New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lal Quila Express Slip Time Table


Lal Quila Express Slip (13111-Slip)Return Train : Giridih Kolkata Express (23112)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Giridih (GRD)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 04:20
Total Distance : 322 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 8h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START20:1510 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 20:1920:1912 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 20:2220:2213 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Baranagar Road (BARN) 20:3120:3118 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
2Dakhineswar (DAKE) 20:3420:351m19 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2.1Bally Ghat (BLYG) 20:3720:37111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.2Balihalt (BLYH) 20:3720:37112 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2.3Rajchandrapur (RCD) 20:3920:39114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.4Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 20:3920:39114 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
2.5Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 20:4320:43118 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.6Gobra (GBRA) 20:4520:45121 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
2.7Janai Road (JOX) 20:4820:48124 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
2.8Begumpur (BPAE) 20:5020:50126 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
2.9Barui Para (BRPA) 20:5420:54130 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
2.10Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 20:5720:57133 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
2.11Balarambati (BLAE) 20:5920:59135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2.12Kamarkundu (KQU) 21:0021:00136 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.13Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 21:0321:03139 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
2.14Chandanpur (CDAE) 21:0721:07144 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.15Porabazar (PBZ) 21:1121:11148 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
2.16Belmuri (BMAE) 21:1321:13150 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
2.17Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 21:1521:15152 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
2.18Sibaichandi (SHBC) 21:1821:18155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
2.19Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 21:2021:20157 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
2.20Hajigarh (HIH) 21:2121:21159 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
2.21Gurap (GRAE) 21:2321:23161 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
2.22Jhapandanga (JPQ) 21:2821:28166 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
2.23Jaugram (JRAE) 21:3021:30168 KmJaugram, West Bengal
2.24Nabagram (NBAE) 21:3221:32171 KmMemari, West Bengal
2.25Masagram Junction (MSAE) 21:3721:37175 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.26Chanchai (CHC) 21:4021:40178 KmChanchai, West Bengal
2.27Palla Road (PRAE) 21:4221:42181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
2.28Saktigarh (SKG) 21:4721:47186 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
2.29Gangpur (GRP) 21:5121:51191 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:5822:035m198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Talit (TIT) 22:0822:081106 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Khana Junction (KAN) 22:1222:121111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 22:1722:171118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Galsi (GLI) 22:1922:191121 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Paraj (PAJ) 22:2422:241128 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
3.6Mankar (MNAE) 22:3022:301136 KmMankur, West Bengal
3.7Panagarh (PAN) 22:3722:371146 KmKaksa, West Bengal
3.8Rajbandh (RBH) 22:4322:431154 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3.9Durgapur (DGR) 22:4922:491162 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.10Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 22:5022:501164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.11Waria (OYR) 22:5522:551170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.12Pinjrapol (POL) 22:5622:561172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.13Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 22:5922:591176 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.14Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 22:5922:591177 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.15Andal Junction (UDL) 23:0123:011179 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.16Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 23:0323:031181 KmKajora, West Bengal
4RaniGanj (RNG) 23:0623:071m1186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.1Nimcha (NMC) 23:1123:111190 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.2Kalipahari (KPK) 23:2123:211199 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.3Asansol East (ASNE) 23:2523:251202 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:2723:325m1204 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 23:3823:381209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 23:4323:431213 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.3Salanpur (SLS) 23:4823:481218 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
5.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:5723:571225 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
6Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:0200:031m2229 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
6.1Bodma (BM) 00:0800:082234 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Jamtara (JMT) 00:1600:171m2244 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.1Kaseetar (KEE) 00:2500:252252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.2Vidyasagar (VDS) 00:3500:352261 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Madankata (MNC) 00:4400:442270 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.4Joramow (JRW) 00:5000:502276 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 01:0003:20140m2286 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
9Jagadishpur (JGD) 03:4003:411m2297 KmJagadishpur, Jharkhand
10Maheshmunda (MMD) 04:0104:021m2312 KmMaheshmunda, Jharkhand
11Giridih (GRD) 04:20STOP2322 KmGiridih, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions