New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata - Amritsar Durgiana SF Express Time Table


Kolkata - Amritsar Durgiana SF Express (12357)Return Train : Amritsar - Kolkata Durgiana SF Express (12358)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 12:20Arrives at : 17:15
Total Distance : 1831 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 28h 55mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START12:2010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 12:2112:2112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 12:2312:2313 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Belgharia (BLH) 12:2612:2618 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.4Agarpara (AGP) 12:2812:28110 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.5Sodpur (SEP) 12:2912:29112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.6Khardaha (KDH) 12:3112:31115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Titagarh (TGH) 12:3312:33117 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.8Barrackpore (BP) 12:3412:34119 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.9Palta (PTF) 12:3612:36122 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.10Ichhapur (IP) 12:3712:37123 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.11Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:4012:40127 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.12Jagadal (JGDL) 12:4212:42130 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.13Kankinara (KNR) 12:4312:43132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Naihati Junction (NH) 12:4512:45134 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1.15Garifa (GFAE) 12:4812:48137 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.16Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 12:4912:49139 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:5112:51143 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1.18Adi Saptagram (ADST) 12:5412:54146 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.19Magra (MUG) 12:5612:56150 KmMagra, West Bengal
1.20Talandu (TLO) 12:5912:59153 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
1.21Khanyan (KHN) 13:0313:03158 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
1.22Pundooah (PDA) 13:0713:07164 KmPandua, West Bengal
1.23Simlagarh (SLG) 13:1013:10169 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
1.24Bainchigram (BCGM) 13:1213:12171 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
1.25Bainchi (BOI) 13:1313:13173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
1.26Debipur (DBP) 13:1713:17178 KmDebipur, West Bengal
1.27Bagila (BGF) 13:2013:20182 KmBagila, West Bengal
1.28Memari (MYM) 13:2213:22185 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.29Nimo (NMF) 13:2413:24188 KmNimo, West Bengal
1.30Rasulpur (RSLR) 13:2613:26191 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
1.31Palsit (PLAE) 13:2913:29194 KmPalsit, West Bengal
1.32Saktigarh (SKG) 13:3113:31198 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.33Gangpur (GRP) 13:3513:351103 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.34Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:4013:401110 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.35Talit (TIT) 13:4613:461118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Khana Junction (KAN) 13:5013:501123 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 13:5413:541130 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.38Galsi (GLI) 13:5713:571133 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.39Paraj (PAJ) 14:0114:011139 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.40Mankar (MNAE) 14:0714:071148 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.41Panagarh (PAN) 14:1514:151158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.42Rajbandh (RBH) 14:2114:211166 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
1.43Durgapur (DGR) 14:2614:261174 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.44Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 14:2814:281176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.45Waria (OYR) 14:3314:331182 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.46Pinjrapol (POL) 14:3414:341184 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.47Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 14:3714:371188 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.48Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 14:3714:371189 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.49Andal Junction (UDL) 14:3914:391191 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.50Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 14:4114:411193 KmKajora, West Bengal
1.51RaniGanj (RNG) 14:4414:441198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.52Nimcha (NMC) 14:4714:471202 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.53Kalipahari (KPK) 14:5314:531211 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1.54Asansol East (ASNE) 14:5614:561214 KmAsansol, West Bengal
2Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:5714:592m1216 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 15:0415:041221 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 15:0815:081225 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
2.3Kulti (ULT) 15:1315:131230 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Barakar (BRR) 15:1615:161233 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Kumardubi (KMME) 15:1915:191236 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
2.6Mugma (MMU) 15:2315:231240 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 15:2815:281246 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
2.8Kalubathan (KAO) 15:3315:331250 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
2.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 15:4215:421259 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
2.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 15:4815:481265 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
2.11Dokra Halt (DOKM) 15:5215:521269 KmDokra, Jharkhand
3Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 15:5716:025m1274 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
3.1Bhuli (BHN) 16:0616:061280 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
3.2Tetulmari (TET) 16:0916:091283 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
3.3Nichitpur (NPJE) 16:1316:131289 KmKatras, Jharkhand
3.4Matari (MRQ) 16:1816:181294 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
3.5Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 16:2516:251304 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
3.6Bholldih (BLME) 16:2916:291309 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
3.7Nimiaghat (NMG) 16:3316:331314 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4Parasnath (PNME) 16:3916:412m1322 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4.1Chegro (CEME) 16:4516:451328 KmDumri, Jharkhand
4.2Chaudhribandh (CDB) 16:5416:541339 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
4.3Garea Bihar (GRBH) 16:5616:561342 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
4.4Chichaki (CCK) 16:5816:581344 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.5Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 17:0217:021349 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
4.6Keshwari (KSHR) 17:0517:051353 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
4.7Chaube (CBH) 17:1017:101360 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
4.8Dasara (DSME) 17:1417:141365 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
4.9Parsabad (PSB) 17:1917:191371 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.10Yadudih (YDD) 17:2317:231377 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4.11Sarmatanr (SMND) 17:2617:261380 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
4.12Hirodih (HRE) 17:3217:321388 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
4.13Larabad (LRB) 17:3617:361393 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
4.14Koderma Junction (KQR) 17:3917:391397 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4.15Gujhandi (GJD) 17:4717:471407 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
4.16Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 17:4817:481409 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.17Dilwa (DLW) 17:5217:521414 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.18Nath Ganj (NGY) 17:5717:571420 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
4.19Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 18:0118:011426 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
4.20Gurpa (GAP) 18:0418:041430 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.21Paharpur (PRP) 18:1318:131441 KmGaya, Bihar
4.22Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 18:1818:181448 KmBansinala, Bihar
4.23Tankuppa (TKN) 18:2318:231454 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.24Bandhua (BNF) 18:2818:281461 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
4.25Manpur Junction (MPO) 18:3418:341469 KmGaya, Bihar
4.26Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 18:3618:361471 KmGaya, Bihar
5Gaya Junction (GAYA) 18:3818:435m1474 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
5.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 18:4518:451477 KmGaya, Bihar
5.2Kastha (KSTA) 18:5018:501484 KmGaya, Bihar
5.3Paraiya (PRY) 18:5318:531489 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
5.4Guraru (GRRU) 18:5718:571495 KmGuraru, Bihar
5.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 19:0219:021502 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
5.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 19:0819:081511 KmRafiganj, Bihar
5.7Deo Road (DORD) 19:1219:121517 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
5.8Jakhim (JHN) 19:1519:151522 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
5.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 19:1919:191528 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
5.10Phesar (PES) 19:2319:231533 Kmpheshar, Bihar
5.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 19:2919:291542 Km06186-285271, Bihar
5.12Chiraila (CPBH) 19:3219:321547 KmBarun, Bihar
5.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 19:3619:361553 KmBarun, Bihar
5.14ADSR (ADSR) 19:3919:391558 KmDehri, Bihar
5.15Dehri On Sone (DOS) 19:4019:401559 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5.16Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 19:4319:431563 KmPahaleja, Bihar
5.17Karwandia (KWD) 19:4719:471570 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
5.18Sasaram Junction (SSM) 19:5219:521576 Km06184-222051, Bihar
5.19Kumahu (KMGE) 19:5719:571584 KmKamahu, Bihar
5.20Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 20:0120:011590 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
5.21Khurmabad Road (KVD) 20:0420:041595 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
5.22Kudra (KTQ) 20:0920:091602 KmKudra, Bihar
5.23Pusauli (PSE) 20:1520:151611 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
5.24Muthani (MTGE) 20:2020:201619 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.25Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:2420:241624 Km06187-222222, Bihar
5.26Durgauti (DGO) 20:2920:291633 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
5.27Dhanaichha (DCX) 20:3420:341640 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.28Karamnasa (KMS) 20:3720:371645 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Saidraja (SYJ) 20:4320:431653 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 20:4820:481661 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 20:5420:541670 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 20:5620:561672 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:0021:2020m1679 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Block Hut B (BHBV) 21:2521:251683 KmPlan Depo Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 21:2921:291687 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kashi (KEI) 21:3421:341692 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Varanasi Junction (BSB) 21:4021:401698 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Shiupur (SOP) 21:4621:461704 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Birapatti (BRPT) 21:5221:521710 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Babatpur (BTP) 21:5921:591716 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Pindra Road (PDRD) 22:0522:051722 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Khalispur (KSF) 22:0922:091726 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 22:1422:141731 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.11JalalGanj (JLL) 22:2122:211737 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Sarkoni (SIQ) 22:2522:251741 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 22:3322:331749 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Jaunpur City (JOP) 22:4022:401755 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Bakhsha (BKSA) 22:5422:541769 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 23:0023:001774 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 23:0923:091783 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.18HarpalGanj (HRPG) 23:1723:171791 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Koiripur (KEPR) 23:2823:281802 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 23:3823:381811 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Lambhua (LBA) 23:4623:461819 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 23:5023:501823 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Pakhruli (PKX) 23:5623:561828 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 00:0900:092841 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
6.25Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 00:1900:192850 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Shivnagar (SHNG) 00:3400:342863 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Musafir Khana (MFKA) 00:4400:442873 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Adhinpur (AHZ) 00:5400:542881 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Waris Ganj (WGJ) 00:5900:592886 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Nihalgarh (NHH) 01:0501:052892 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Sindurwa (SYW) 01:1401:142899 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.32AkbarGanj (AKJ) 01:2301:232907 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Chaubisi (CHBS) 01:3201:322915 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Haidergarh (HGH) 01:4201:422924 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
6.35Tirbediganj (TEG) 01:5001:502931 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.36Chhandrauli (CDRL) 01:5901:592940 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.37Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 02:0302:032943 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.38Anupganj (APG) 02:1002:102949 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.39Bakkas (BKKS) 02:1802:182957 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
6.40Utraitia Junction (UTR) 02:3102:312968 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.41Block Hut A (BHAW) 02:3602:362973 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.42Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 02:4002:402976 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:4502:5510m2981 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:5702:572982 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Alamnagar (AMG) 03:0103:012988 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kakori (KKJ) 03:0803:082995 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Malihabad (MLD) 03:1703:1721005 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:2303:2321010 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Rahimabad (RBD) 03:3003:3021018 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Sandila (SAN) 03:4003:4021029 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:4503:4521034 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:5003:5021041 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 03:5803:5821049 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Baghauli (BGH) 04:0604:0621058 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Masit (MST) 04:1304:1321065 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Karna (KAR) 04:2004:2021073 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Hardoi (HRI) 04:2904:2921082 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Kaurha (KUF) 04:3704:3721091 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Behtagokul (BEG) 04:4504:4521100 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Todarpur (TDP) 04:5104:5121106 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Sharma (SHRM) 04:5304:5321109 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 04:5804:5821115 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Algawan (AIG) 05:0405:0421121 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Kahiliya (KH) 05:1205:1221129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:1605:1621134 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:2005:2021138 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:2705:2721145 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Banthra (BTRA) 05:3505:3521154 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:4005:4021159 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Tilhar (TLH) 05:4405:4421164 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:5305:5321173 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:5305:5321174 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Bilpur (BLPU) 05:5905:5921181 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Tisua (TSA) 06:0606:0621188 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:1306:1321196 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Rasuriya (RYS) 06:2206:2221206 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Chaneti (CHTI) 06:2806:2821212 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:3206:3221216 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Bareilly City (BC) 06:3406:3421218 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.37ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:3906:3921224 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Parsa Khera (PKRA) 06:4406:4421229 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.39Bhitaura (BTO) 06:4906:4921234 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Dhaneta (DAN) 06:5406:5421240 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:0107:0121248 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Milak (MIL) 07:0907:0921256 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Duganpur (DUN) 07:1407:1421262 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Dhamora (DAM) 07:1907:1921267 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:2407:2421273 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Rampur (RMU) 07:3007:3021279 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Mundha Pande (MPH) 07:3807:3821288 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Dalpatpur (DLP) 07:4407:4421294 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Kathghar East (KGFE) 07:5007:5021301 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 07:5007:5021301 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Kathghar (KGF) 07:5207:5221303 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 07:5508:0510m21306 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Harthala (HRH) 08:1008:1021312 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 08:1608:1621317 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Matlabpur (MTB) 08:2608:2621327 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Kanth (KNT) 08:3508:3521336 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 08:4108:4121342 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Seohara (SEO) 08:5108:5121352 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 08:5808:5821359 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Dhampur (DPR) 09:0509:0521366 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Habibwala (HBW) 09:1109:1121371 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Puraini (PNI) 09:1609:1621377 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Nagina (NGG) 09:2209:2221383 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Bundki (BEK) 09:3209:3221393 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 09:3609:3621396 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 09:4509:4521405 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Fazalpur (FZL) 09:5609:5621416 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Chandok (CNK) 10:0310:0321423 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Balawali (BLW) 10:1010:1021430 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Raisi (RSI) 10:1610:1621436 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
8.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 10:2710:2721447 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
8.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 10:2910:2921449 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
8.21Dausni (DSNI) 10:3210:3221452 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
8.22Landaura (LDR) 10:3710:3721457 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 10:4210:4221462 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
8.24Roorkee (RK) 10:4510:4521465 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
8.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 10:5310:5321472 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Chodiala (CDL) 10:5910:5921479 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 11:0511:0521485 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Baliakheri (BAE) 11:1011:1021490 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 11:1411:1421493 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
9Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:2011:3010m21500 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Pilkhani (PKY) 11:3811:3821507 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Sarsawa (SSW) 11:4311:4321513 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kalanour (KNZ) 11:5311:5321523 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
9.4Jagadhri (JUD) 12:0012:0021530 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
9.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:0512:0521535 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
9.6Darazpur (DZP) 12:0912:0921539 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
9.7Mustafabad (MFB) 12:1712:1721547 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
9.8Barara (RAA) 12:2612:2621556 KmBarara, Haryana
9.9Tandwal (TDW) 12:3112:3121561 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
9.10Kesri (KES) 12:3712:3721568 KmAmbala, Haryana
9.11Dukheri (DOKY) 12:4312:4321573 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
10Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 12:5013:0010m21581 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
10.1Ambala City (UBC) 13:0613:0621588 KmNH-1, Haryana
10.2Sambhu (SMU) 13:1413:1421598 KmNH-1, Punjab
10.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 13:2213:2221609 KmNH-1, Punjab
10.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 13:2913:2921618 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
10.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 13:3413:3421624 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
10.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 13:4213:4221634 KmSirhind, Punjab
10.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 13:5013:5021643 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
10.8Khanna (KNN) 13:5613:5621652 KmNH 1, Punjab
10.9Chawapail (CHA) 14:0914:0921668 KmLudhiana, Punjab
10.10Doraha (DOA) 14:1214:1221672 KmDoraha, Punjab
10.11Sanehwal (SNL) 14:1814:1821679 KmLudhiana, Punjab
10.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 14:2414:2421687 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
10.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 14:2714:2721691 KmLudhiana, Punjab
11Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:3014:4010m21694 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
11.1Ladhowal (LDW) 14:4914:4921703 KmLadhowal, Punjab
11.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 14:5314:5321707 KmPhillaur, Punjab
11.3Bhatian (BTTN) 15:0015:0021714 KmBhattian, Punjab
11.4Goraya (GRY) 15:0615:0621720 KmGoraya, Punjab
11.5Mauli (MAUL) 15:1215:1221726 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
11.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 15:1215:1221726 Kmphagwara, Punjab
11.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:1615:1621730 KmPhagwara, Punjab
11.8Chiheru (CEU) 15:2415:2421738 Kmchiheru, Punjab
11.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 15:3315:3321746 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
12Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:3815:435m21751 KmJalandhar, Punjab
12.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 15:5115:5121758 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
12.2Kartarpur (KRE) 16:0016:0021766 KmKartarpur, Punjab
12.3Hamira (HMR) 16:0716:0721772 KmKapurthala, Punjab
12.4Dhilwan (DIW) 16:1816:1821782 KmDhilwan, Punjab
12.5Beas Junction (BEAS) 16:2516:2521787 KmBeas, Punjab
12.6Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 16:3116:3121793 KmBeas, Punjab
12.7Butari (BTR) 16:3816:3821798 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
12.8Tangra (TRA) 16:4516:4521805 KmAmritsar, Punjab
12.9Jandiala (JNL) 16:5316:5321811 KmJandiala, Punjab
12.10Mananwala (MOW) 16:5916:5921817 KmAmritsar, Punjab
13Amritsar Junction (ASR) 17:15STOP21830 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions