New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kolkata Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express Time Table


Kolkata Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express (22213)Return Train : Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express (22214)
Type : DurontoZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 22:05Arrives at : 06:40
Total Distance : 536 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 8h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) START22:0510 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1.1Padmapukur (PDPK) 22:0722:0712 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 22:1022:1014 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.3Bankra Nayabaj (BKNM) 22:1222:1217 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Baltikuri Junction (BALT) 22:1422:1419 KmHowrah., West Bengal
1.5Bhatta Nagar (BTNG) 22:1722:17112 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 22:2322:23118 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Gobra (GBRA) 22:2522:25120 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.8Janai Road (JOX) 22:2822:28124 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.9Begumpur (BPAE) 22:3022:30125 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.10Barui Para (BRPA) 22:3422:34129 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.11Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 22:3722:37132 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.12Balarambati (BLAE) 22:3922:39134 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.13Kamarkundu (KQU) 22:4022:40136 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.14Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 22:4322:43139 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.15Chandanpur (CDAE) 22:4722:47143 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.16Porabazar (PBZ) 22:5122:51148 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.17Belmuri (BMAE) 22:5322:53150 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.18Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 22:5522:55152 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Sibaichandi (SHBC) 22:5822:58155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 23:0023:00157 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.21Hajigarh (HIH) 23:0223:02159 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.22Gurap (GRAE) 23:0423:04161 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.23Jhapandanga (JPQ) 23:0823:08166 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.24Jaugram (JRAE) 23:1023:10167 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.25Nabagram (NBAE) 23:1323:13170 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.26Masagram Junction (MSAE) 23:1723:17175 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.27Chanchai (CHC) 23:2023:20178 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.28Palla Road (PRAE) 23:2323:23181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.29Saktigarh (SKG) 23:2823:28186 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.30Gangpur (GRP) 23:3323:33191 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.31Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:3923:39198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.32Talit (TIT) 23:4723:471105 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.33Khana Junction (KAN) 23:5223:521111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 23:5823:581117 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35Galsi (GLI) 00:0200:022121 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.36Paraj (PAJ) 00:0800:082127 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.37Mankar (MNAE) 00:1600:162135 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.38Panagarh (PAN) 00:2600:262146 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.39Rajbandh (RBH) 00:3300:332153 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
1.40Durgapur (DGR) 00:4100:412161 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.41Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:4300:432164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.42Waria (OYR) 00:4900:492170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.43Pinjrapol (POL) 00:5100:512172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.44Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 00:5500:552176 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.45Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 00:5500:552176 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.46Andal Junction (UDL) 00:5700:572178 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.47Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 01:0001:002181 KmKajora, West Bengal
1.48RaniGanj (RNG) 01:0401:042186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.49Nimcha (NMC) 01:0801:082189 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.50Kalipahari (KPK) 01:1601:162198 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1.51Asansol East (ASNE) 01:2001:202202 KmAsansol, West Bengal
1.52Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:2101:212204 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.53Barachak Junction (BCQ) 01:2601:262209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.54Sitarampur Junction (STN) 01:3001:302213 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1.55Salanpur (SLS) 01:3401:342217 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
1.56Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 01:4101:412224 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
1.57Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:4501:452229 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
1.58Bodma (BM) 01:5001:502234 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
1.59Jamtara (JMT) 01:5901:592243 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
1.60Kaseetar (KEE) 02:0702:072251 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
1.61Vidyasagar (VDS) 02:1602:162261 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
1.62Madankata (MNC) 02:2502:252270 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
1.63Joramow (JRW) 02:3002:302275 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
1.64Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:4002:402285 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
1.65Nawapatra (NPZ) 02:4502:452291 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.66Mathurapur (MUW) 02:5102:512297 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.67Sankarpur (SNQ) 02:5702:572303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.68Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 03:0103:012308 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
1.69Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:0803:082314 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
1.70Tulsitanr (TTN) 03:1503:152322 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.71Lahabon (LHB) 03:2203:222330 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
1.72Simultala (STL) 03:3203:322340 KmSimultala, Bihar
1.73Ghorparan (GHN) 03:3903:392347 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
1.74Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 03:4203:422350 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.75Jhajha (JAJ) 03:5003:502358 KmJhajha, Bihar
1.76Dadpur (DPX) 03:5403:542363 KmDadpur, Bihar
1.77Gidhaur (GHR) 04:0104:012370 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.78Chaura (CUX) 04:1304:132382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.79Jamui (JMU) 04:1504:152384 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
1.80Kunder Halt (KDER) 04:2504:252395 KmSH 18, Bihar
1.81Bhalui (BFM) 04:3204:322402 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.82Mananpur (MNP) 04:3504:352405 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
1.83Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 04:3604:362407 KmSH 18, Bihar
1.84Bansipur (BSQP) 04:3704:372407 KmKiul, Bihar
1.85Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 04:3804:382408 KmKiul, Bihar
1.86Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 04:3904:392409 KmKiul, Bihar
1.87Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:4104:412412 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1.88Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 04:4304:432413 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
1.89Mankatha (MKB) 04:4804:482419 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.90Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 04:5004:502421 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
1.91Dumri Halt (DMRX) 04:5304:532424 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.92Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 04:5504:552426 KmKIUL, Bihar
1.93Barhiya (BRYA) 04:5704:572428 KmBarahiya, Bihar
1.94Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 05:0205:022434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.95Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 05:0605:062438 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
1.96Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 05:0805:082440 KmNH31, Bihar
1.97Aunta Halt (ANAH) 05:1005:102442 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
1.98Mokama Junction (MKA) 05:1405:142446 KmPatna, Bihar
1.99Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 05:1605:162448 KmPatna, Bihar
1.100Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 05:1905:192451 KmPatna, Bihar
1.101Mor (MOR) 05:2105:212453 KmMor, Bihar
1.102Kanhaipur (KNHP) 05:2405:242457 KmMor, Bihar
1.103Memrakhabad (MMKB) 05:2705:272459 KmMor, Bihar
1.104Punarakh (PHK) 05:2905:292461 KmPunarakh, Bihar
1.105Lemuabad (LEB) 05:3205:322464 KmLemuabad, Bihar
1.106Railey Halt (RLE) 05:3305:332466 KmPatna, Bihar
1.107Sahari Halt (SHT) 05:3705:372469 KmPatna, Bihar
1.108Barh (BARH) 05:3905:392472 KmBarh, Bihar
1.109Achuara (ACU) 05:4405:442477 KmBarh, Bihar
1.110Athmal Gola (ATL) 05:4805:482481 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
1.111Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 05:5105:512484 KmPatna, Bihar
1.112Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 05:5705:572490 KmPatna, Bihar
1.113Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 06:0106:012494 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
1.114Karauta (KWO) 06:0306:032496 KmKarauta, Bihar
1.115Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 06:0506:052499 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
1.116Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 06:0706:072501 KmPatna, Bihar
1.117Khusropur (KOO) 06:1106:112505 KmPatna, Bihar
1.118Hardas Bigha (HDE) 06:1706:172511 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.119Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 06:1706:172511 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.120Fatwa (FUT) 06:1906:192513 KmPatna, Bihar
1.121Banka Ghat (BKG) 06:2506:252519 KmPatna, Bihar
1.122Deedarganj (DDGJ) 06:2806:282523 KmPatna, Bihar
1.123Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:3106:312525 KmPatna, Bihar
1.124Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:3306:332528 KmPatna, Bihar
1.125Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:3806:382533 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:40STOP2535 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions