New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lalbagh Express Time Table


Lalbagh Express (12608)Return Train : Lalbagh Express (12607)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 06:30Arrives at : 12:15
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 5h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START06:3010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 06:4006:422m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:4406:4416 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 06:4806:48110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 06:5106:532m113 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 06:5806:58120 KmBangalore, Karnataka
3.2Whitefield (WFD) 07:0007:00123 Km560067, Karnataka
3.3Devangonthi (DKN) 07:0507:05131 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
3.4Malur (MLO) 07:1407:14143 KmKolar, Karnataka
3.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 07:1807:18148 KmMalur, Karnataka
3.6Tyakal (TCL) 07:2407:24158 KmKolar, Karnataka
3.7Maralahalli (MZV) 07:2707:27162 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
4Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 07:3307:352m170 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
4.1Varadapur (VRDP) 07:3907:39174 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
4.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 07:4407:44182 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.3Bisanattam (BSM) 07:5007:50189 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Gudupalli (GDP) 07:5407:54194 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5Kuppam (KPN) 08:0208:031m1104 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Mulanur (MAR) 08:1508:151116 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kotturu (KTY) 08:2208:221122 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Patchur (PU) 08:2708:271127 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.4Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 08:3508:351135 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:4408:451m1144 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:5008:501151 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 08:5608:561160 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 09:0209:021168 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7Ambur (AB) 09:0809:102m1176 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 09:1409:141182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7.2Melpatti (MPI) 09:1909:191188 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.3Valathoor (VLT) 09:2309:231193 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.4Melalathur (MEH) 09:2709:271199 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
7.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:3009:301203 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.6Kavanur (KVN) 09:3409:341209 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:3909:391216 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.8Latteri (LTI) 09:4209:421220 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:4809:502m1228 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
8.1Sevur (SVUR) 09:5409:541234 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
8.2Tiruvalam (THL) 09:5909:591240 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
8.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 10:0210:021245 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 10:0810:102m1252 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
9.1Marudalam (MRLM) 10:1310:131258 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.2Thalangai (TUG) 10:1410:141260 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10Sholinghur (SHU) 10:1810:202m1267 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
10.1Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 10:2410:241271 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
10.2Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 10:3110:311277 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
10.3Chitteri (CTRE) 10:3310:331280 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.4Melpakkam (MLPM) 10:4210:421288 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:4310:452m1289 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:5010:501295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.2Mosur (MSU) 10:5110:511296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:5310:531299 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.4Manur (MAF) 10:5710:571304 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:5910:591307 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.6Kadambattur (KBT) 11:0111:011310 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 11:0311:031313 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
11.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:0511:051316 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 11:0811:081319 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 11:1011:101322 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
11.11Veppampattu (VEU) 11:1311:131325 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.12Tiruninravur (TI) 11:1511:151328 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
11.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 11:1711:171330 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
11.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 11:1711:171331 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.15Pattabiram (PAB) 11:1811:181332 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.16Hindu College (HC) 11:1911:191333 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.17Avadi (AVD) 11:2111:211336 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
11.18Annanur (ANNR) 11:2311:231339 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:2411:241340 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.20Ambattur (ABU) 11:2511:251342 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:2711:271343 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.22Korattur (KOTR) 11:2811:281345 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
11.23Villivakkam (VLK) 11:3011:301348 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 11:3111:311350 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:3311:331351 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Perambur (PER) 11:3311:352m1352 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:4411:441353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:4511:451353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:5911:591355 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13Chennai Central (MAS) 12:15STOP1357 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions