New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Konkan Kanya Express Time Table


Konkan Kanya Express (10112)Return Train : Konkan Kanya Express (10111)
Type : ExpressZone : Konkan
Departs from : Madgaon Junction (MAO)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 16:45Arrives at : 05:50
Total Distance : 580 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 13h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
12Ratnagiri (RN) 22:0022:055m1234 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12.1Bhoke (BOKE) 22:1322:131241 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
12.2Ukshi (UKC) 22:2822:281254 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 22:4422:462m1267 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
13.1Aravali Road (AVRD) 23:1623:161288 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
13.2Savarda (SVX) 23:2123:211291 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
13.3Kamathe (KMAH) 23:3423:341300 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
14Chiplun (CHI) 23:4823:502m1310 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
14.1Anjani (ANO) 00:1000:102326 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
15Khed (KHED) 00:2600:282m2339 KmKhed, Maharashtra
15.1Diwan Khavati (DWV) 00:5200:522357 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
15.2Vinhere (VINH) 01:0501:052367 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
15.3Karanjadi (KFD) 01:1601:162375 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
15.4Sape Wamne (SAPE) 01:2701:272383 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
15.5Veer (VEER) 01:3801:382391 KmVeer, Maharashtra
15.6Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 01:4601:462397 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16Mangaon (MNI) 02:0002:022m2407 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
16.1Indapur (INP) 02:1002:102414 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
16.2Kolad (KOL) 02:2202:222425 KmKolad, Maharashtra
16.3Roha (ROHA) 02:3702:372438 KmRoha, Maharashtra
16.4Nidi (NIDI) 02:4202:422442 KmRoha, Maharashtra
16.5Nagothane (NGTN) 02:5202:522451 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16.6Kasu (KASU) 03:0803:082464 KmKasu, Maharashtra
16.7Pen (PEN) 03:2403:242478 KmPen, Maharashtra
16.8Hamarapur (HMRR) 03:3603:362488 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16.9Jite (JITE) 03:4203:422493 KmJite, Maharashtra
16.10Apta (APTA) 03:4703:472498 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
16.11Rasayani (RSYI) 03:5103:512502 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
16.12Somatne (SMNE) 03:5903:592508 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
17Panvel Junction (PNVL) 04:0504:105m2513 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
17.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 04:1704:172519 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
17.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 04:1704:172519 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.3Navade Road (NVRD) 04:2004:202521 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
17.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 04:2404:242524 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 04:3504:352533 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
17.6Dativli (DTVL) 04:4104:412537 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
17.7Diva Junction (DIVA) 04:4304:432539 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
18Thane (TNA) 04:5304:552m2546 KmThane, Maharashtra
18.1Mulund (MLND) 04:5704:572549 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.2Nahur (NHU) 04:5904:592551 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.3Bhandup (BND) 05:0105:012553 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
18.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 05:0305:032555 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.5Vikhroli (VK) 05:0405:042557 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.6Ghatkopar (GC) 05:0805:082560 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
18.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 05:0905:092562 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 05:1005:102563 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 05:1105:112564 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 05:1305:132567 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 05:1605:162569 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:1705:203m2571 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 05:2405:242572 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 05:3005:302574 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 05:3305:332574 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.4Byculla (BY) 05:3705:372576 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
19.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 05:4305:432577 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 05:4705:472578 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai CST (CSTM) 05:50STOP2579 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1Madgaon Junction (MAO) START16:4510 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
1.1Suravali (SRVX) 16:4916:4913 KmMargao, Goa
1.2Majorda (MJO) 16:5216:5216 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
1.3Verna (VEN) 16:5816:58111 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
2Karmali (KRMI) 17:1617:182m127 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3Thivim (THVM) 17:3417:362m144 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
4Pernem (PERN) 17:4817:502m155 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
4.1Madure (MADR) 18:0418:04166 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
5Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 18:1418:162m174 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5.1Zarap (ZARP) 18:3118:31184 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
6Kudal (KUDL) 18:4618:482m195 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
7Sindhudurg (SNDD) 18:5618:582m1105 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8Kankavali (KKW) 19:1219:142m1123 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
8.1Nandgaon Road (NAN) 19:2919:291138 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
9Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 19:4419:462m1154 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
10Rajapur Road (RAJP) 20:0620:082m1171 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
11Vilavade (VID) 20:2820:302m1187 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11.1Adavali (ADVI) 21:0021:001203 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11.2Nivasar (NIV) 21:3121:311219 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions