New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Time Table


Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT Garib Rath (12202)Return Train : Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Garib Rath (12201)
Type : Garib RathZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 08:50Arrives at : 14:55
Total Distance : 1506 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 30h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) START08:5010 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.1Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 08:5308:5313 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.2Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 08:5608:5616 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.3Kaniyapuram (KXP) 09:0009:00110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Murukkampuzha (MQU) 09:0409:04114 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.5Perunguzhi (PGZ) 09:0709:07117 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.6Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 09:1109:11121 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.7Kadakavur (KVU) 09:1409:14124 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.8Akathumuri (AMY) 09:1609:16127 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.9Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 09:2209:22134 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.10Edavai (EVA) 09:2609:26137 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.11Kappil (KFI) 09:2909:29140 KmKappil, Kerala
1.12Paravur (PVU) 09:3309:33145 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.13Mayyanad (MYY) 09:3709:37148 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.14Eravipuram (IRP) 09:4109:41153 KmKollam, Kerala
2Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:4509:505m157 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2.1Perinad (PRND) 09:5609:56166 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
2.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 10:0110:01174 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
2.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 10:0310:03177 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 10:0910:09184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.5Ochira (OCR) 10:1410:14192 KmClappana, Kerala
3Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:1810:202m198 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
3.1Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:2710:271106 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
3.2Cheriyanad (CYN) 10:3210:321112 KmCherianad, Kerala
4Chengannur (CNGR) 10:3810:402m1118 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:4910:501m1127 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
5.1Changanassery (CGY) 11:0111:011135 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
5.2Chingavanam (CGV) 11:1511:151146 KmChingavanam, Kerala
6Kottayam (KTYM) 11:2511:305m1153 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 11:3511:351156 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.2Ettumanur (ETM) 11:4411:441163 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 11:5511:551171 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 11:5911:591175 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 12:0312:031178 Km, Kerala
6.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 12:1212:121184 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 12:2012:201191 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
6.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 12:2712:271196 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
6.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 12:3212:321199 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 12:3712:371203 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 12:4612:461210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 12:5013:0010m1213 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
7.1Idappally (IPL) 13:0713:071219 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
7.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 13:1213:121224 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.3Aluva (AWY) 13:1813:181230 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7.4Chovvara (CWR) 13:2213:221233 KmAluva, Kerala
7.5Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 13:2813:281239 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7.6Karukkutty (KUC) 13:3313:331244 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
7.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 13:3813:381248 KmKoratty, Kerala
7.8Divine Nagar (DINR) 13:4213:421252 KmThrissur, Kerala
7.9Chalakkudy (CKI) 13:4413:441254 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
7.10Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 13:5113:511261 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
7.11Nellayi (NYI) 13:5813:581267 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
7.12Pudukkad (PUK) 14:0214:021271 KmPudukad, Kerala
7.13Ollur (OLR) 14:1014:101278 KmThrissur, Kerala
8Thrissur (TCR) 14:1714:203m1284 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 14:2314:231287 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 14:3414:341294 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
8.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 14:4514:451301 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
8.4Mullurkara (MUC) 14:5814:581309 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
8.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 15:0515:051314 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
9Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:1015:155m1317 KmShoranur, Kerala
9.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 15:1515:151318 KmShoranur, Kerala
9.2Karakkad (KRKD) 15:2015:201323 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
9.3Pattambi (PTB) 15:2515:251329 KmPattambi, Kerala
9.4Kodumunda (KODN) 15:2915:291334 KmThrithala, Kerala
9.5Pallippuram (PUM) 15:3315:331338 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.6Perssannur (PEU) 15:3715:371343 KmKoodallur, Kerala
9.7Kuttippuram (KTU) 15:4115:411347 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
9.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 15:4715:471354 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
10Tirur (TIR) 15:5415:551m1362 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10.1Tanur (TA) 16:0516:051370 KmMalappuram, Kerala
10.2Parappangadi (PGI) 16:1516:151378 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
10.3Vallikunnu (VLI) 16:2116:211383 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
10.4Kadalundi (KN) 16:2716:271389 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
10.5Ferok (FK) 16:3316:331394 KmFeroke, Kerala
10.6Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 16:4316:431402 KmCalicut, Kerala
11Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:4516:505m1404 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11.1Vellayil (VLL) 16:5216:521405 KmCalicut, Kerala
11.2West Hill (WH) 16:5416:541408 KmCalicut, Kerala
11.3Elattur (ETR) 17:0117:011415 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
11.4Chemancheri (CMC) 17:0717:071423 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
11.5Koyilandy (QLD) 17:1217:121428 KmQuilandi, Kerala
11.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 17:1717:171433 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
11.7Tikkotti (TKT) 17:2017:201437 KmThikkodi, Kerala
11.8Payyoli (PYOL) 17:2317:231440 KmPayyoli, Kerala
11.9Iringal (IGL) 17:2817:281446 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
11.10Vadakara (BDJ) 17:3217:321450 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
11.11Nadapuram Road (NAU) 17:3617:361455 KmMadappallly, Kerala
11.12Mukkali (MUKE) 17:4017:401459 KmChombala, Kerala
11.13Mahe (MAHE) 17:4317:431463 KmMahe, Puducherry
11.14Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 17:4917:491470 KmMahe, Kerala
11.15Thalassery (TLY) 17:5117:511472 KmKannur, Kerala
11.16Dharmadam (DMD) 17:5517:551476 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.17Edakkad (ETK) 17:5917:591480 KmNH 17, Kerala
11.18Kannur South (CS) 18:0718:071489 KmKannur, Kerala
12Kannur Main (CAN) 18:1018:155m1493 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
12.1Chirakkal (CQL) 18:1918:191497 KmKannur district, Kerala
12.2Valapattanam (VAPM) 18:2018:201500 KmKannur District, Kerala
12.3Pappinisseri (PPNS) 18:2118:211501 KmKannur District, Kerala
12.4Kannapuram (KPQ) 18:2618:261507 KmKannur District, Kerala
12.5Payangadi (PAZ) 18:3118:311515 KmKannur District, Kerala
12.6Ezhimala (ELM) 18:3818:381523 KmKannur District, Kerala
12.7Payyanur (PAY) 18:4018:401526 KmKannur District, Kerala
12.8Trikkarippur (TKQ) 18:4518:451532 KmKasargod district, Kerala
12.9Chandera (CDRA) 18:4818:481537 KmKasaragod, Kerala
12.10Charvattur (CHV) 18:5118:511541 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
12.11Nileshwar (NLE) 18:5518:551546 KmNileswaram, Kerala
12.12Kanhangad (KZE) 19:0219:021556 KmKanhangad, Kerala
12.13Bekal Fort (BFR) 19:0819:081564 KmPallikere, Kerala
12.14Kottikkulam (KQK) 19:1219:121569 KmBekal, Kerala
12.15Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 19:1719:171576 KmKasaragod, Kerala
13Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:1919:201m1579 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
13.1Kumbala (KMQ) 19:3719:371591 KmKumbla, Kerala
13.2Uppala (UAA) 19:5119:511601 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
13.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 20:0120:011608 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
13.4Ullal (ULL) 20:1620:161618 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
13.5Tokkottu (TKOT) 20:2120:211621 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
14Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 20:3020:4010m1628 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
14.1Thokur (TOK) 20:5820:581644 KmMangalore, Karnataka
14.2Surathkal (SL) 21:0321:031648 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
14.3Mulki (MULK) 21:1321:131657 KmMulki, Karnataka
14.4Nandikoor (NAND) 21:2221:221665 KmNandikur, Karnataka
14.5Padubidri (PDD) 21:3221:321674 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
14.6Innanje (INJ) 21:3821:381680 Km
15Udupi (UD) 21:5021:522m1690 KmUdupi, Karnataka
15.1Barkur (BKJ) 22:0722:071706 KmUdupi, Karnataka
15.2Kundapura (KUDA) 22:2122:211722 KmBasrur, Karnataka
15.3Senapura (SEN) 22:3122:311733 KmUdupi, Karnataka
16Bijoor (BIJR) 22:4622:482m1750 KmUdupi, Karnataka
16.1Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 22:5422:541756 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
16.2Shiroor (SHMI) 23:0323:031764 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
16.3Bhatkal (BTJL) 23:1023:101771 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
16.4Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 23:1823:181778 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
16.5Murdeshwar (MRDW) 23:2623:261786 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
16.6Manki Halt (MANK) 23:4023:401798 KmManki, Karnataka
16.7Honnavar (HNA) 23:5423:541812 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
16.8Kumta (KT) 00:0900:092826 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
16.9Gokarna Road (GOK) 00:2900:292845 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
17Ankola (ANKL) 00:3800:402m2853 KmAnkola, Karnataka
17.1Harwada (HAA) 00:4800:482867 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
18Karwar (KAWR) 00:5600:582m2881 KmKarwar, Karnataka
18.1Asnoti (AT) 01:0701:072888 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
18.2Loliem (LOL) 01:1801:182898 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
18.3Canacona (CNO) 01:3001:302908 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
18.4Balli (BLLI) 01:4901:492924 KmBali - 403703, Goa
19Madgaon Junction (MAO) 02:1002:2010m2942 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
19.1Suravali (SRVX) 02:2402:242945 KmMargao, Goa
19.2Majorda (MJO) 02:2702:272948 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
19.3Verna (VEN) 02:3202:322953 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
20Karmali (KRMI) 02:5002:522m2969 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
20.1Thivim (THVM) 03:1003:102987 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
20.2Pernem (PERN) 03:2103:212998 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
20.3Madure (MADR) 03:3203:3221008 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
21Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 03:4003:422m21016 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
21.1Zarap (ZARP) 03:5603:5621027 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
21.2Kudal (KUDL) 04:1004:1021037 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
21.3Sindhudurg (SNDD) 04:2404:2421048 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
21.4Kankavali (KKW) 04:4704:4721065 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
21.5Nandgaon Road (NAN) 05:0805:0821081 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
21.6Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 05:2805:2821096 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
21.7Rajapur Road (RAJP) 05:5005:5021113 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
21.8Vilavade (VID) 06:1306:1321130 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
21.9Adavali (ADVI) 06:3306:3321145 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
21.10Nivasar (NIV) 06:5506:5521162 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
22Ratnagiri (RN) 07:1507:205m21177 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22.1Bhoke (BOKE) 07:2907:2921183 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
22.2Ukshi (UKC) 07:4607:4621196 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
22.3Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 08:0408:0421210 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
22.4Aravali Road (AVRD) 08:3108:3121230 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
22.5Savarda (SVX) 08:3608:3621234 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
22.6Kamathe (KMAH) 08:4808:4821242 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
22.7Chiplun (CHI) 09:0109:0121252 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
22.8Anjani (ANO) 09:2309:2321268 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
22.9Khed (KHED) 09:4109:4121282 KmKhed, Maharashtra
22.10Diwan Khavati (DWV) 10:0510:0521299 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
22.11Vinhere (VINH) 10:1810:1821309 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
22.12Karanjadi (KFD) 10:2910:2921317 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
22.13Sape Wamne (SAPE) 10:4010:4021326 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
22.14Veer (VEER) 10:5010:5021333 KmVeer, Maharashtra
22.15Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 10:5810:5821339 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
22.16Mangaon (MNI) 11:1211:1221350 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
22.17Indapur (INP) 11:2111:2121356 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
22.18Kolad (KOL) 11:3611:3621367 KmKolad, Maharashtra
22.19Roha (ROHA) 11:5311:5321380 KmRoha, Maharashtra
22.20Nidi (NIDI) 11:5911:5921384 KmRoha, Maharashtra
22.21Nagothane (NGTN) 12:1112:1121393 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
22.22Kasu (KASU) 12:2912:2921407 KmKasu, Maharashtra
22.23Pen (PEN) 12:4812:4821421 KmPen, Maharashtra
22.24Hamarapur (HMRR) 13:0113:0121431 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
22.25Jite (JITE) 13:0813:0821436 KmJite, Maharashtra
22.26Apta (APTA) 13:1413:1421441 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
22.27Rasayani (RSYI) 13:1913:1921444 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
22.28Somatne (SMNE) 13:2813:2821451 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
23Panvel Junction (PNVL) 13:3513:405m21456 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
23.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 13:4613:4621461 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
23.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 13:4713:4721462 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23.3Navade Road (NVRD) 13:5013:5021463 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
23.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 13:5413:5421467 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 14:0514:0521475 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
23.6Dativli (DTVL) 14:1014:1021480 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
23.7Diva Junction (DIVA) 14:1214:1221481 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
24Thane (TNA) 14:2214:253m21489 KmThane, Maharashtra
24.1Mulund (MLND) 14:3014:3021491 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.2Nahur (NHU) 14:3414:3421494 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.3Bhandup (BND) 14:3714:3721495 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
24.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 14:4014:4021497 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.5Vikhroli (VK) 14:4314:4321499 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.6Ghatkopar (GC) 14:5014:5021503 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
24.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 14:5314:5321504 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:55STOP21505 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions