New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express Time Table


Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express (12354)Return Train : Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express (12353)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 18:35Arrives at : 18:55
Total Distance : 1346 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 24h 20mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) START18:3510 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 18:4418:4417 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
2Rudrapur City (RUPC) 19:0019:022m121 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
2.1Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 19:2319:23139 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kemri (KEMR) 19:3319:33148 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Chamrua (CHRU) 19:3719:37151 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
3Rampur (RMU) 19:5520:2530m166 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 20:3120:31173 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Dhamora (DAM) 20:3520:35178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Duganpur (DUN) 20:4020:40183 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Milak (MIL) 20:4520:45189 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 20:5220:52197 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dhaneta (DAN) 20:5920:591105 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bhitaura (BTO) 21:0421:041111 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 21:0921:091116 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 21:1321:131121 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Bareilly City (BC) 21:1821:181127 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 21:2021:255m1129 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chaneti (CHTI) 21:2921:291133 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rasuriya (RYS) 21:3521:351140 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 21:4421:441149 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Tisua (TSA) 21:5321:531157 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bilpur (BLPU) 22:0022:001165 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 22:0622:061172 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 22:0722:071172 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Tilhar (TLH) 22:1622:161181 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 22:2022:201186 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Banthra (BTRA) 22:2622:261191 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:3422:341200 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 22:4122:411207 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 22:4522:451211 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kahiliya (KH) 22:5022:501216 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Algawan (AIG) 22:5822:581224 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 23:0423:041230 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Sharma (SHRM) 23:1023:101236 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Todarpur (TDP) 23:1223:121239 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Behtagokul (BEG) 23:1923:191245 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Kaurha (KUF) 23:2723:271254 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Hardoi (HRI) 23:3523:351263 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Karna (KAR) 23:4523:451272 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Masit (MST) 23:5223:521280 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Baghauli (BGH) 23:5923:591287 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:0800:082296 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:1600:162304 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Umar Tali (UTA) 00:2200:222311 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Sandila (SAN) 00:2800:282316 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Rahimabad (RBD) 00:3800:382327 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 00:4600:462335 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Malihabad (MLD) 00:5100:512340 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Kakori (KKJ) 01:0101:012350 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Alamnagar (AMG) 01:0801:082357 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 01:1301:132363 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 01:1501:2510m2364 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Utraitia Junction (UTR) 01:3701:372377 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 01:4501:452385 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kankaha (KKAH) 01:5301:532393 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Nigohan (NHN) 01:5901:592400 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 02:0502:052406 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bachhrawan (BCN) 02:1102:112412 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Kundanganj (KVG) 02:2002:202421 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Harchandpur (HCP) 02:2602:262428 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.9GangaGanj (GANG) 02:3302:332435 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
6Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 02:4002:455m2442 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Rupamau (RUM) 02:5502:552451 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
6.2FursatGanj (FTG) 03:0503:052461 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Jais (JAIS) 03:1703:172471 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Kasimpur (KCJ) 03:1903:192474 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bani (BANI) 03:2703:272481 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
6.6GauriGanj (GNG) 03:3703:372489 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Talakhajuri (TLKH) 03:4303:432495 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Amethi (AME) 03:5103:512502 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
6.9Misrauli (MFL) 03:5603:562507 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 04:0104:012512 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Antu (ANTU) 04:0304:032513 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 04:1204:122521 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Chilbila Junction (CIL) 04:2604:262534 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
7Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 04:3004:355m2537 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1PirthiGanj (PHV) 04:4404:442545 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Dandupur (DND) 04:5204:522552 KmDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Gaura (GRX) 05:0305:032562 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Suwansa (SWS) 05:1005:102567 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Badshahpur (BSE) 05:1805:182574 KmMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nibhapur (NBP) 05:2805:282583 KmThakur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Janghai Junction (JNH) 05:3705:372591 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 05:4305:432596 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Suriawan (SAW) 05:5505:552606 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Mondh (MOF) 06:0306:032613 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Bhadohi (BOY) 06:1306:132621 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Parsipur (PRF) 06:2306:232629 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kapseti (KEH) 06:3206:322638 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Sewapuri (SWPR) 06:3906:392643 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Chaukhandi (CHH) 06:4606:462650 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Lohta (LOT) 06:5806:582660 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
8Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:0507:2015m2666 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kashi (KEI) 07:3807:382671 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 07:5507:552676 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:1508:3520m2682 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 08:3908:392689 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 08:4108:412691 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 08:4708:472700 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Saidraja (SYJ) 08:5308:532708 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Karamnasa (KMS) 08:5908:592716 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 09:0209:022721 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
9.7Durgauti (DGO) 09:0709:072728 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
9.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 09:1309:132737 Km06187-222222, Bihar
9.9Muthani (MTGE) 09:1709:172742 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
9.10Pusauli (PSE) 09:2209:222750 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
9.11Kudra (KTQ) 09:2809:282759 KmKudra, Bihar
9.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 09:3309:332766 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
9.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 09:3609:362771 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
9.14Kumahu (KMGE) 09:4009:402776 KmKamahu, Bihar
9.15Sasaram Junction (SSM) 09:4609:462784 Km06184-222051, Bihar
9.16Karwandia (KWD) 09:5009:502791 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
9.17Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 09:5509:552797 KmPahaleja, Bihar
10Dehri On Sone (DOS) 09:5810:002m2802 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10.1ADSR (ADSR) 10:0110:012803 KmDehri, Bihar
10.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 10:0610:062808 KmBarun, Bihar
10.3Chiraila (CPBH) 10:1210:122814 KmBarun, Bihar
10.4Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 10:1810:182819 Km06186-285271, Bihar
10.5Phesar (PES) 10:2710:272828 Kmpheshar, Bihar
10.6Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 10:3310:332833 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
10.7Jakhim (JHN) 10:3910:392839 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
10.8Deo Road (DORD) 10:4410:442844 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
10.9RafiGanj (RFJ) 10:5010:502850 KmRafiganj, Bihar
10.10Ismailpur (IMGE) 11:0011:002859 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
10.11Guraru (GRRU) 11:0711:072866 KmGuraru, Bihar
10.12Paraiya (PRY) 11:1411:142871 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
10.13Kastha (KSTA) 11:2011:202877 KmGaya, Bihar
10.14Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 11:2711:272884 KmGaya, Bihar
11Gaya Junction (GAYA) 11:3011:355m2887 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
11.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 11:3711:372889 KmGaya, Bihar
11.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 11:4011:402892 KmGaya, Bihar
11.3Bandhua (BNF) 11:4711:472900 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
11.4Tankuppa (TKN) 11:5411:542907 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
11.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 11:5911:592913 KmBansinala, Bihar
11.6Paharpur (PRP) 12:0512:052919 KmGaya, Bihar
11.7Gurpa (GAP) 12:1612:162931 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
11.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 12:1912:192934 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
11.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 12:2512:252941 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
11.10Dilwa (DLW) 12:3012:302947 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
11.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 12:3512:352951 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
11.12Gujhandi (GJD) 12:3712:372953 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
11.13Koderma Junction (KQR) 12:4612:462963 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
11.14Larabad (LRB) 12:5012:502968 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
11.15Hirodih (HRE) 12:5412:542973 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
11.16Sarmatanr (SMND) 13:0213:022980 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
11.17Yadudih (YDD) 13:0513:052984 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.18Parsabad (PSB) 13:1013:102990 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.19Dasara (DSME) 13:1613:162996 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
11.20Chaube (CBH) 13:2113:2121001 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
11.21Keshwari (KSHR) 13:2713:2721008 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
11.22Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 13:3113:3121012 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
11.23Chichaki (CCK) 13:3513:3521017 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.24Garea Bihar (GRBH) 13:3713:3721019 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
11.25Chaudhribandh (CDB) 13:4013:4021022 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
11.26Chegro (CEME) 13:5113:5121033 KmDumri, Jharkhand
11.27Parasnath (PNME) 13:5613:5621039 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11.28Nimiaghat (NMG) 14:0314:0321046 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
11.29Bholldih (BLME) 14:0814:0821052 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
11.30Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 14:1314:1321057 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
11.31Matari (MRQ) 14:2114:2121066 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
11.32Nichitpur (NPJE) 14:2614:2621072 KmKatras, Jharkhand
11.33Tetulmari (TET) 14:3214:3221077 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
11.34Bhuli (BHN) 14:3514:3521081 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
12Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 14:4014:455m21086 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
12.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 14:5114:5121092 KmDokra, Jharkhand
12.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 14:5514:5521096 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 15:0115:0121102 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.4Kalubathan (KAO) 15:1015:1021111 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 15:1515:1521115 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.6Mugma (MMU) 15:2015:2021120 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
12.7Kumardubi (KMME) 15:2515:2521125 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
12.8Barakar (BRR) 15:2715:2721128 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.9Kulti (ULT) 15:3115:3121131 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 15:3615:3621136 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
12.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 15:4015:4021140 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:4515:505m21145 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13.1Asansol East (ASNE) 15:5115:5121146 KmAsansol, West Bengal
13.2Kalipahari (KPK) 15:5415:5421150 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
13.3Nimcha (NMC) 16:0016:0021159 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
13.4RaniGanj (RNG) 16:0316:0321163 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
13.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 16:0616:0621167 KmKajora, West Bengal
13.6Andal Junction (UDL) 16:0816:0821170 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 16:0916:0921172 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 16:1016:1021173 KmAndal, West Bengal
13.9Pinjrapol (POL) 16:1216:1221176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13.10Waria (OYR) 16:1416:1421178 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
13.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 16:1816:1821185 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14Durgapur (DGR) 16:2016:222m21187 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14.1Rajbandh (RBH) 16:2816:2821195 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
14.2Panagarh (PAN) 16:3416:3421203 KmKaksa, West Bengal
14.3Mankar (MNAE) 16:4216:4221213 KmMankur, West Bengal
14.4Paraj (PAJ) 16:4916:4921221 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
14.5Galsi (GLI) 16:5416:5421228 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
14.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 16:5716:5721231 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.7Khana Junction (KAN) 17:0217:0221238 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.8Talit (TIT) 17:0617:0621243 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:1217:142m21251 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
15.1Gangpur (GRP) 17:2117:2121258 KmGangpur, West Bengal
15.2Saktigarh (SKG) 17:2717:2721263 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
15.3Palla Road (PRAE) 17:3217:3221268 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
15.4Chanchai (CHC) 17:3517:3521271 KmChanchai, West Bengal
15.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 17:3817:3821274 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15.6Nabagram (NBAE) 17:4417:4421278 KmMemari, West Bengal
15.7Jaugram (JRAE) 17:4617:4621281 KmJaugram, West Bengal
15.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 17:4817:4821283 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
15.9Gurap (GRAE) 17:5417:5421288 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
15.10Hajigarh (HIH) 17:5617:5621290 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
15.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 17:5817:5821292 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
15.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 18:0018:0021294 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
15.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 18:0318:0321297 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
15.14Belmuri (BMAE) 18:0518:0521299 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15.15Porabazar (PBZ) 18:0818:0821301 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 18:1218:1221305 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 18:1718:1721310 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
15.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 18:2018:2021312 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15.19Balarambati (BLAE) 18:2218:2221314 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
15.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 18:2418:2421316 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
15.21Barui Para (BRPA) 18:2718:2721319 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
15.22Begumpur (BPAE) 18:3118:3121323 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
15.23Janai Road (JOX) 18:3318:3321325 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
15.24Gobra (GBRA) 18:3718:3721328 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
15.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 18:3918:3921331 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15.26Belanagar (BZL) 18:4318:4321334 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15.27Bally (BLY) 18:4618:4621337 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15.28Belur (BEQ) 18:4818:4821339 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.29Liluah (LLH) 18:5018:5021341 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 18:5218:5221342 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
15.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 18:5418:5421344 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 18:55STOP21345 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions