New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kovai Express Time Table


Kovai Express (12676)Return Train : Kovai Express (12675)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:20Arrives at : 21:45
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 7h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) START14:2010 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
1.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 14:2214:2212 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
1.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 14:2714:2719 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
1.3Singanallur (SHI) 14:3114:31114 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 14:3314:33117 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.5Sulur Road (SUU) 14:3814:38124 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 14:4514:45132 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
1.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 14:5214:52142 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
2Tiruppur (TUP) 14:5815:002m150 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 15:0915:09160 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Uttukuli (UKL) 15:1215:12164 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
2.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 15:2115:21173 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.4Ingur (IGR) 15:2815:28181 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.5Perundurai (PY) 15:3315:33187 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
2.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 15:3915:39194 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3Erode Junction (ED) 15:4515:505m1100 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kaveri (CV) 15:5415:541105 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Anangur (ANU) 16:0116:011115 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 16:0716:071123 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 16:1116:111128 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
3.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 16:2016:201141 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
3.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 16:2516:251147 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
3.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 16:2816:281151 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
3.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 16:3116:311154 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 16:3616:404m1162 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 16:4216:421165 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.2Karuppur (KPPR) 16:4416:441168 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 16:5116:511178 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.4Danishpet (DSPT) 16:5616:561185 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.5Lokur (LCR) 17:0217:021195 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4.6Bommidi (BQI) 17:0917:091205 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 17:1617:161215 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.8Thonganur (TNGR) 17:2017:201221 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
5Morappur (MAP) 17:2417:251m1227 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
5.1Doddampatti (DPI) 17:3317:331235 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
5.2Dasampatti (DST) 17:4117:411243 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Samalpatti (SLY) 17:5017:501251 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
5.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 17:5717:571258 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Kagankarai (KEY) 18:0418:041264 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
5.6Molakarampatti (MOLK) 18:1018:101270 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.7Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 18:1518:151275 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:2318:252m1282 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 18:3218:321289 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:3918:391297 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 18:4718:471306 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7Ambur (AB) 18:5418:551m1314 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 18:5918:591320 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7.2Melpatti (MPI) 19:0419:041326 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.3Valathoor (VLT) 19:0819:081331 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.4Melalathur (MEH) 19:1219:121336 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 19:1519:151341 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.6Kavanur (KVN) 19:1919:191347 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 19:2419:241353 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.8Latteri (LTI) 19:2719:271358 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:3319:352m1366 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
8.1Sevur (SVUR) 19:3919:391371 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
8.2Tiruvalam (THL) 19:4419:441378 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
8.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:4819:481382 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 19:5419:551m1390 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
9.1Marudalam (MRLM) 19:5919:591396 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.2Thalangai (TUG) 20:0120:011398 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.3Sholinghur (SHU) 20:0620:061405 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
9.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 20:0920:091409 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
9.5Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 20:1420:141415 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
9.6Chitteri (CTRE) 20:1620:161417 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.7Melpakkam (MLPM) 20:2220:221426 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 20:2320:252m1427 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 20:3020:301433 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.2Mosur (MSU) 20:3120:311434 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
10.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 20:3320:331437 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.4Manur (MAF) 20:3720:371442 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 20:3920:391445 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.6Kadambattur (KBT) 20:4220:421448 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 20:4320:431450 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
10.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 20:4620:461454 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 20:4820:481456 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
10.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 20:5120:511460 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
10.11Veppampattu (VEU) 20:5320:531463 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.12Tiruninravur (TI) 20:5620:561466 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
10.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 20:5720:571468 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
10.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 20:5820:581469 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.15Pattabiram (PAB) 20:5920:591470 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.16Hindu College (HC) 21:0021:001471 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
10.17Avadi (AVD) 21:0221:021474 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10.18Annanur (ANNR) 21:0421:041477 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:0521:051478 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.20Ambattur (ABU) 21:0621:061480 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
10.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 21:0721:071481 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10.22Korattur (KOTR) 21:0921:091483 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
10.23Villivakkam (VLK) 21:1121:111486 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
10.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 21:1221:121488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 21:1321:131489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11Perambur (PER) 21:1421:151m1490 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
11.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 21:2221:221491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 21:2321:231491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:3321:331493 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Chennai Central (MAS) 21:45STOP1495 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions