New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata Chitpur - Gorakhpur Chhath Puja (Weekly) Special Time Table


Kolkata Chitpur - Gorakhpur Chhath Puja (Weekly) Special (03131)Return Train : Gorakhpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Chhath Puja) Weekly Special (03132)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 11:25Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 906 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 20h 45mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START11:2510 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 11:2911:2912 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 11:3111:3113 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Belgharia (BLH) 11:3911:3918 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.4Agarpara (AGP) 11:4311:43110 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.5Sodpur (SEP) 11:4711:47112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.6Khardaha (KDH) 11:5211:52115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Titagarh (TGH) 11:5511:55117 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.8Barrackpore (BP) 11:5911:59119 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.9Palta (PTF) 12:0312:03122 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.10Ichhapur (IP) 12:0612:06123 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.11Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:1212:12127 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.12Jagadal (JGDL) 12:1712:17130 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.13Kankinara (KNR) 12:2012:20132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 12:2512:272m134 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 12:3612:36137 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 12:4012:40139 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:5012:522m143 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 12:5512:55146 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 12:5912:59150 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 13:0313:03153 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 13:0813:08158 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 13:1313:13164 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 13:1813:18169 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 13:2013:20171 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 13:2313:23173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 13:2813:28178 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 13:3213:32182 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 13:3513:35185 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 13:3813:38188 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 13:4113:41191 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 13:4413:44194 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 13:4813:48198 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 13:5313:531103 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:0014:022m1110 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 14:0814:081118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 14:1314:131123 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 14:1814:181130 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Galsi (GLI) 14:2014:201133 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Paraj (PAJ) 14:2614:261139 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
4.6Mankar (MNAE) 14:3214:321148 KmMankur, West Bengal
4.7Panagarh (PAN) 14:4014:401158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.8Rajbandh (RBH) 14:4714:471166 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 14:5314:552m1174 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 14:5914:591176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Waria (OYR) 15:1115:111182 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 15:1415:141184 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 15:2115:211188 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 15:2215:221189 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.6Andal Junction (UDL) 15:2515:251191 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 15:3015:301193 KmKajora, West Bengal
5.8RaniGanj (RNG) 15:3815:381198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.9Nimcha (NMC) 15:4515:451202 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.10Kalipahari (KPK) 16:0116:011211 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
5.11Asansol East (ASNE) 16:0716:071214 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:1016:155m1216 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 16:2016:201221 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 16:2316:231225 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6.3Salanpur (SLS) 16:2716:271229 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
6.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 16:3416:341237 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:3816:402m1241 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Bodma (BM) 16:4416:441246 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Jamtara (JMT) 16:5016:501255 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Kaseetar (KEE) 16:5616:561264 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 17:0217:021273 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.5Madankata (MNC) 17:0817:081282 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.6Joramow (JRW) 17:1217:121288 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:1917:212m1297 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 17:2617:261303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Mathurapur (MUW) 17:3117:311309 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 17:3617:361315 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 17:4017:401320 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:4517:472m1327 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 17:5917:591334 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.2Lahabon (LHB) 18:1118:111342 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Simultala (STL) 18:2618:261352 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Ghorparan (GHN) 18:3718:371359 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 18:4318:431363 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10Jhajha (JAJ) 18:5519:005m1371 KmJhajha, Bihar
10.1Dadpur (DPX) 19:0319:031375 KmDadpur, Bihar
10.2Gidhaur (GHR) 19:0919:091382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.3Chaura (CUX) 19:1719:171394 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.4Jamui (JMU) 19:1919:191397 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
10.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 19:2619:261407 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.6Bhalui (BFM) 19:3219:321414 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.7Mananpur (MNP) 19:3419:341417 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 19:3519:351419 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.9Bansipur (BSQP) 19:3619:361420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:3619:361420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 19:3719:371422 KmKiul, Bihar
11Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:3919:412m1424 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11.1Mankatha (MKB) 19:5819:581431 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.2Barhiya (BRYA) 20:2020:201440 KmBarahiya, Bihar
11.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:4520:451451 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 20:5320:531454 KmSimaria, Bihar
11.5Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 20:5620:561455 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
11.6Simaria (SAE) 20:5920:591457 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.7Garhara (GHX) 21:0621:061459 KmSimariya, Bihar
12Barauni Junction (BJU) 21:1521:3520m1463 KmBegusarai, Bihar
12.1Teghra (TGA) 21:4321:431471 KmBegusarai, Bihar
12.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 21:5321:531480 KmBegusarai, Bihar
12.3Sathajagat (STJT) 22:0022:001486 KmSathajagat, Bihar
12.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 22:0522:051491 Km06278-221238, Bihar
12.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 22:1322:131498 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
12.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 22:2022:201505 KmSamastipur, Bihar
13Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 22:3022:355m1514 KmSamastipur, Bihar
13.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 22:4122:411520 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
13.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 22:4822:481527 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
13.3Dubaha (DUBH) 22:5422:541535 KmDubha Station, Bihar
13.4Dholi (DOL) 23:0023:001541 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13.5Siho (SIHO) 23:0623:061548 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13.6Silaut (SLT) 23:1323:131555 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 23:1923:191561 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 23:2323:285m1566 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 23:3523:351572 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14.2Turki (TUR) 23:4423:441580 KmTurki, Bihar
14.3Kurhani (KHI) 23:5123:511586 KmKurhani, Bihar
14.4Goraul (GRL) 23:5823:581592 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
14.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 00:0000:002594 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
14.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 00:0700:072600 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
14.7Bithauli (BTHL) 00:1300:132605 KmVaishali, Bihar
14.8Sarai (SAI) 00:1800:182609 KmVaishali, Bihar
15Hajipur Junction (HJP) 00:3000:355m2620 Km06224-272230, Bihar
15.1Sonpur Junction (SEE) 00:4400:442625 KmSaran, Bihar
15.2Parmanandpur (PMU) 00:5500:552632 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
15.3Nayagaon (NYO) 01:0301:032637 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
15.4Sitalpur (STLR) 01:1601:162644 KmSitalpur, Bihar
15.5Dighwara (DGA) 01:2301:232648 Km06158-281240, Bihar
15.6Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 01:3001:302652 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.7Awatarnagar (ATNR) 01:3301:332654 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.8Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 01:3701:372656 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.9Baragopal (BAGL) 01:4101:412659 KmSH 46, Bihar
15.10Dumri Juara (DRI) 01:4801:482663 KmSaran, Bihar
15.11Goldinganj (GJH) 01:5601:562668 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
15.12Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 02:1102:112677 KmChhapra, Bihar
16Chhapra Junction (CPR) 02:1502:2510m2679 KmChhapra, Bihar
16.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 02:2802:282684 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 02:3302:332690 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
16.3Daudpur (DDP) 02:3902:392699 KmChhapra, Bihar
16.4Ekma (EKMA) 02:4602:462707 KmSaran, Bihar
16.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 02:4802:482711 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Chainwa (CW) 02:5102:512715 KmSiwan, Bihar
16.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 02:5702:572723 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
16.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 03:0403:042732 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
17Siwan Junction (SV) 03:1003:155m2741 KmSiwan, Bihar
17.1Siwan Kachari (SVC) 03:1803:182743 KmSiwan, Bihar
17.2Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 03:2403:242748 KmSiwan, Bihar
17.3Hathua (HTW) 03:3803:382759 KmHathua, Bihar
18Thawe Junction (THE) 03:5003:555m2769 KmGopalganj, Bihar
18.1Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR) 04:0104:012774 KmNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
18.2Sasa Musa (SSU) 04:0704:072779 Km
18.3Sipaya (SPYA) 04:1204:122784 KmSipaya, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Jalalpur (JGP) 04:1604:162788 KmJalalpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Tinpheria (TPV) 04:2104:212792 KmTinpheria, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Tariasujan (TRJ) 04:2504:252796 KmTamkuhi Tarya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 04:3504:372m2805 KmAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Gauri Sriram (GSRM) 04:4604:462812 KmGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Dudahi (DUE) 04:5404:542817 KmUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Chaf Halt (CHAF) 05:0305:032824 KmChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 05:0905:092828 KmKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
20Padrauna (POU) 05:2005:222m2836 KmPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Barharagani (BAGJ) 05:4205:422843 KmBarharagani, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Ramkola (RKL) 06:0506:052852 KmSH 64, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 06:2406:242858 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG) 06:3506:352862 KmMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
21Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 06:5006:555m2867 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Bodarwar (BBW) 07:1207:122876 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 07:2007:202880 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Pipraich (PPC) 07:3307:332887 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Unaula (UNLA) 07:4807:482894 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 08:0308:032902 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
22Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:10STOP2906 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions