New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Puja Special (05225)Return Train : Muzaffarpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Weekly) Puja Special (05226)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 10:40Arrives at : 22:50
Total Distance : 555 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 12h 10mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START10:4010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 10:4310:4312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 10:4510:4513 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Baranagar Road (BARN) 10:5110:5118 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.4Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:5310:5319 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.5Bally Ghat (BLYG) 10:5610:56111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Balihalt (BLYH) 10:5710:57112 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Rajchandrapur (RCD) 10:5910:59114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.8Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 11:0011:00114 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.9Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 11:0511:05118 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.10Gobra (GBRA) 11:0711:07121 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.11Janai Road (JOX) 11:1011:10124 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.12Begumpur (BPAE) 11:1211:12126 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.13Barui Para (BRPA) 11:1511:15130 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.14Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 11:1811:18133 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.15Balarambati (BLAE) 11:2011:20135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Kamarkundu (KQU) 11:2111:21136 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 11:2411:24139 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.18Chandanpur (CDAE) 11:2811:28144 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.19Porabazar (PBZ) 11:3111:31148 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.20Belmuri (BMAE) 11:3311:33150 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.21Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 11:3511:35152 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Sibaichandi (SHBC) 11:3811:38155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.23Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 11:4011:40157 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.24Hajigarh (HIH) 11:4111:41159 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.25Gurap (GRAE) 11:4311:43161 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.26Jhapandanga (JPQ) 11:4711:47166 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.27Jaugram (JRAE) 11:4911:49168 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.28Nabagram (NBAE) 11:5111:51171 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.29Masagram Junction (MSAE) 11:5611:56175 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.30Chanchai (CHC) 11:5811:58178 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.31Palla Road (PRAE) 12:0112:01181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.32Saktigarh (SKG) 12:0512:05186 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.33Gangpur (GRP) 12:1012:10191 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1612:215m198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 12:2812:281106 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 12:3312:331111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 12:3912:391118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 12:4212:421121 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 12:4712:471128 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 12:5512:551136 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 13:0413:041146 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 13:1113:111154 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 13:1813:202m1162 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 13:2313:231164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 13:3113:311170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 13:3313:331172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 13:3813:381176 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 13:3813:381177 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 13:4013:401179 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 13:4413:441181 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 13:4913:491186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 13:5413:541190 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 14:0514:051199 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 14:0914:091202 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:1114:165m1204 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 14:2114:211209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 14:2414:241213 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Salanpur (SLS) 14:2914:291218 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 14:3614:361225 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:4014:422m1229 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
5.1Bodma (BM) 14:4714:471234 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5.2Jamtara (JMT) 14:5414:541244 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.3Kaseetar (KEE) 15:0215:021252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 15:1015:101261 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.5Madankata (MNC) 15:1815:181270 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
5.6Joramow (JRW) 15:2215:221276 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:3115:332m1286 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 15:4015:401292 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.2Mathurapur (MUW) 15:4615:461297 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 15:5315:531303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 15:5815:581308 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:0516:072m1315 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 16:2016:201323 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Lahabon (LHB) 16:3216:321330 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Simultala (STL) 16:4916:491340 KmSimultala, Bihar
7.4Ghorparan (GHN) 17:0117:011347 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 17:0717:071351 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8Jhajha (JAJ) 17:2017:255m1359 KmJhajha, Bihar
8.1Dadpur (DPX) 17:2917:291363 KmDadpur, Bihar
8.2Gidhaur (GHR) 17:3517:351370 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.3Chaura (CUX) 17:4517:451382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.4Jamui (JMU) 17:4717:471385 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
8.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 17:5517:551395 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.6Bhalui (BFM) 18:0218:021403 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.7Mananpur (MNP) 18:0418:041405 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 18:0618:061407 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.9Bansipur (BSQP) 18:0618:061408 KmKiul, Bihar
8.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 18:0718:071409 KmKiul, Bihar
8.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:0818:081410 KmKiul, Bihar
9Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:1018:122m1412 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9.1Mankatha (MKB) 18:3118:311419 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.2Barhiya (BRYA) 18:5718:571429 KmBarahiya, Bihar
9.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 19:2519:251439 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:3419:341442 KmSimaria, Bihar
9.5Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:3919:391444 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
9.6Simaria (SAE) 19:4219:421445 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.7Garhara (GHX) 19:4919:491447 KmSimariya, Bihar
10Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:0020:2020m1451 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.1Teghra (TGA) 20:2820:281459 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 20:3820:381468 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.3Sathajagat (STJT) 20:4520:451474 KmSathajagat, Bihar
11Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 20:5020:522m1479 Km06278-221238, Bihar
11.1NazirGanj (NAZJ) 21:0021:001487 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
11.2Ujiarpur (UJP) 21:0621:061493 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:1521:238m1502 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 21:3321:331508 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
12.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 21:4621:461516 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12.3Dubaha (DUBH) 21:5821:581523 KmDubha Station, Bihar
12.4Dholi (DOL) 22:0822:081529 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
12.5Siho (SIHO) 22:2022:201536 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12.6Silaut (SLT) 22:3222:321544 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 22:4222:421549 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 22:50STOP1554 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions