New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kota-Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) Time Table


Kota-Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (13240)Return Train : Patna-Kota Express (via Sultanpur) (13239)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kota Junction (KOTA)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 15:25Arrives at : 17:20
Total Distance : 1221 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 25h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kota Junction (KOTA) START15:2510 KmKota, Rajasthan
1.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 15:2615:2611 KmKota, Rajasthan
1.2Gurla (GQL) 15:2915:2915 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.3Gurla West (GQLW) 15:3015:3016 KmGurla, Rajasthan
1.4Gurla North (GQLN) 15:3015:3017 Km
1.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 15:3515:35113 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.6Arnetha (ARE) 15:4015:40121 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.7Kapren (KPZ) 15:4915:49133 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 15:5615:56143 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.9Laban (LBN) 16:0316:03153 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.10Lakheri (LKE) 16:0816:08160 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 16:1616:182m171 KmBundi, Rajasthan
2.1Amli (AMLI) 16:2816:28184 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 16:3316:33192 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.3Kushtala (KTA) 16:4016:401100 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
3Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:4516:472m1107 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 16:5816:581118 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.2Mokholi (MXL) 17:0817:081127 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.3Malarna (MLZ) 17:1917:191138 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.4Nomoda (NMD) 17:2717:271145 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 17:3717:371154 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 17:4817:481165 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4Gangapur City (GGC) 17:5518:005m1171 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
4.1Chhoti Odai (COO) 18:0918:091184 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
4.2Pilioda (PDZ) 18:1418:141192 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.3Khandip (KNDP) 18:1818:181198 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.4Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 18:2318:231205 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.5Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 18:2718:271211 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
5Hindaun City (HAN) 18:3018:322m1216 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
5.1Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 18:4818:481224 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
5.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 18:5718:571229 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.3Dumariya (DY) 19:1819:181239 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:3519:372m1248 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.1Salabad (SABD) 19:4119:411253 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.2Kela Devi (KEV) 19:4619:461260 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.3Pingora (PNGR) 19:5219:521269 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.4Jaicholi (JCU) 19:5619:561275 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.5Sewar (SWAR) 20:0120:011281 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
7Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:0820:102m1290 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
7.1Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 20:2220:221299 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
7.2Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 20:2820:281303 KmRarah, Rajasthan
7.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 20:3420:341307 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
7.4Churaman Nagri (CRG) 20:4420:441314 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.5Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 20:4720:471315 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
8Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:0022:0060m1324 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Baad (BAD) 22:1222:121334 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Farah (FAR) 22:2322:231343 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Farah Town (FHT) 22:2522:251345 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Kitham (KXM) 22:3722:371354 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Runkuta (RNKA) 22:4722:471363 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 22:5822:581372 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 23:0023:001374 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9Agra Cantt. (AGC) 23:0523:3025m1378 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 23:3723:392m1382 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Agra City (AGA) 23:4423:441384 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 23:5123:511386 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 00:0600:062392 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kuberpur (KBP) 00:1700:172396 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Etmadpur (ETUE) 00:3500:352403 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
11Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:4500:505m2407 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Hirangaon (HNG) 00:5800:582415 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Firozabad (FZD) 01:0501:052423 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 01:1401:142433 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:2301:232443 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Kaurara (KAA) 01:3301:332454 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Bhadan (BDN) 01:4101:412463 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Balrai (BBL) 01:5101:512474 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:5901:592482 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:0602:062490 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
11.10Etawah (ETW) 02:1302:132498 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Ekdil (EKL) 02:2202:222508 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Bharthana (BNT) 02:3102:312518 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Samhon (SHW) 02:4102:412529 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:4402:442532 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Achalda (ULD) 02:4902:492538 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
11.16Pata (PATA) 02:5302:532542 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Phaphund (PHD) 02:5702:572546 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Kanchausi (KNS) 03:1203:122563 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:1703:172569 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
11.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:2203:222574 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
11.21Ambiapur (AAP) 03:3203:322585 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
11.22Rura (RURA) 03:4003:402593 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
11.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:4703:472601 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
11.24Maitha (MTO) 03:5003:502605 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
11.25Bhaupur (BPU) 03:5903:592615 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
11.26Panki (PNK) 04:1004:102626 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
11.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 04:1304:132630 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 04:1604:162634 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
11.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 04:1704:172634 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 04:1904:192637 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
12Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:2004:3010m2638 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 04:3504:352642 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Magarwara (MGW) 04:4304:432649 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Unnao Junction (ON) 04:5104:512655 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sonik (SIC) 05:0205:022665 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Ajgain (AJ) 05:0905:092671 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 05:1505:152676 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Jaitipur (JTU) 05:2205:222682 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Harauni (HRN) 05:2805:282687 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Piparsand (POF) 05:3505:352693 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Amausi (AMS) 05:4205:422699 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 05:4905:492705 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 05:5305:532708 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Lucknow Junction (LJN) 05:5405:542709 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 05:5506:2025m2710 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 06:2406:242714 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 06:2806:282717 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 06:3206:322722 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bakkas (BKKS) 06:4406:442734 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Anupganj (APG) 06:5206:522741 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 06:5806:582747 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 07:0107:012751 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 07:0907:092759 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Haidergarh (HGH) 07:1707:172767 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 07:2607:262775 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 07:3407:342783 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Sindurwa (SYW) 07:4207:422792 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Nihalgarh (NHH) 07:4907:492799 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Waris Ganj (WGJ) 07:5507:552804 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Adhinpur (AHZ) 08:0008:002809 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Musafir Khana (MFKA) 08:0808:082818 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
13.17Shivnagar (SHNG) 08:1808:182827 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 08:3108:312841 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 08:4008:455m2849 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
14.1Pakhruli (PKX) 09:0209:022862 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 09:0909:092867 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Lambhua (LBA) 09:1409:142871 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 09:2509:252879 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Koiripur (KEPR) 09:3709:372888 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.6HarpalGanj (HRPG) 09:5109:512899 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 10:0210:022907 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 10:1310:132916 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Bakhsha (BKSA) 10:2010:202921 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 10:3910:392935 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 10:4710:472941 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Sarkoni (SIQ) 10:5810:582950 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.13JalalGanj (JLL) 11:0311:032953 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 11:1111:112959 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Khalispur (KSF) 11:1811:182965 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Pindra Road (PDRD) 11:2311:232968 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.17Babatpur (BTP) 11:3011:302974 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Birapatti (BRPT) 11:3911:392981 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Shiupur (SOP) 11:4811:482987 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
15Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:5512:2530m2993 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Kashi (KEI) 12:4312:432998 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 13:0013:0021003 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:2013:3010m21009 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 13:3213:3221012 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
16.2EOCM (EOCM) 13:3713:3721018 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Kuchman (KCA) 13:3913:3921020 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 13:4613:4621027 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 13:5113:5121034 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Dheena (DHA) 13:5713:5721041 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 14:0314:0321048 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Zamania (ZNA) 14:0814:0821053 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Darauli (DRV) 14:1314:1321060 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 14:1914:1921067 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Usia Khas (USK) 14:2314:2321071 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Bhadaura (BWH) 14:2614:2621075 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Karahia (KKRH) 14:2914:2921079 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Gahmar (GMR) 14:3314:3321083 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Barakalan (BQW) 14:3614:3621086 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
16.16Chausa (CSA) 14:4114:4121092 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
16.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 14:4214:4221094 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
17Buxar (BXR) 14:5014:522m21103 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.1Baruna (BUE) 14:5914:5921112 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
17.2Dumraon (DURE) 15:0415:0421119 KmDumraon, Bihar
17.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 15:0915:0921127 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
17.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 15:1215:1221131 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
17.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 15:1615:1621135 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
17.6Sikaria (SKRI) 15:1915:1921140 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
17.7Banahi (BYN) 15:2215:2221144 KmBanahi, Bihar
17.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 15:2415:2421146 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
17.9Bihiya (BEA) 15:2615:2621150 KmBehea, Bihar
17.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 15:2915:2921154 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 15:3115:3121156 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.12Kauriya (KYA) 15:3215:3221158 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.13Karisath (KRS) 15:3515:3521162 KmKarisath, Bihar
17.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 15:4015:4021168 KmBuxar, Bihar
18Ara Junction (ARA) 15:4215:442m21172 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
18.1Jamira (JMIR) 15:5315:5321176 KmPatna, Bihar
18.2Kulharia (KUA) 16:0316:0321181 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18.3Koelwar (KWR) 16:1016:1021185 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
18.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 16:1516:1521187 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
18.5Bihta (BTA) 16:2816:2821194 KmBihta, Bihar
18.6Patel Halt (PATL) 16:3216:3221196 KmPatna, Bihar
18.7Sadisopur (SDE) 16:3616:3621198 KmSadisopur, Bihar
18.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 16:4416:4421202 KmPatna, Bihar
18.9Neora (NEO) 16:5016:5021205 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
18.10Danapur (DNR) 17:0217:0221211 KmKhagaul, Bihar
18.11Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 17:0817:0821214 KmPatna, Bihar
18.12Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 17:1617:1621218 KmPatna, Bihar
19Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:20STOP21220 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions