New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express Time Table


Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (11050)Return Train : Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express (11049)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 12:50Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 957 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 18h 55mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) START12:5010 KmKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1.1Gur Market (GRMT) 12:5412:5413 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
1.2Valivade (VV) 12:5712:5716 KmValivade, Maharashtra
1.3Rukadi (RKD) 13:0413:04113 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
1.4Hatkanagale (HTK) 13:1213:12120 KmHatkanangale, Maharashtra
1.5Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 13:2013:20127 KmMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
1.6Jayasingpur (JSP) 13:2713:27135 KmJaysingpur, Maharashtra
2Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:4013:455m147 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2.1Vishrambag (VRB) 13:5413:54152 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3Sangli (SLI) 13:5714:003m154 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.1Madhavnagar (MDVR) 14:0314:03157 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.2Nandre (NDE) 14:1214:12166 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.3Bhilavdi (BVQ) 14:1814:18173 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.4Amnapur (ANQ) 14:2714:27182 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.5Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 14:3114:31187 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.6Takari (TKR) 14:3814:38194 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.7Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 14:4414:441101 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
3.8Shenoli (SNE) 14:5214:521109 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
3.9Karad (KRD) 15:0415:041122 KmSatara, Maharashtra
3.10Shirravde (SIW) 15:1315:131131 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
3.11Masur (MSR) 15:1715:171136 KmSatara, Maharashtra
3.12Targaon (TAZ) 15:3015:301148 KmSatara, Maharashtra
3.13Rahimatpur (RMP) 15:4015:401160 KmSatara, Maharashtra
3.14Koregaon (KRG) 15:5015:501170 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
4Satara (STR) 16:0016:033m1181 KmSatara, Maharashtra
4.1Jarandeshwar (JSV) 16:1416:141188 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
4.2Palsi (PLV) 16:2816:281197 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
4.3Wathar (WTR) 16:4216:421207 KmSatara, Maharashtra
4.4Adarki (AKI) 16:5716:571217 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
4.5Salpa (SLP) 17:0917:091225 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
4.6Lonand (LNN) 17:2217:221234 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
4.7Nira (NIRA) 17:3417:341242 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
4.8Valha (WLH) 17:4917:491252 KmValha, Maharashtra
4.9Daundaj (DNJ) 18:0218:021260 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
4.10Jejuri (JJR) 18:1318:131268 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
4.11Rajevadi (RJW) 18:3218:321280 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
4.12Ambale (ABLE) 18:3818:381285 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
4.13Shindawane (SHIV) 18:5318:531294 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
4.14Alandi (ALN) 19:0519:051303 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
4.15Phursungi (FSG) 19:1519:151310 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
4.16Sasvad Road (SSV) 19:2319:231315 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
4.17Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 19:3619:361324 KmPune, Maharashtra
4.18Ghorpuri (GPR) 19:3719:371324 KmPune, Maharashtra
5Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:4019:5010m1326 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
5.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 19:5219:521329 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
5.2Khadki (KK) 19:5519:551332 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
5.3Dapodi (DAPD) 19:5719:571334 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
5.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 20:0020:001338 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
5.5Pimpri (PMP) 20:0220:021340 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
5.6Chinchwad (CCH) 20:0420:041343 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
5.7Akurdi (AKRD) 20:0620:061346 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
5.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 20:1020:101351 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.9Begdewadi (BGW) 20:1320:131354 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
5.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 20:1320:131354 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
5.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 20:1420:141355 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 20:1620:161357 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
5.13Talegaon (TGN) 20:1820:181360 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5.14Vadgaon (VDN) 20:2220:221364 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
5.15Kanhe (KNHE) 20:2620:261369 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
5.16Kamshet (KMST) 20:3020:301374 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.17Malavli (MVL) 20:3720:371383 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 20:4320:452m1390 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1Khandala (KAD) 20:5120:511394 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 20:5820:581399 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 21:0921:091406 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
6.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 21:0921:091406 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6.5Palasdhari (PDI) 21:2421:241416 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
7Karjat Junction (KJT) 21:2821:302m1418 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
7.1Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 21:3721:371425 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
7.2Neral Junction (NRL) 21:4521:451432 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
7.3Shelu (SHLU) 21:4921:491436 KmShelu, Maharashtra
7.4Vangani (VGI) 21:5321:531440 KmVangani, Maharashtra
7.5Badlapur (BUD) 22:0522:051451 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
7.6Ambernath (ABH) 22:1322:131459 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7.7Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 22:1522:151461 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
7.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 22:1722:171463 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
8Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:2022:255m1465 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8.1Thakurli (THK) 22:3022:301469 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
8.2Dombivli (DI) 22:3122:311470 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
8.3Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 22:3622:361474 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
8.4Kopar (KOPR) 22:3822:381475 KmKopar, Maharashtra
9Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:4822:502m1483 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
9.1Kharbav (KHBV) 23:0623:061491 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.2Kaman Road (KARD) 23:2323:231500 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
9.3Juchandra (JCNR) 23:3423:341505 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
10Vasai Road (BSR) 23:4523:505m1511 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.1Nallasopara (NSP) 23:5423:541515 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10.2Virar (VR) 23:5823:581519 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.3Vaitarna (VTN) 00:0600:062528 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.4Saphale (SAH) 00:1300:132535 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.5Kelve Road (KLV) 00:1900:192542 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.6Palghar (PLG) 00:2700:272550 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
10.7Umroli (UOI) 00:3300:332557 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
10.8Boisar (BOR) 00:3800:382561 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10.9Vangaon (VGN) 00:4700:472571 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.10Dahanu Road (DRD) 00:5800:582583 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
10.11Gholvad (GVD) 01:0901:092594 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
10.12Bordi Road (BRRD) 01:1301:132599 KmBordi, Maharashtra
10.13Umbargam Road (UBR) 01:1801:182603 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
10.14Sanjan (SJN) 01:2301:232609 KmSanjan, Gujarat
10.15Bhilad (BLD) 01:3301:332620 KmBhilad, Gujarat
10.16Karambeli (KEB) 01:3801:382625 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
11Vapi (VAPI) 01:4401:462m2632 KmVapi, Gujarat
11.1Bagwada (BAGD) 01:5401:542638 KmNH8, Gujarat
11.2Udvada (UVD) 01:5701:572641 KmUdvada, Gujarat
11.3Pardi (PAD) 02:0402:042647 KmValsad, Gujarat
11.4Atul (ATUL) 02:0902:092651 KmValsad, Gujarat
11.5Valsad (BL) 02:1702:172658 KmValsad, Gujarat
11.6Dungri (DGI) 02:2702:272667 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.7Joravasan (JRS) 02:3302:332672 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
11.8Bilimora Junction (BIM) 02:3702:372676 KmBilimora, Gujarat
11.9Amalsad (AML) 02:4402:442681 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
11.10Ancheli (ACL) 02:4802:482685 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.11Vedchha (VDH) 02:5202:522689 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.12Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 02:5902:592694 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
12Navsari (NVS) 03:0203:042m2697 KmNavsari, Gujarat
12.1Maroli (MRL) 03:1703:172705 KmMaroli, Gujarat
12.2Sachin (SCH) 03:2703:272712 KmSachin, Gujarat
12.3Bhestan (BHET) 03:3603:362718 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 03:4403:442723 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13Surat (ST) 03:5003:555m2727 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
13.1Utran (URN) 03:5803:582730 KmSurat, Gujarat
13.2Kosad (KSE) 04:0104:012734 KmSurat, Gujarat
13.3Gothangam (GTX) 04:0404:042737 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
13.4Sayan (SYN) 04:0604:062740 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
13.5Kudsad (KDSD) 04:1204:122747 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.6Kim (KIM) 04:1404:142750 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:2004:202758 KmKosamba, Gujarat
13.8Hathuran (HAT) 04:2304:232762 KmKosamba, Gujarat
13.9Panoli (PAO) 04:2604:262766 KmPanoli, Gujarat
13.10Sanjali (SNJL) 04:3004:302770 KmPanoli, Gujarat
13.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:3504:352777 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:4204:442m2786 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14.1Chavaj (CVJ) 04:4804:482791 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14.2Nabipur (NIU) 04:5404:542798 KmNabipur, Gujarat
14.3Varediya (VRE) 05:0005:002805 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.4Palej (PLJ) 05:0605:062811 KmPalej, Gujarat
14.5Lakodara (LKD) 05:1205:122819 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 05:1905:192827 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 05:1905:192827 KmKarjan, Gujarat
14.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 05:2605:262834 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
14.9Itola (ITA) 05:2905:292838 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14.10Varnama (VRM) 05:3305:332842 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.11Makarpura (MPR) 05:3705:372848 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.12Vishvamitri (VS) 05:4205:422853 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:4505:505m2856 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 05:5105:512857 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.2Bajva (BJW) 05:5705:572864 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.3Ranoli (RNO) 06:0106:012867 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
15.4Nandesari (NDR) 06:0406:042872 KmNandesari, Gujarat
15.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 06:0906:092877 KmVasad, Gujarat
15.6Adas Road (ADD) 06:1406:142881 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15.7Vadod (VXD) 06:1706:172885 KmAnand District, Gujarat
16Anand Junction (ANND) 06:2406:262m2892 KmAnand, Gujarat
16.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 06:3306:332900 KmKanjari, Gujarat
16.2Utarsanda (UTD) 06:3906:392905 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
17Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:4406:462m2911 KmNadiad, Gujarat
17.1Gothaj (GTE) 07:0207:022923 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 07:0907:092928 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
17.3Nenpur (NEP) 07:1407:142932 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17.4Kanij (KANJ) 07:1807:182935 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
17.5Barejadi (BJD) 07:2307:232940 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
17.6Geratpur (GER) 07:2807:282943 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
17.7Vatva (VTA) 07:3507:352948 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
17.8Maninagar (MAN) 07:4107:412953 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
17.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 07:4207:422954 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
18Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:45STOP2956 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions