New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kaveri Express Time Table


Kaveri Express (16021)Return Train : Kaveri Express (16022)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mysore Junction (MYS)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 495 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 9h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START21:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:3221:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 21:3321:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 21:3321:3314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 21:3421:3415 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 21:3521:3516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 21:3621:3617 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 21:3821:3819 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 21:4021:40112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 21:4121:41114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 21:4321:43115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:4421:44117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 21:4521:45118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 21:4721:47121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 21:5021:50124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 21:5021:50125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 21:5221:52126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 21:5221:52127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 21:5421:54129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 21:5621:56132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 21:5921:59135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 22:0222:02138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruvallur (TRL) 22:0422:051m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 22:0822:08144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kadambattur (KBT) 22:1122:11147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 22:1422:14150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4Manur (MAF) 22:1722:17153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 22:2222:22158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6Mosur (MSU) 22:2522:25161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 22:2722:27162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 22:3322:352m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 22:3622:36169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Chitteri (CTRE) 22:4422:44177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 22:4622:471m180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
4.1Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 22:5422:54186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5Sholinghur (SHU) 22:5923:001m190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.1Thalangai (TUG) 23:0723:07197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.2Marudalam (MRLM) 23:0923:09199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 23:1423:151m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 23:2423:241112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruvalam (THL) 23:3023:301117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
6.3Sevur (SVUR) 23:3723:371123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
7Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:4323:452m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
7.1Latteri (LTI) 23:5123:511137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 23:5423:541141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kavanur (KVN) 23:5923:591148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:0300:032153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.5Melalathur (MEH) 00:0700:072158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.6Valathoor (VLT) 00:1100:112164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.7Melpatti (MPI) 00:1500:152169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 00:2000:202175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8Ambur (AB) 00:2400:251m2181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 00:3400:342189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 00:4300:432197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8.3Kettandapatti (KDY) 00:5200:522206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:0001:022m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
9.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 01:1001:102222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
9.2Patchur (PU) 01:1801:182230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
9.3Kotturu (KTY) 01:2201:222235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.4Mulanur (MAR) 01:2801:282241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
10Kuppam (KPN) 01:3901:401m2253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Gudupalli (GDP) 01:5001:502263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Bisanattam (BSM) 01:5501:552268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Kamasamudram (KSM) 02:0102:012275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
10.4Varadapur (VRDP) 02:0902:092283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
11Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 02:1302:152m2287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
11.1Maralahalli (MZV) 02:2202:222295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
11.2Tyakal (TCL) 02:2502:252299 KmKolar, Karnataka
11.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 02:3202:322309 KmMalur, Karnataka
11.4Malur (MLO) 02:3702:372314 KmKolar, Karnataka
11.5Devangonthi (DKN) 02:4702:472326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
12Whitefield (WFD) 02:5302:552m2334 Km560067, Karnataka
12.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 02:5702:572337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
13Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:0303:052m2344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 03:0803:082347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
14Bangalore East (BNCE) 03:1303:152m2351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
15Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 03:2303:252m2353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 04:0004:1515m2357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
16.1Nayandahalli (NYH) 04:2604:262365 KmBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
16.2Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 04:2804:282366 KmMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
17Kengeri (KGI) 04:3304:341m2370 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
17.1Hejjala (HJL) 04:4304:432380 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
18Bidadi (BID) 04:4804:491m2387 KmRamanagar District, Karnataka
18.1Ketohalli (KHLL) 04:5504:552394 KmRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
19Ramanagaram (RMGM) 05:0105:021m2402 KmRamanagaram, Karnataka
20Channapatna (CPT) 05:1105:121m2413 KmChannapatna, Karnataka
20.1Settihally (SET) 05:1805:182420 KmMandya District, Karnataka
20.2Nidaghatta (NZH) 05:2405:242426 KmBangalore-Mysore Rd, Karnataka
21Maddur (MAD) 05:2805:302m2431 KmMandya District, Karnataka
21.1Hanakere (HNK) 05:3805:382440 KmMandya, Karnataka
22Mandya (MYA) 05:4605:482m2450 KmMandya, Karnataka
22.1Yeliyur (Y) 06:0306:032460 KmMandya District, Karnataka
22.2Byadarahalli (BDRL) 06:1506:152467 KmState Highway 17, Karnataka
22.3Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 06:2006:202470 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
22.4Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 06:2006:202470 KmState Highway 7, Karnataka
22.5Pandavapura (PANP) 06:3006:302476 KmSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
22.6Shrirangapattana (S) 06:3706:372481 KmMandya District, Karnataka
22.7Naganahalli (NHY) 06:4806:482487 KmMysore District, Karnataka
22.8Mysore New Goods Terminal (MNGT) 06:5606:562492 KmMysore, Karnataka
23Mysore Junction (MYS) 07:00STOP2495 KmTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions