New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata - New Jalpaiguri (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Kolkata - New Jalpaiguri (Weekly) Puja Special (03129)Return Train : New Jalpaiguri - Kolkata (Weekly) Puja Special (03130)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Departs at : 23:50Arrives at : 10:15
Total Distance : 570 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 10h 25mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START23:5010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 23:5223:5212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 23:5423:5413 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Baranagar Road (BARN) 23:5923:5918 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.4Dakhineswar (DAKE) 00:0100:0129 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.5Bally Ghat (BLYG) 00:0200:02211 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Balihalt (BLYH) 00:0300:03212 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Rajchandrapur (RCD) 00:0500:05214 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.8Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 00:0600:06214 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.9Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 00:1000:10218 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.10Gobra (GBRA) 00:1200:12221 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.11Janai Road (JOX) 00:1500:15224 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.12Begumpur (BPAE) 00:1700:17226 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.13Barui Para (BRPA) 00:2000:20230 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.14Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 00:2300:23233 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.15Balarambati (BLAE) 00:2500:25235 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Kamarkundu (KQU) 00:2700:27236 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 00:2900:29239 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.18Chandanpur (CDAE) 00:3300:33244 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.19Porabazar (PBZ) 00:3700:37248 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.20Belmuri (BMAE) 00:3900:39250 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.21Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 00:4100:41252 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Sibaichandi (SHBC) 00:4400:44255 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.23Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 00:4600:46257 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.24Hajigarh (HIH) 00:4700:47259 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.25Gurap (GRAE) 00:4900:49261 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.26Jhapandanga (JPQ) 00:5400:54266 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.27Jaugram (JRAE) 00:5500:55268 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.28Nabagram (NBAE) 00:5800:58271 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.29Masagram Junction (MSAE) 01:0201:02275 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.30Chanchai (CHC) 01:0501:05278 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.31Palla Road (PRAE) 01:0801:08281 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.32Saktigarh (SKG) 01:1201:12286 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.33Gangpur (GRP) 01:1701:17291 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:2301:252m298 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 01:3301:332106 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 01:3801:382111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 01:4401:442117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 01:4801:482121 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 01:5201:522125 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 01:5901:592131 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 02:0502:052137 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 02:1002:102142 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.9Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:1802:182150 KmBolpur, West Bengal
2.10Prantik (PNE) 02:2202:222154 KmPrantik, West Bengal
2.11Kopai (KPLE) 02:2902:292161 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.12Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 02:3802:382169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.13Bataspur (BSLE) 02:4902:492180 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.14Sainthia Junction (SNT) 02:5102:512183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.15Gadadharpur (GHLE) 02:5402:542185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.16Mallarpur (MLV) 03:0703:072198 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.17Tarapith Road (TPF) 03:1303:132203 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:2003:222m2211 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 03:3103:312217 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
3.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 03:4003:402225 KmNalhati, West Bengal
3.3Chatra (CTR) 03:5103:512233 KmChatra, West Bengal
3.4Murarai (MRR) 04:0104:012241 KmMurarai, West Bengal
3.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 04:0704:072246 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3.6Rajgram (RJG) 04:1604:162253 KmRajgram, West Bengal
3.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 04:2204:222258 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
3.8Pakur (PKR) 04:2904:292263 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 04:4404:442275 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3.10Bonidanga (BDAG) 04:5904:592287 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.11Bindubasini (BDBS) 05:0405:042291 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
3.12Tildanga (TDLE) 05:0905:092294 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 05:1505:152299 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.14Chamagram (CMX) 05:2305:232305 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
3.15Khaltipur (KTJ) 05:3405:342314 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
3.16Jamirghata (JMQ) 05:4205:422320 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3.17Gour Malda (GZM) 05:4905:492326 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4Malda Town (MLDT) 06:0006:055m2334 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 06:1006:102340 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.2Adina (ADF) 06:1606:162347 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 06:2206:222354 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
4.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 06:2506:252357 KmMahananda, West Bengal
4.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 06:2806:282360 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 06:3206:322365 KmSripur, West Bengal
4.7Samsi (SM) 06:3606:362369 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
4.8Malahar (MFZ) 06:4106:412375 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
4.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 06:4706:472381 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
4.10Milangarh (MQG) 06:5006:502385 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
4.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 06:5406:542390 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
4.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 07:0107:012397 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 07:0307:032399 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
4.14Khurial (KWE) 07:0907:092405 KmKhurial, Bihar
4.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 07:1007:102407 KmKamalpur, Bihar
4.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 07:1407:142412 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
4.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 07:1807:182416 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
4.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 07:2207:222420 KmMukuria, Bihar
5Barsoi Junction (BOE) 07:2607:282m2425 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
5.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 07:3707:372433 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
5.2Sudhani (SUD) 07:4107:412437 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
5.3Ajharail (AHL) 07:4607:462441 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.4Telta (TETA) 07:5107:512446 KmRupauli, Bihar
5.5Dalkolha (DLK) 08:0008:002454 KmDalkola, West Bengal
5.6Surja Kamal (SJKL) 08:0808:082461 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.7Kanki (KKA) 08:1608:162468 KmKanki, West Bengal
5.8Hatwar (HWR) 08:2208:222474 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6KishanGanj (KNE) 08:3108:332m2482 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.1Panjipara (PJP) 08:4008:402491 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.2Gaisal (GIL) 08:4608:462498 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 08:5108:512505 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:5809:002m2513 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7.1Dhulabari (DBQ) 09:0609:062518 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.2Mangurjan (MXJ) 09:1509:152524 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
7.3Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 09:2309:232530 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
7.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 09:3509:352539 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
7.5Chattar Hat (CAT) 09:4709:472548 KmChattar, West Bengal
7.6Nijbari (NJB) 09:5609:562555 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
7.7Rangapani (RNI) 10:0510:052562 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 10:15STOP2570 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions