New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi(Via Alappuzha) Time Table


Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi(Via Alappuzha) (12075)Return Train : Trivandrum-Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi (Via Alappuzha) (12076)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Kozhikode Main (CLT)Last Station : Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Departs at : 13:40Arrives at : 20:55
Total Distance : 400 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kozhikode Main (CLT) START13:4010 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 13:4113:4111 KmCalicut, Kerala
1.2Ferok (FK) 13:4813:48110 KmFeroke, Kerala
1.3Kadalundi (KN) 13:5213:52114 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
1.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 13:5613:56120 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
1.5Parappangadi (PGI) 14:0014:00125 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
1.6Tanur (TA) 14:0714:07133 KmMalappuram, Kerala
2Tirur (TIR) 14:1314:152m141 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
2.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 14:2614:26149 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
2.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 14:3514:35156 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
2.3Perssannur (PEU) 14:4014:40160 KmKoodallur, Kerala
2.4Pallippuram (PUM) 14:4714:47165 KmPalakkad, Kerala
2.5Kodumunda (KODN) 14:5314:53170 KmThrithala, Kerala
2.6Pattambi (PTB) 15:0015:00174 KmPattambi, Kerala
2.7Karakkad (KRKD) 15:0715:07180 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
2.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 15:1515:15186 KmShoranur, Kerala
3Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:1515:2510m186 KmShoranur, Kerala
3.1Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 15:2915:29189 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
3.2Mullurkara (MUC) 15:3315:33194 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
3.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 15:4115:411102 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
3.4Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 15:4815:481109 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
3.5Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 15:5515:551117 KmThrissur, Kerala
4Thrissur (TCR) 15:5716:003m1119 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4.1Ollur (OLR) 16:0716:071125 KmThrissur, Kerala
4.2Pudukkad (PUK) 16:1516:151132 KmPudukad, Kerala
4.3Nellayi (NYI) 16:1916:191136 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
4.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 16:2616:261143 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
4.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 16:3316:331149 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 16:3516:351151 KmThrissur, Kerala
4.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 16:3916:391155 KmKoratty, Kerala
4.8Karukkutty (KUC) 16:4416:441159 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
4.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 16:4916:491164 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
4.10Chovvara (CWR) 16:5616:561170 KmAluva, Kerala
4.11Aluva (AWY) 16:5916:591173 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4.12Kalamassery (KLMR) 17:0617:061179 KmErnakulam, Kerala
4.13Idappally (IPL) 17:1117:111184 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
4.14Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 17:1717:171190 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
4.15Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 17:1917:191192 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 17:2017:255m1193 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5.1Tirunettur (TNU) 17:2917:291197 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5.2Kumbalam (KUMM) 17:3117:311200 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5.3Aroor Halt (AROR) 17:3417:341204 KmAroor, Kerala
5.4Ezhuppunna (EZP) 17:4017:401211 KmEzhupunna, Kerala
5.5Turavur (TUVR) 17:4417:441216 KmThuravoor, Kerala
5.6Vayalar (VAY) 17:4717:471220 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.7Cherthala (SRTL) 17:5217:521226 KmPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
5.8Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 17:5717:571232 KmTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
5.9Mararikkulam (MAKM) 18:0118:011237 KmMararikulam, Kerala
5.10Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 18:0418:041241 KmKalavoor, Kerala
5.11Tumboli (TMPY) 18:0918:091246 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
6Alappuzha (ALLP) 18:1218:153m1250 KmPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
6.1Punnapura (PNPR) 18:2018:201255 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
6.2Punnapra (PUPR) 18:2218:221257 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
6.3Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 18:2718:271263 Kmph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6.4Takazhi (THZI) 18:3318:331268 KmTakazhi, Kerala
6.5Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 18:4018:401275 KmAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
6.6Harippad (HAD) 18:4618:461280 KmHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
6.7Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 18:5118:511286 KmCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
7Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 18:5919:001m1294 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7.1Ochira (OCR) 19:0619:061300 KmClappana, Kerala
7.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 19:1419:141307 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
7.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 19:2219:221315 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
7.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 19:2519:251318 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
7.5Perinad (PRND) 19:3319:331325 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
8Kollam Junction (QLN) 19:4219:453m1334 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8.1Eravipuram (IRP) 19:4919:491339 KmKollam, Kerala
8.2Mayyanad (MYY) 19:5219:521343 KmMayyanad, Kerala
8.3Paravur (PVU) 19:5519:551347 KmParavoor, Kerala
8.4Kappil (KFI) 19:5919:591351 KmKappil, Kerala
8.5Edavai (EVA) 20:0120:011354 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
9Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 20:0420:051m1358 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9.1Akathumuri (AMY) 20:1320:131365 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
9.2Kadakavur (KVU) 20:1620:161367 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
9.3Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 20:2020:201370 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
9.4Perunguzhi (PGZ) 20:2520:251375 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
9.5Murukkampuzha (MQU) 20:2920:291378 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
9.6Kaniyapuram (KXP) 20:3420:341382 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
9.7Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 20:3920:391386 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
9.8Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 20:4220:421389 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
9.9Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:4620:461392 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
9.10Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 20:5220:521397 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
10Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:55STOP1399 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions