATD) 04:5804:582597 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
13.6Gangaghat (GAG) 05:1105:112607 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.7Tatisilwai (TIS) 05:2105:212614 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
13.8Namkom (NKM) 05:2905:292621 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
14Ranchi Junction (RNC) 05:35STOP2625 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions