New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special Time Table


Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special (03571)Return Train : Muzaffarpur - Asansol Chhath Special (03572)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 12:20Arrives at : 00:35
Total Distance : 554 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 12h 15mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START12:2010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:4413:462m198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 13:5213:521105 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 13:5713:571111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 14:0214:021117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 14:0514:051121 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 14:1014:101127 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 14:1714:171135 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 14:2514:251145 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 14:3214:321153 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 14:3814:402m1161 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 14:4314:431164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 14:5014:501170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 14:5314:531172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 14:5714:571176 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 14:5814:581176 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 15:0015:001178 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 15:0315:031181 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 15:0915:091185 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 15:1315:131189 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 15:2415:241198 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 15:2815:281202 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:3015:355m1204 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 15:4015:401209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 15:4315:431212 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Salanpur (SLS) 15:4715:471217 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 15:5315:531224 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 15:5715:571229 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
4.6Bodma (BM) 16:0216:021234 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.7Jamtara (JMT) 16:1016:101243 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.8Kaseetar (KEE) 16:1816:181251 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 16:2616:261261 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.10Madankata (MNC) 16:3416:341270 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4.11Joramow (JRW) 16:3916:391275 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
5Madhupur Junction (MDP) 16:4816:502m1285 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
5.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 16:5616:561291 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.2Mathurapur (MUW) 17:0117:011297 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 17:0717:071303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 17:1217:121308 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
6Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:1817:202m1314 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
6.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 17:3317:331322 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.2Lahabon (LHB) 17:4617:461329 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.3Simultala (STL) 18:0318:031340 KmSimultala, Bihar
6.4Ghorparan (GHN) 18:1618:161347 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
6.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 18:2118:211350 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7Jhajha (JAJ) 18:3518:405m1358 KmJhajha, Bihar
7.1Dadpur (DPX) 18:4418:441363 KmDadpur, Bihar
7.2Gidhaur (GHR) 18:5018:501370 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.3Chaura (CUX) 19:0019:001382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.4Jamui (JMU) 19:0219:021384 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
7.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 19:1019:101394 KmSH 18, Bihar
7.6Bhalui (BFM) 19:1719:171402 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.7Mananpur (MNP) 19:1919:191405 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 19:2119:211407 KmSH 18, Bihar
7.9Bansipur (BSQP) 19:2119:211407 KmKiul, Bihar
7.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 19:2219:221408 KmKiul, Bihar
7.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 19:2319:231409 KmKiul, Bihar
8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:2519:272m1412 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8.1Mankatha (MKB) 19:5219:521419 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.2Barhiya (BRYA) 20:2720:271428 KmBarahiya, Bihar
8.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 21:0421:041438 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 21:1621:161441 KmSimaria, Bihar
8.5Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 21:2221:221443 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
8.6Simaria (SAE) 21:2621:261444 KmBegusarai, Bihar
8.7Garhara (GHX) 21:3621:361447 KmSimariya, Bihar
9Barauni Junction (BJU) 21:5022:1020m1451 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.1Teghra (TGA) 22:1922:191458 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 22:2922:291467 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.3Sathajagat (STJT) 22:3722:371474 KmSathajagat, Bihar
9.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 22:4222:421478 Km06278-221238, Bihar
9.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 22:5222:521486 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
9.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 22:5922:591492 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 23:1023:155m1501 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 23:2523:251508 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
10.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 23:3623:361515 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
10.3Dubaha (DUBH) 23:4723:471522 KmDubha Station, Bihar
10.4Dholi (DOL) 23:5623:561528 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
10.5Siho (SIHO) 00:0700:072535 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
10.6Silaut (SLT) 00:1900:192543 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
10.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 00:2800:282549 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 00:35STOP2554 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions