New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) Time Table


Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (13238)Return Train : Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) (13237)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kota Junction (KOTA)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 15:25Arrives at : 17:20
Total Distance : 1261 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 25h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kota Junction (KOTA) START15:2510 KmKota, Rajasthan
1.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 15:2615:2611 KmKota, Rajasthan
1.2Gurla (GQL) 15:2915:2915 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.3Gurla West (GQLW) 15:3015:3016 KmGurla, Rajasthan
1.4Gurla North (GQLN) 15:3015:3017 Km
1.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 15:3515:35113 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.6Arnetha (ARE) 15:4015:40121 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.7Kapren (KPZ) 15:4915:49133 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 15:5615:56143 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.9Laban (LBN) 16:0316:03153 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.10Lakheri (LKE) 16:0816:08160 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 16:1616:182m171 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.1Amli (AMLI) 16:2816:28184 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 16:3316:33192 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.3Kushtala (KTA) 16:4016:401100 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
3Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:4516:472m1107 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 16:5516:551118 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.2Mokholi (MXL) 17:0317:031127 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.3Malarna (MLZ) 17:1117:111138 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.4Nomoda (NMD) 17:1717:171145 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 17:2517:272m1154 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 17:4517:451165 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5Gangapur City (GGC) 17:5518:005m1171 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
5.1Chhoti Odai (COO) 18:0918:091184 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
5.2Pilioda (PDZ) 18:1418:141192 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.3Khandip (KNDP) 18:1818:181198 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.4Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 18:2318:231205 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
5.5Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 18:2718:271211 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
6Hindaun City (HAN) 18:3018:322m1216 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
6.1Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 18:4818:481224 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
6.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 18:5718:571229 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.3Dumariya (DY) 19:1819:181239 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:3519:372m1248 KmBayana, Rajasthan
7.1Salabad (SABD) 19:4119:411253 KmBayana, Rajasthan
7.2Kela Devi (KEV) 19:4619:461260 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
7.3Pingora (PNGR) 19:5219:521269 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.4Jaicholi (JCU) 19:5619:561275 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
7.5Sewar (SWAR) 20:0120:011281 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:0820:102m1290 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.1Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 20:2220:221299 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
8.2Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 20:2820:281303 KmRarah, Rajasthan
8.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 20:3420:341307 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
8.4Churaman Nagri (CRG) 20:4420:441314 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
8.5Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 20:4720:471315 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
9Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:0022:0060m1324 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Baad (BAD) 22:1222:121334 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Farah (FAR) 22:2322:231343 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Farah Town (FHT) 22:2522:251345 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Kitham (KXM) 22:3722:371354 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Runkuta (RNKA) 22:4722:471363 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 22:5822:581372 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 23:0023:001374 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10Agra Cantt. (AGC) 23:0523:3025m1378 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 23:3723:392m1382 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Agra City (AGA) 23:4423:441384 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 23:5123:511386 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 00:0600:062392 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kuberpur (KBP) 00:1700:172396 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Etmadpur (ETUE) 00:3500:352403 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
12Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:4500:505m2407 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Hirangaon (HNG) 00:5800:582415 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Firozabad (FZD) 01:0501:052423 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 01:1401:142433 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:2301:232443 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Kaurara (KAA) 01:3301:332454 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bhadan (BDN) 01:4101:412463 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Balrai (BBL) 01:5101:512474 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:5901:592482 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:0602:062490 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
12.10Etawah (ETW) 02:1302:132498 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Ekdil (EKL) 02:2202:222508 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Bharthana (BNT) 02:3102:312518 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Samhon (SHW) 02:4102:412529 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:4402:442532 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Achalda (ULD) 02:4902:492538 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
12.16Pata (PATA) 02:5302:532542 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Phaphund (PHD) 02:5702:572546 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Kanchausi (KNS) 03:1203:122563 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:1703:172569 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:2203:222574 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Ambiapur (AAP) 03:3203:322585 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
12.22Rura (RURA) 03:4003:402593 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
12.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:4703:472601 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
12.24Maitha (MTO) 03:5003:502605 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
12.25Bhaupur (BPU) 03:5903:592615 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
12.26Panki (PNK) 04:1004:102626 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
12.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 04:1304:132630 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 04:1604:162634 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
12.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 04:1704:172634 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 04:1904:192637 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
13Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:2004:3010m2638 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 04:3504:352642 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Magarwara (MGW) 04:4304:432649 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14Unnao Junction (ON) 04:5104:532m2655 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Sonik (SIC) 05:0405:042665 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Ajgain (AJ) 05:1105:112671 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Kusumbhi (KVX) 05:1705:172676 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Jaitipur (JTU) 05:2305:232682 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Harauni (HRN) 05:2905:292687 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Piparsand (POF) 05:3605:362693 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Amausi (AMS) 05:4205:422699 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Manak Nagar (MKG) 05:5005:502705 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Lucknow West (LNWT) 05:5305:532708 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Lucknow Junction (LJN) 05:5405:542709 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:5506:2025m2710 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Malhaur (ML) 06:3306:332722 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Jugaur (JRR) 06:3906:392727 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Safedabad (SFH) 06:4206:422731 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 06:5006:502738 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Rasauli (RES) 06:5806:582746 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.6SafdarGanj (SGJ) 07:0907:092757 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Saidkhanpur (SYK) 07:2007:202767 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Daryabad (DYD) 07:3007:302776 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Patranga (PTH) 07:3907:392785 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Rauzagaon (RZN) 07:4907:492794 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Rudauli (RDL) 07:5507:552799 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Gauriyamau (GMU) 08:0008:002804 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.13Baragaon (BNM) 08:0508:052809 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.14Deorakot (DELO) 08:1108:112815 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
15.15Sohwal (SLW) 08:1908:192822 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.16Salarpur (SLRP) 08:2208:222825 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16Faizabad Junction (FD) 08:3508:405m2838 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 08:4508:452840 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17Ayodhya Junction (AY) 08:5508:572m2844 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Darshannagar (DRG) 09:0109:012849 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 09:1009:102859 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Ulna Bhari (ULN) 09:1709:172868 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.4GoshainGanj (GGJ) 09:2409:242876 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Katahri (KTHE) 09:3309:332887 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
18Akbarpur (ABP) 09:4309:452m2898 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Jafarganj (JFG) 09:5209:522907 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Malipur (MLPR) 10:0010:002917 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 10:0610:062925 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Bilwai (BWI) 10:1110:112931 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
19Shahganj Junction (SHG) 10:2010:222m2942 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 10:3010:302953 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Mihrawan (MIH) 10:3910:392964 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 10:4110:412967 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Kheta Sarai (KS) 10:4310:432970 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 10:4810:502m2976 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 11:0011:002982 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Sarkoni (SIQ) 11:1211:122990 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
20.3JalalGanj (JLL) 11:1711:172994 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 11:2611:2621000 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Khalispur (KSF) 11:3411:3421005 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Pindra Road (PDRD) 11:4011:4021009 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Babatpur (BTP) 11:4811:4821015 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Birapatti (BRPT) 11:5711:5721021 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Shiupur (SOP) 12:0712:0721028 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:1512:2510m21033 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Kashi (KEI) 12:4312:4321039 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 13:0013:0021044 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
22Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:2013:3010m21050 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 13:3313:3321053 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
22.2EOCM (EOCM) 13:3913:3921059 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Kuchman (KCA) 13:4113:4121061 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 13:4813:4821068 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 13:5413:5421075 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Dheena (DHA) 14:0214:0221082 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 14:0914:0921089 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23Zamania (ZNA) 14:1414:162m21094 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24Buxar (BXR) 14:5014:522m21144 KmBuxar, Bihar
24.1Baruna (BUE) 14:5914:5921153 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
24.2Dumraon (DURE) 15:0415:0421160 KmDumraon, Bihar
24.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 15:0915:0921167 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
24.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 15:1215:1221172 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
24.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 15:1615:1621176 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
24.6Sikaria (SKRI) 15:1915:1921181 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
24.7Banahi (BYN) 15:2215:2221185 KmBanahi, Bihar
24.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 15:2415:2421187 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
24.9Bihiya (BEA) 15:2615:2621191 KmBehea, Bihar
24.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 15:2915:2921194 KmBuxar, Bihar
24.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 15:3115:3121197 KmBuxar, Bihar
24.12Kauriya (KYA) 15:3215:3221198 KmBuxar, Bihar
24.13Karisath (KRS) 15:3515:3521202 KmKarisath, Bihar
24.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 15:4015:4021209 KmBuxar, Bihar
25Ara Junction (ARA) 15:4215:442m21212 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
25.1Jamira (JMIR) 15:5315:5321217 KmPatna, Bihar
25.2Kulharia (KUA) 16:0316:0321222 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
25.3Koelwar (KWR) 16:0916:0921225 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
25.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 16:1416:1421228 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
25.5Bihta (BTA) 16:2616:2621234 KmBihta, Bihar
25.6Patel Halt (PATL) 16:2916:2921236 KmPatna, Bihar
25.7Sadisopur (SDE) 16:3316:3321238 KmSadisopur, Bihar
25.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 16:4116:4121243 KmPatna, Bihar
25.9Neora (NEO) 16:4716:4721246 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
26Danapur (DNR) 16:5817:002m21252 KmKhagaul, Bihar
26.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 17:0717:0721255 KmPatna, Bihar
26.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 17:1517:1521259 KmPatna, Bihar
27Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:20STOP21261 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions