New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Khajuraho - Delhi H. Nizamudin (Weekly) SF Special Time Table


Khajuraho - Delhi H. Nizamudin (Weekly) SF Special (02449)Return Train : H. Nizamuddin - Khajuraho (Weekly) SF Special (Slip) (02448-Slip)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Khajuraho (KURJ)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 18:20Arrives at : 05:30
Total Distance : 604 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 11h 10mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Khajuraho (KURJ) START18:2010 KmKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Rajnagar (RJAK) 18:4118:41113 KmRajnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Singhpur Dumra (SPDM) 19:0619:06129 KmSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Raghouli (RGLI) 19:1819:18137 KmMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Chithari Halt (CHIT) 19:4119:41152 KmChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
2Mahoba Junction (MBA) 19:5820:002m163 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 20:1320:13173 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
3Kulpahar (KLAR) 20:2620:282m184 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bela Tal (BTX) 20:4720:471105 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ghutai (GTI) 20:5120:511110 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
4Harpalpur (HPP) 20:5620:582m1115 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Rora (RORA) 21:1121:111125 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 21:2821:302m1136 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Ranipur Road (RNRD) 21:4621:461147 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Teharka (TKA) 22:0322:031158 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Magarpur (MGRR) 22:1322:131164 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Nivari (NEW) 22:2222:221169 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Barwa Sagar (BWR) 22:3622:361179 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
5.6Orchha (ORC) 22:4422:441184 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
6Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:1023:3020m1200 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Karari (KRQ) 23:3923:391212 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Datia (DAA) 23:5023:501225 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Sonagir (SOR) 23:5923:591237 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Kotra (KTRA) 00:0600:062246 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Dabra (DBA) 00:1400:142256 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
6.6Simariatal (SMTL) 00:2200:222266 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Anant Paith (AEH) 00:3000:302276 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Antri (ARI) 00:3400:342282 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Sandalpur (SLV) 00:3700:372286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Sithouli (STLI) 00:4000:402289 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Gwalior Junction (GWL) 00:4700:472298 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Birlanagar (BLNR) 00:4900:492301 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Rayaru (RRU) 00:5700:572311 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Banmor (BAO) 01:0201:022317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Nurabad (NUB) 01:0701:072323 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
6.16Sank (SANK) 01:1001:102327 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
6.17Morena (MRA) 01:1701:172337 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 01:2401:242346 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Hetampur (HET) 01:2801:282351 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
6.20Gher (GHER) 01:3401:342358 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
6.21Dholpur Junction (DHO) 01:3901:392363 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
6.22Mania (MIA) 01:4801:482376 KmManda, Rajasthan
6.23Jajau (JJ) 02:0002:002390 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Bhandai (BHA) 02:1202:122406 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
7Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:2002:255m2416 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 02:2802:282420 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 02:2902:292422 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Runkuta (RNKA) 02:3702:372431 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kitham (KXM) 02:4402:442440 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Farah Town (FHT) 02:5102:512449 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Farah (FAR) 02:5302:532451 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Baad (BAD) 03:0003:002460 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
8Mathura Junction (MTJ) 03:0803:102m2470 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 03:1303:132472 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 03:2103:212480 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ajhai (AJH) 03:3203:322491 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chata (CHJ) 03:4303:432501 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 03:5303:532511 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Hodal (HDL) 04:0604:062523 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.7Banchari (BNCR) 04:1404:142531 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
8.8Sholaka (SHLK) 04:1704:172534 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.9Rundhi (RDE) 04:2804:282544 KmRundhi, Haryana
8.10Palwal (PWL) 04:3804:382554 KmPalwal, Haryana
8.11Asaoti (AST) 04:4904:492565 KmAsaoti, Haryana
8.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 05:0005:002575 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 05:0405:042579 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.14Faridabad (FDB) 05:0805:082583 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 05:1405:142588 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 05:2005:202594 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
8.17Okhla (OKA) 05:2605:262600 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
9Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:30STOP2604 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions