New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kochuveli - Bangalore City (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Kochuveli - Bangalore City (Weekly) Puja Special (06314)Return Train : Bangalore-Kochuveli Puja Special (06313)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 13:50
Total Distance : 797 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 17h 35mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) START20:1510 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.1Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 20:1820:1813 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.2Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 20:2120:2116 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.3Kaniyapuram (KXP) 20:2520:25110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Murukkampuzha (MQU) 20:2920:29114 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.5Perunguzhi (PGZ) 20:3220:32117 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.6Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 20:3620:36121 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.7Kadakavur (KVU) 20:3920:39124 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.8Akathumuri (AMY) 20:4120:41127 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.9Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 20:4720:47134 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.10Edavai (EVA) 20:5120:51137 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.11Kappil (KFI) 20:5420:54140 KmKappil, Kerala
1.12Paravur (PVU) 20:5820:58145 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.13Mayyanad (MYY) 21:0221:02148 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.14Eravipuram (IRP) 21:0621:06153 KmKollam, Kerala
2Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:1021:155m157 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2.1Perinad (PRND) 21:2221:22166 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
2.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 21:2821:28174 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
2.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 21:3121:31177 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:3721:37184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.5Ochira (OCR) 21:4321:43192 KmClappana, Kerala
3Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 21:4821:502m198 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4Mavelikara (MVLK) 21:5822:002m1106 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
4.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 22:0622:061112 KmCherianad, Kerala
5Chengannur (CNGR) 22:1322:152m1118 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:2322:252m1127 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6.1Changanassery (CGY) 22:3322:331135 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
6.2Chingavanam (CGV) 22:4322:431146 KmChingavanam, Kerala
7Kottayam (KTYM) 22:5022:555m1153 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 23:0023:001156 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.2Ettumanur (ETM) 23:1023:101163 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 23:2123:211171 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 23:2623:261175 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
7.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 23:3023:301178 Km, Kerala
7.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 23:3923:391184 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 23:4823:481191 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
7.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 23:5623:561196 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
7.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 00:0100:012199 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 00:0600:062203 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 00:1600:162210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 00:2000:255m2213 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8.1Idappally (IPL) 00:3300:332219 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
8.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 00:3800:382224 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9Aluva (AWY) 00:4600:482m2230 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9.1Chovvara (CWR) 00:5200:522233 KmAluva, Kerala
9.2Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 01:0001:002239 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
9.3Karukkutty (KUC) 01:0601:062244 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
9.4Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 01:1101:112248 KmKoratty, Kerala
9.5Divine Nagar (DINR) 01:1601:162252 KmThrissur, Kerala
9.6Chalakkudy (CKI) 01:1901:192254 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
9.7Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 01:2701:272261 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
9.8Nellayi (NYI) 01:3501:352267 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
9.9Pudukkad (PUK) 01:4001:402271 KmPudukad, Kerala
9.10Ollur (OLR) 01:4901:492278 KmThrissur, Kerala
10Thrissur (TCR) 01:5702:025m2284 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 02:0502:052287 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 02:1402:142294 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
10.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 02:2202:222301 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
10.4Mullurkara (MUC) 02:3302:332309 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
10.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 02:3802:382314 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
10.6Mannanur (MNUR) 02:4802:482322 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
10.7Ottappalam (OTP) 02:5602:562329 KmOttapalam, Kerala
10.8Palappuram (PLPM) 03:0203:022333 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
10.9Lakkidi (LDY) 03:0603:062336 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.10Mankara (MNY) 03:1503:152344 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.11Parli (PLL) 03:2403:242352 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:3503:405m2360 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11.1Kottekad (KTKU) 03:4903:492367 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 04:0004:002374 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.3Chullimada (CLMD) 04:1104:112382 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
11.4Walayar (WRA) 04:1704:172386 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 04:3004:302395 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
11.6Madukarai (MDKI) 04:3704:372400 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
11.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 04:5204:522410 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 05:0005:055m2416 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
12.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 05:0805:082419 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
12.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 05:1505:152425 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
12.3Singanallur (SHI) 05:2005:202430 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 05:2405:242434 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.5Sulur Road (SUU) 05:3005:302440 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 05:3905:392449 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
12.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 05:4905:492458 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
13Tiruppur (TUP) 05:5806:002m2467 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
13.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 06:1006:102477 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
13.2Uttukuli (UKL) 06:1406:142480 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
13.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 06:2306:232490 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.4Ingur (IGR) 06:3106:312498 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.5Perundurai (PY) 06:3706:372503 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 06:4406:442510 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14Erode Junction (ED) 06:5007:1020m2516 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kaveri (CV) 07:1507:152521 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.2Anangur (ANU) 07:2507:252532 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 07:3207:322539 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
14.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 07:3707:372545 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
14.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 07:4907:492557 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 07:5607:562564 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
14.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 08:0008:002568 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
14.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 08:0308:032571 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
15Salem Junction (SA) 08:1008:155m2578 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 08:2208:222582 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.2Omalur Junction (OML) 08:3808:382589 KmOmalur, Tamil Nadu
15.3Semmandappatti (SMDT) 08:5408:542596 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.4Karuvalli (KVLR) 09:0309:032601 KmSalem district, Tamil Nadu
15.5Toppur (TPP) 09:3009:302614 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15.6Muttampatti (MPC) 09:5509:552625 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15.7Sivadi (SZV) 10:1210:122634 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16Dharmapuri (DPJ) 10:3510:372m2644 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16.1Palakkodu (PCV) 10:5910:592666 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16.2Marandahalli (MZU) 11:1111:112679 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16.3Rayakkottai (RYC) 11:2911:292698 KmHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
16.4Periyanaga Thunai (PRNT) 11:4511:452714 KmAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
16.5Kelamangalam (KMLM) 11:5411:542723 KmKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
17Hosur (HSRA) 12:0812:102m2737 KmHosur, Tamil Nadu
17.1Anekal Road (AEK) 12:2512:252751 KmBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
17.2Heelalige (HLE) 12:3512:352761 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
17.3Karmelaram (CRLM) 12:4712:472772 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
17.4Belandur Road (BLRR) 12:5012:502775 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
17.5Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 13:0113:012785 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
17.6Bangalore East (BNCE) 13:0513:052789 KmBangalore, Karnataka
18Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 13:0813:102m2792 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
19Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 13:50STOP2796 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions