New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lalbagh Express Time Table


Lalbagh Express (12607)Return Train : Lalbagh Express (12608)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 21:35
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 6h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START15:3510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 15:3915:3912 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 15:4315:4314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 15:4315:4314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Perambur (PER) 15:4615:471m15 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.1Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 15:4815:4816 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 15:4915:4917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Villivakkam (VLK) 15:5015:5019 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.4Korattur (KOTR) 15:5215:52112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.5Pattaravakkam (PVM) 15:5415:54114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Ambattur (ABU) 15:5515:55115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 15:5615:56117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Annanur (ANNR) 15:5715:57118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.9Avadi (AVD) 16:0016:00121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.10Hindu College (HC) 16:0216:02124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.11Pattabiram (PAB) 16:0316:03125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.12Pattabiram West (PRWS) 16:0416:04126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 16:0516:05127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tiruninravur (TI) 16:0616:06129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Veppampattu (VEU) 16:0916:09132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Sevvapet Road (SVR) 16:1116:11135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.17Putlur Halt (PTLR) 16:1416:14138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2.18Tiruvallur (TRL) 16:1616:16141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.19Egattur Halt (EGT) 16:1916:19144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.20Kadambattur (KBT) 16:2116:21147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.21Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 16:2316:23150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.22Manur (MAF) 16:2516:25153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.23Tiruvalangadu (TO) 16:3016:30158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.24Mosur (MSU) 16:3216:32161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.25Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 16:3316:33162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 16:3816:402m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 16:4116:41169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.2Chitteri (CTRE) 16:4816:48177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 16:5016:50180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
3.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 16:5616:56186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
4Sholinghur (SHU) 16:5917:001m190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.1Thalangai (TUG) 17:0717:07197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4.2Marudalam (MRLM) 17:0917:09199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 17:1417:151m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 17:2417:241112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
5.2Tiruvalam (THL) 17:3017:301117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
5.3Sevur (SVUR) 17:3717:371123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
6Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:4317:452m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
6.1Latteri (LTI) 17:5117:511137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 17:5417:541141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kavanur (KVN) 17:5917:591148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 18:0318:031153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
6.5Melalathur (MEH) 18:0718:071158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6.6Valathoor (VLT) 18:1118:111164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6.7Melpatti (MPI) 18:1518:151169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 18:2018:201175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7Ambur (AB) 18:2418:251m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 18:3218:321189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:3918:391197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kettandapatti (KDY) 18:4718:471206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:5318:552m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
8.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 19:0419:041222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
8.2Patchur (PU) 19:1319:131230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.3Kotturu (KTY) 19:1819:181235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.4Mulanur (MAR) 19:2419:241241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
9Kuppam (KPN) 19:3719:381m1253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Gudupalli (GDP) 19:4719:471263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Bisanattam (BSM) 19:5119:511268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Kamasamudram (KSM) 19:5719:571275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
9.4Varadapur (VRDP) 20:0420:041283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
10Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 20:0820:102m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
10.1Maralahalli (MZV) 20:1620:161295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
10.2Tyakal (TCL) 20:1920:191299 KmKolar, Karnataka
10.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 20:2620:261309 KmMalur, Karnataka
10.4Malur (MLO) 20:3120:311314 KmKolar, Karnataka
10.5Devangonthi (DKN) 20:4020:401326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
10.6Whitefield (WFD) 20:4620:461334 Km560067, Karnataka
10.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 20:4820:481337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
11Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 20:5320:552m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
11.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 20:5920:591347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
11.2Bangalore East (BNCE) 21:0521:051351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
12Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 21:0821:102m1353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 21:35STOP1357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions