New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Time Table


Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath (12258)Return Train : Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12257)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Western
Departs from : Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)Last Station : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 09:30
Total Distance : 804 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 16h 30mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) START17:0010 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.1Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 17:0317:0313 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.2Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 17:0617:0616 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.3Kaniyapuram (KXP) 17:1017:10110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Murukkampuzha (MQU) 17:1417:14114 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.5Perunguzhi (PGZ) 17:1717:17117 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.6Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 17:2117:21121 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.7Kadakavur (KVU) 17:2417:24124 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.8Akathumuri (AMY) 17:2617:26127 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.9Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 17:3217:32134 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.10Edavai (EVA) 17:3617:36137 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.11Kappil (KFI) 17:3917:39140 KmKappil, Kerala
1.12Paravur (PVU) 17:4317:43145 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.13Mayyanad (MYY) 17:4717:47148 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.14Eravipuram (IRP) 17:5117:51153 KmKollam, Kerala
2Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:5518:005m157 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2.1Perinad (PRND) 18:0918:09166 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
2.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 18:1618:16174 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
2.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 18:1918:19177 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 18:2718:27184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.5Ochira (OCR) 18:3418:34192 KmClappana, Kerala
3Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 18:4018:422m198 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:5118:521m1106 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
4.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 19:0019:001112 KmCherianad, Kerala
5Chengannur (CNGR) 19:0919:101m1118 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5.1Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:2219:221127 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
5.2Changanassery (CGY) 19:3219:321135 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
5.3Chingavanam (CGV) 19:4619:461146 KmChingavanam, Kerala
6Kottayam (KTYM) 19:5520:005m1153 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 20:0420:041156 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.2Ettumanur (ETM) 20:1220:121163 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 20:2220:221171 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 20:2520:251175 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 20:2920:291178 Km, Kerala
6.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 20:3620:361184 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 20:4420:441191 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
6.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 20:5020:501196 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
6.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 20:5420:541199 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 20:5920:591203 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 21:0721:071210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 21:1021:155m1213 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
7.1Idappally (IPL) 21:2321:231219 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
7.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 21:2821:281224 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8Aluva (AWY) 21:3621:382m1230 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
8.1Chovvara (CWR) 21:4221:421233 KmAluva, Kerala
8.2Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 21:4921:491239 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8.3Karukkutty (KUC) 21:5421:541244 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
8.4Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 22:0022:001248 KmKoratty, Kerala
8.5Divine Nagar (DINR) 22:0422:041252 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.6Chalakkudy (CKI) 22:0722:071254 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
8.7Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 22:1422:141261 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
8.8Nellayi (NYI) 22:2222:221267 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
8.9Pudukkad (PUK) 22:2622:261271 KmPudukad, Kerala
8.10Ollur (OLR) 22:3422:341278 KmThrissur, Kerala
9Thrissur (TCR) 22:4222:453m1284 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 22:4822:481287 KmThrissur, Kerala
9.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 22:5722:571294 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
9.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 23:0623:061301 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
9.4Mullurkara (MUC) 23:1623:161309 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
9.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 23:2223:221314 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
9.6Mannanur (MNUR) 23:3223:321322 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
9.7Ottappalam (OTP) 23:4123:411329 KmOttapalam, Kerala
9.8Palappuram (PLPM) 23:4623:461333 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
9.9Lakkidi (LDY) 23:5023:501336 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.10Mankara (MNY) 00:0000:002344 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.11Parli (PLL) 00:0900:092352 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:2000:255m2360 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10.1Kottekad (KTKU) 00:3400:342367 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 00:4300:432374 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.3Chullimada (CLMD) 00:5400:542382 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
10.4Walayar (WRA) 01:0001:002386 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 01:1201:122395 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
10.6Madukarai (MDKI) 01:1901:192400 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 01:3201:322410 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
11Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:4001:455m2416 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
11.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 01:4701:472419 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
11.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 01:5301:532425 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
11.3Singanallur (SHI) 01:5801:582430 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
11.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 02:0102:012434 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
11.5Sulur Road (SUU) 02:0702:072440 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
11.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 02:1402:142449 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
11.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 02:2302:232458 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
11.8Tiruppur (TUP) 02:3002:302467 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
11.9Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 02:4002:402477 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
11.10Uttukuli (UKL) 02:4302:432480 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
11.11Vijayamangalam (VZ) 02:5102:512490 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.12Ingur (IGR) 02:5802:582498 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.13Perundurai (PY) 03:0303:032503 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.14Totiyapalayam (TPM) 03:0903:092510 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
12Erode Junction (ED) 03:1503:205m2516 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12.1Kaveri (CV) 03:2403:242521 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
12.2Anangur (ANU) 03:3303:332532 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
12.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 03:3903:392539 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
12.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 03:4403:442545 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
12.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 03:5403:542557 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
12.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 04:0004:002564 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
12.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 04:0304:032568 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
12.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 04:0604:062571 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
13Salem Junction (SA) 04:1204:153m2578 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
13.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 04:2004:202582 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
13.2Omalur Junction (OML) 04:3204:322589 KmOmalur, Tamil Nadu
13.3Semmandappatti (SMDT) 04:4304:432596 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
13.4Karuvalli (KVLR) 04:5004:502601 KmSalem district, Tamil Nadu
13.5Toppur (TPP) 05:1005:102614 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13.6Muttampatti (MPC) 05:2805:282625 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
13.7Sivadi (SZV) 05:4105:412634 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:5806:002m2644 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14.1Palakkodu (PCV) 06:2306:232666 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14.2Marandahalli (MZU) 06:3606:362679 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14.3Rayakkottai (RYC) 06:5506:552698 KmHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
14.4Periyanaga Thunai (PRNT) 07:1107:112714 KmAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
14.5Kelamangalam (KMLM) 07:2107:212723 KmKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
14.6Hosur (HSRA) 07:3507:352737 KmHosur, Tamil Nadu
14.7Anekal Road (AEK) 07:5007:502751 KmBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
14.8Heelalige (HLE) 08:0008:002761 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
14.9Karmelaram (CRLM) 08:1208:122772 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
14.10Belandur Road (BLRR) 08:1508:152775 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
14.11Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 08:2608:262785 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
15Banaswadi (BAND) 08:2908:301m2788 KmBangalore, Karnataka
15.1Hebbal (HEB) 09:0109:012796 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
15.2Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 09:1209:122799 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
16Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:30STOP2803 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions