New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express Time Table


Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359)Return Train : Patna-Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12360)
Type : Garib RathZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 20:00Arrives at : 05:30
Total Distance : 536 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 9h 30mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START20:0010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 20:0220:0212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 20:0320:0313 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Baranagar Road (BARN) 20:0720:0718 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.4Dakhineswar (DAKE) 20:0820:0819 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.5Bally Ghat (BLYG) 20:0920:09111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Balihalt (BLYH) 20:1020:10112 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Rajchandrapur (RCD) 20:1220:12114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.8Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 20:1220:12114 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.9Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 20:1520:15118 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.10Gobra (GBRA) 20:1720:17121 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.11Janai Road (JOX) 20:2020:20124 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.12Begumpur (BPAE) 20:2120:21126 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.13Barui Para (BRPA) 20:2420:24130 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.14Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 20:2720:27133 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.15Balarambati (BLAE) 20:2820:28135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Kamarkundu (KQU) 20:3020:30136 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 20:3220:32139 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.18Chandanpur (CDAE) 20:3620:36144 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.19Porabazar (PBZ) 20:3920:39148 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.20Belmuri (BMAE) 20:4120:41150 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.21Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 20:4320:43152 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Sibaichandi (SHBC) 20:4520:45155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.23Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 20:4720:47157 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.24Hajigarh (HIH) 20:4820:48159 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.25Gurap (GRAE) 20:5020:50161 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.26Jhapandanga (JPQ) 20:5420:54166 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.27Jaugram (JRAE) 20:5520:55168 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.28Nabagram (NBAE) 20:5820:58171 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.29Masagram Junction (MSAE) 21:0121:01175 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.30Chanchai (CHC) 21:0421:04178 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.31Palla Road (PRAE) 21:0621:06181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.32Saktigarh (SKG) 21:1021:10186 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.33Gangpur (GRP) 21:1421:14191 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.34Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:2021:20198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.35Talit (TIT) 21:2621:261106 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Khana Junction (KAN) 21:3121:311111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 21:3621:361118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.38Galsi (GLI) 21:3921:391121 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.39Paraj (PAJ) 21:4421:441128 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.40Mankar (MNAE) 21:5121:511136 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.41Panagarh (PAN) 21:5921:591146 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.42Rajbandh (RBH) 22:0622:061154 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
2Durgapur (DGR) 22:1222:142m1162 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 22:1622:161164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.2Waria (OYR) 22:2122:211170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.3Pinjrapol (POL) 22:2222:221172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
2.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 22:2522:251176 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 22:2522:251177 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.6Andal Junction (UDL) 22:2722:271179 KmAndal, West Bengal
2.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 22:2922:291181 KmKajora, West Bengal
2.8RaniGanj (RNG) 22:3222:321186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.9Nimcha (NMC) 22:3522:351190 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.10Kalipahari (KPK) 22:4222:421199 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
2.11Asansol East (ASNE) 22:4522:451202 KmAsansol, West Bengal
3Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:4622:515m1204 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 22:5522:551209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 22:5822:581213 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3.3Salanpur (SLS) 23:0223:021218 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
3.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:0823:081225 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
3.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:1123:111229 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
3.6Bodma (BM) 23:1623:161234 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
3.7Jamtara (JMT) 23:2323:231244 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3.8Kaseetar (KEE) 23:3023:301252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 23:3723:371261 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3.10Madankata (MNC) 23:4523:451270 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
3.11Joramow (JRW) 23:4923:491276 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:5723:592m1286 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
4.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 00:0400:042292 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.2Mathurapur (MUW) 00:0900:092297 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 00:1400:142303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 00:1800:182308 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:2300:252m2315 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 00:3900:392323 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.2Lahabon (LHB) 00:5300:532330 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Simultala (STL) 01:1101:112340 KmSimultala, Bihar
5.4Ghorparan (GHN) 01:2401:242347 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
5.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 01:3001:302351 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 01:4501:505m2359 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Dadpur (DPX) 01:5301:532363 KmDadpur, Bihar
6.2Gidhaur (GHR) 01:5901:592370 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.3Chaura (CUX) 02:0702:072382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7Jamui (JMU) 02:0902:101m2385 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
7.1Kunder Halt (KDER) 02:1902:192395 KmSH 18, Bihar
7.2Bhalui (BFM) 02:2602:262403 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.3Mananpur (MNP) 02:2902:292405 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
7.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 02:3002:302407 KmSH 18, Bihar
7.5Bansipur (BSQP) 02:3102:312408 KmKiul, Bihar
7.6Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 02:3202:322409 KmKiul, Bihar
7.7Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 02:3302:332410 KmKiul, Bihar
8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:3502:372m2412 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 02:3902:392413 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
8.2Mankatha (MKB) 02:4702:472419 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 02:5002:502421 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
8.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 02:5502:552424 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 02:5802:582426 KmKIUL, Bihar
8.6Barhiya (BRYA) 03:0203:022429 KmBarahiya, Bihar
8.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 03:1003:102434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 03:1503:152438 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 03:1903:192440 KmNH31, Bihar
8.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 03:2103:212442 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
9Mokama Junction (MKA) 03:2803:302m2446 KmPatna, Bihar
9.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 03:3203:322449 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 03:3403:342451 KmPatna, Bihar
9.3Mor (MOR) 03:3603:362454 KmMor, Bihar
9.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 03:3903:392457 KmMor, Bihar
9.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 03:4103:412459 KmMor, Bihar
9.6Punarakh (PHK) 03:4303:432462 KmPunarakh, Bihar
9.7Lemuabad (LEB) 03:4603:462464 KmLemuabad, Bihar
9.8Railey Halt (RLE) 03:4703:472466 KmPatna, Bihar
9.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 03:5003:502470 KmPatna, Bihar
9.10Barh (BARH) 03:5203:522472 KmBarh, Bihar
9.11Achuara (ACU) 03:5703:572478 KmBarh, Bihar
9.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 04:0004:002481 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
9.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 04:0304:032484 KmPatna, Bihar
10Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 04:0804:102m2490 KmPatna, Bihar
10.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 04:1704:172495 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
10.2Karauta (KWO) 04:2004:202497 KmKarauta, Bihar
10.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 04:2404:242499 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
10.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 04:2804:282501 KmPatna, Bihar
10.5Khusropur (KOO) 04:3404:342505 KmPatna, Bihar
10.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 04:4404:442511 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 04:4404:442511 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.8Fatwa (FUT) 04:4804:482513 KmPatna, Bihar
10.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 04:5804:582520 KmPatna, Bihar
10.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 05:0405:042523 KmPatna, Bihar
11Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:0805:091m2526 KmPatna, Bihar
11.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 05:1405:142529 KmPatna, Bihar
12Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 05:2105:232m2533 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
13Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:30STOP2536 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions