New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata- Guwahati Garib Rath Express Time Table


Kolkata- Guwahati Garib Rath Express (12517)Return Train : Guwahati- Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12518)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northeast Frontier
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Guwahati (GHY)
Departs at : 21:40Arrives at : 15:40
Total Distance : 1004 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 18h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START21:4010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 21:4321:4312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 21:4621:4613 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Belgharia (BLH) 21:5421:5418 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.4Agarpara (AGP) 21:5821:58110 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.5Sodpur (SEP) 22:0122:01112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.6Khardaha (KDH) 22:0622:06115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Titagarh (TGH) 22:0922:09117 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.8Barrackpore (BP) 22:1222:12119 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.9Palta (PTF) 22:1722:17122 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.10Ichhapur (IP) 22:2022:20123 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.11Shyamnagar (SNR) 22:2522:25127 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.12Jagadal (JGDL) 22:3022:30130 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.13Kankinara (KNR) 22:3322:33132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Naihati Junction (NH) 22:3822:38134 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1.15Garifa (GFAE) 22:4322:43137 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.16Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 22:4622:46139 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:5222:542m143 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Bansh Baria (BSAE) 22:5822:58147 KmBansberia, West Bengal
2.2Tribeni (TBAE) 23:0123:01151 KmTribeni, West Bengal
2.3Kuntighat (KJU) 23:0423:04154 KmKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
2.4Dumurdaha (DMLE) 23:0723:07157 KmDumurdahadham, West Bengal
2.5Khamargachhi (KMAE) 23:0823:08159 KmKhamargachi, West Bengal
2.6Jirat (JIT) 23:1423:14166 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.7Balagarh (BGAE) 23:1623:16168 KmBalagarh, West Bengal
2.8Somra Bazar (SOAE) 23:1823:18171 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
2.9Behula (BHLA) 23:2223:22176 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.10Guptipara (GPAE) 23:2423:24178 KmGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
2.11Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 23:3023:30185 KmKalna, West Bengal
2.12Baghnapara (BGRA) 23:3423:34189 KmKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
2.13Dhatrigram (DTAE) 23:3823:38194 KmDhatrigram, West Bengal
2.14Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 23:4023:40197 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
2.15Samudra Garh (SMAE) 23:4323:431100 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.16Kalinagar (KLNT) 23:4623:461104 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 23:5023:522m1108 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.1Bishnupriya (VSPR) 23:5423:541110 KmDist - nadia, West Bengal
3.2Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 23:5723:571114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Purbasthali (PSAE) 23:5923:591116 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 00:0200:022119 KmMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
3.5Lakshmipur (LKX) 00:0500:052122 KmDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
3.6Belerhat (BQY) 00:0800:082125 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
3.7Patuli (PTAE) 00:1200:122130 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.8Agradwip (AGAE) 00:1700:172134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.9Sahebtala (SHBA) 00:1900:192137 KmSahebtala, West Bengal
3.10Dainhat (DHAE) 00:2200:222140 KmDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3.11Katwa (KWF) 00:2900:292147 KmKatwa, West Bengal
4Katwa Junction (KWAE) 00:2900:312m2147 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH) 00:3500:352151 KmNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
4.2Shiblun (SHBL) 00:4000:402155 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
4.3Gangatikuri (GGLE) 00:4300:432158 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
4.4Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 00:4700:472161 KmGoai, West Bengal
4.5Salar (SALE) 00:5100:512164 KmSalar, West Bengal
4.6Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 00:5400:542167 KmMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
4.7Tenya (TYAE) 00:5900:592171 KmTenya, West Bengal
4.8Miangram (MIAN) 01:0301:032175 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
4.9Bazarsau (BZLE) 01:0701:072178 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
4.10Kazipara (KZPR) 01:1101:112181 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
4.11Chowrigacha (CWLE) 01:1601:162185 KmChowrigacha, West Bengal
4.12Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 01:1901:192188 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
4.13Karna Subarna (KNSN) 01:2701:272195 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
4.14Jivanti Halt (JVT) 01:3401:342201 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
4.15Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 01:4001:402206 KmKhagraghat, West Bengal
4.16Niyalish Para (NLSF) 01:4501:452210 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.17Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 01:4901:492214 KmLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
4.18Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 01:5201:522216 KmUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
5Azimganj Junction (AZ) 01:5702:025m2220 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
5.1Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 02:0302:032221 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
5.2Azimganj City (ACLE) 02:0302:032222 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
5.3Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 02:0802:082226 Kmmurshidabad, West Bengal
5.4Mahipal Road (MPLR) 02:1302:132231 KmLalgola, West Bengal
5.5Mahipal (MPLE) 02:1402:142232 KmLalgola, West Bengal
5.6Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 02:1802:182236 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
5.7Manigram (MGLE) 02:2202:222240 KmLalgola, West Bengal
5.8Lalgola (LGL) 02:3102:312248 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.9Gankar (GALE) 02:3202:322250 KmGankar, West Bengal
5.10Jangipur Road (JRLE) 02:3802:382255 KmRaghunathganj, West Bengal
5.11Ahiran (AHN) 02:4802:482265 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.12Sujnipara (SPLE) 02:5202:522269 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.13Nimtita (NILE) 03:0203:022278 KmNH-34, West Bengal
5.14Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 03:0903:092285 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.15Sankopara (SXP) 03:1403:142290 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
5.16Ballalpur (BQZ) 03:1903:192295 KmFarakka, West Bengal
5.17New Farakka Junction (NFK) 03:2403:242300 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.18Chamagram (CMX) 03:3003:302306 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.19Khaltipur (KTJ) 03:3903:392314 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
5.20Jamirghata (JMQ) 03:4603:462321 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.21Gour Malda (GZM) 03:5103:512327 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6Malda Town (MLDT) 04:0004:1010m2335 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
6.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 04:1404:142341 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
6.2Adina (ADF) 04:2004:202348 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 04:2504:252354 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
6.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 04:2704:272357 KmMahananda, West Bengal
6.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 04:2904:292361 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 04:3304:332366 KmSripur, West Bengal
6.7Samsi (SM) 04:3604:362370 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
6.8Malahar (MFZ) 04:4104:412376 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
6.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 04:4504:452382 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
6.10Milangarh (MQG) 04:4804:482385 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
6.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 04:5104:512390 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
6.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 04:5704:572398 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
6.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 04:5904:592400 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
6.14Khurial (KWE) 05:0305:032406 KmKhurial, Bihar
6.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 05:0405:042407 KmKamalpur, Bihar
6.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 05:0805:082412 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
6.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 05:1105:112417 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
6.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 05:1405:142421 KmMukuria, Bihar
6.19Barsoi Junction (BOE) 05:1805:182425 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
6.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 05:2405:242434 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
6.21Sudhani (SUD) 05:2705:272437 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
6.22Ajharail (AHL) 05:3005:302442 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.23Telta (TETA) 05:3405:342446 KmRupauli, Bihar
6.24Dalkolha (DLK) 05:3905:392454 KmDalkola, West Bengal
6.25Surja Kamal (SJKL) 05:4505:452462 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.26Kanki (KKA) 05:5005:502469 KmKanki, West Bengal
6.27Hatwar (HWR) 05:5505:552475 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7KishanGanj (KNE) 06:0106:032m2483 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.1Panjipara (PJP) 06:1306:132491 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.2Gaisal (GIL) 06:2206:222499 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 06:2906:292506 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 06:3906:392514 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 06:4406:442518 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 06:5206:522525 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 06:5906:592531 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 07:0907:092540 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 07:2007:202549 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.10Nijbari (NJB) 07:2807:282556 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.11Rangapani (RNI) 07:3607:362563 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 07:4508:0015m2570 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 08:0808:082579 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
8.2Belakoba (BLK) 08:1608:162588 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 08:2308:232597 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.4Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 08:2908:292604 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
8.5New Domohani (NQH) 08:3608:362612 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
8.6New Maynaguri (NMX) 08:3908:392615 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.7Betgara (BYXA) 08:4608:462623 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.8Altagram (ATM) 08:5008:502627 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.9Dhupguri (DQG) 08:5708:572636 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.10Kolai Gram (KLGR) 09:0309:032642 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
8.11Salbari (SXX) 09:1109:112651 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.12Falakata (FLK) 09:1809:182660 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.13Gumanihat (GMZ) 09:2609:262668 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
8.14Gumanihat (GUZ) 09:3109:312674 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
8.15Ghoksadanga (GDX) 09:3709:372681 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
8.16Sajherpar (SJRR) 09:4009:402684 KmPundibari, West Bengal
8.17Pundibari (PQZ) 09:4109:412686 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
9New Cooch Behar (NCB) 09:5009:522m2696 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
9.1New Baneswar (NBS) 10:0610:062704 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
10New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:2510:272m2715 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
10.1Samuktala Road (SMTA) 10:3510:352725 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
10.2Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 10:4210:422735 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
10.3Jorai (JOQ) 10:4910:492743 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
10.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 10:5610:562753 KmSrirampur, Assam
10.5Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 11:0211:022761 KmKokrajhar, Assam
10.6Chautara (CROA) 11:1111:112772 KmChautara, Assam
10.7Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 11:1911:192783 Km03661-283454, Assam
11Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:2711:281m2793 Km03661-270618, Assam
11.1Salakati (SLKX) 11:5111:512803 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
11.2Basugaon (BSGN) 12:0612:062809 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
11.3Dangtal (DTX) 12:2012:202815 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
11.4New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 12:3112:312819 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
12New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 12:3512:372m2821 KmBongaigaon, Assam
12.1Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 12:4412:442830 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
12.2Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 12:5112:512839 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
12.3Jogighopa (JPZ) 13:0413:042855 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
12.4Pancharatna (PNVT) 13:1213:122865 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
13Goalpara Town (GLPT) 13:1813:202m2873 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
13.1Krishnai (KRNI) 13:3013:302882 KmNH 37, Assam
13.2Dudhnoi (DDNI) 13:4213:422893 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
13.3Rangjuli (RGJI) 14:0414:042914 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
13.4Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 14:1414:142923 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
13.5Singra (SNCA) 14:2414:242932 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
13.6Boko (BOKO) 14:3314:332940 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
13.7Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 14:3914:392947 KmRangiya, Assam
13.8Chaygaon (CGON) 14:5014:502957 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
13.9Mirza (MRZA) 15:0715:072973 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
13.10Azara (AZA) 15:1915:192983 KmGuwahati, Assam
13.11Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 15:3215:322996 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14Guwahati (GHY) 15:40STOP21003 KmGuwahati, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions