New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kovai Express Time Table


Kovai Express (12675)Return Train : Kovai Express (12676)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)
Departs at : 06:15Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 7h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START06:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 06:1706:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 06:1806:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 06:1906:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 06:2006:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:2006:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:2106:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 06:2306:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 06:2506:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:2706:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 06:2806:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:3006:30117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 06:3006:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 06:3306:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 06:3506:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 06:3606:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:3706:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:3806:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 06:4006:40129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 06:4206:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:4506:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 06:4806:48138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:5006:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 06:5306:53144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 06:5506:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 06:5806:58150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 07:0007:00153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 07:0407:04158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 07:0707:07161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 07:0807:08162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 07:1307:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 07:1607:16169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 07:2207:22177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 07:2407:24180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 07:2907:29186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 07:3207:32190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 07:3807:38197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 07:4007:40199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 07:4407:451m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 07:5307:531112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruvalam (THL) 07:5807:581117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sevur (SVUR) 08:0408:041123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:1008:122m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.1Latteri (LTI) 08:1808:181137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 08:2108:211141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kavanur (KVN) 08:2508:251148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 08:2908:291153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.5Melalathur (MEH) 08:3308:331158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.6Valathoor (VLT) 08:3708:371164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7Melpatti (MPI) 08:4108:411169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 08:4508:451175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Ambur (AB) 08:4908:501m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 08:5708:571189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:0409:041197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kettandapatti (KDY) 09:1209:121206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 09:1809:202m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 09:2509:251220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
6.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 09:2809:281225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kagankarai (KEY) 09:3309:331231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
6.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 09:3709:371237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Samalpatti (SLY) 09:4209:421243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
6.6Dasampatti (DST) 09:4809:481252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
6.7Doddampatti (DPI) 09:5409:541260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
7Morappur (MAP) 09:5910:001m1267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7.1Thonganur (TNGR) 10:0510:051274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
7.2Buddireddippati (BDY) 10:1010:101280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.3Bommidi (BQI) 10:1810:181290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
7.4Lokur (LCR) 10:2610:261300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
7.5Danishpet (DSPT) 10:3310:331310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
7.6Tinnappatti (TNT) 10:3910:391317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
7.7Karuppur (KPPR) 10:4710:471327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
7.8Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 10:5010:501330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
8Salem Junction (SA) 10:5210:553m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
8.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 11:0211:021340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
8.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 11:0411:041343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
8.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 11:0811:081348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
8.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 11:1411:141354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
8.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 11:2611:261367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
8.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 11:3011:301372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
8.7Anangur (ANU) 11:3711:371380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
8.8Kaveri (CV) 11:4611:461390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
9Erode Junction (ED) 11:5111:554m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 12:0012:001401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.2Perundurai (PY) 12:0712:071408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.3Ingur (IGR) 12:1112:111414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 12:1812:181421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
9.5Uttukuli (UKL) 12:2612:261431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
9.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 12:2912:291434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
10Tiruppur (TUP) 12:3812:402m1445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
10.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 12:5112:511453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
10.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 13:0313:031462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
10.3Sulur Road (SUU) 13:1413:141471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 13:2213:221477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.5Singanallur (SHI) 13:2713:271481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
10.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 13:3313:331486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
10.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 13:4213:421493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
11Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 13:45STOP1495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions