New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lalmati Express Time Table


Lalmati Express (12866)Return Train : Lalmati Express (12865)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Purulia Junction (PRR)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 14:40Arrives at : 20:30
Total Distance : 339 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 5h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Purulia Junction (PRR) START14:4010 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.1Tamna (TAO) 14:4514:4517 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
1.2Kantadih (KTD) 14:5114:51115 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
1.3Urma (URMA) 14:5714:57123 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
2Barabhum (BBM) 15:0415:051m131 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
2.1Biramdih (BRMD) 15:1115:11137 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
2.2Nimdih (NIM) 15:1915:19145 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3Chandil Junction (CNI) 15:2815:302m154 KmChandil, Jharkhand
3.1Manikul (MIK) 15:3915:39160 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
3.2Kunki (KZU) 15:4715:47165 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3.3Kandra (KND) 15:5215:52168 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.4Birarajpur (BIRP) 16:0016:00172 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.5Gamharia (GMH) 16:0816:08178 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3.6Adityapur (ADTP) 16:1816:18184 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
4Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 16:2516:272m188 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4.1Salga Jhari (SLJR) 16:2916:29191 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
4.2Asanboni (ASB) 16:3716:371101 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4.3Rakha Mines (RHE) 16:4216:421108 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4.4Galudih (GUD) 16:4816:481115 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5Ghatsila (GTS) 16:5616:571m1125 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5.1Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 17:0517:051137 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
5.2Kokpara (KKPR) 17:1217:121147 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
6Chakulia (CKU) 17:1817:191m1155 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
6.1Kanimahuli (KNM) 17:2317:231161 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
6.2Gidni (GII) 17:2817:281169 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
6.3Khatkura (KATB) 17:3317:331176 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
7Jhargram (JGM) 17:3817:391m1184 KmJhargram, West Bengal
7.1Banstola (BNB) 17:4717:471193 KmDherua, West Bengal
7.2Sardiha (SUA) 17:5317:531200 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
7.3Khemasuli (KSO) 18:0018:001208 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.4Kalaikunda (KKQ) 18:0718:071215 Km
7.5Nimpura (NMP) 18:0918:091217 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
8Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:1518:205m1224 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.1Jakpur (JPR) 18:2818:281230 KmJakpur, West Bengal
8.2Madpur (MPD) 18:3418:341236 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 18:4118:411242 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.4Balichak (BCK) 18:4718:471248 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.5Duan (DUAN) 18:5118:511251 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 18:5418:541254 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.7Haur (HAUR) 18:5918:591258 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.8Khirai (KHAI) 19:0419:041263 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 19:1019:101268 KmPanskura, West Bengal
8.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 19:1419:141271 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
8.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 19:1419:141271 KmMurail, West Bengal
8.12Bhogpur (BOP) 19:1819:181275 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 19:2119:211277 KmNH41, West Bengal
8.14Mecheda (MCA) 19:2419:241280 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8.15Kolaghat (KIG) 19:2819:281283 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
8.16Deulti (DTE) 19:3319:331288 KmDeulty, West Bengal
8.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 19:3619:361291 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
8.18Bagnan (BZN) 19:3919:391294 KmBagnan, West Bengal
8.19Kulgachia (KGY) 19:4819:481301 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
8.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 19:4919:491302 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8.21Uluberia (ULB) 19:5419:541306 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
8.22Phuleswar (FLR) 19:5619:561309 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.23Chengel (CGA) 19:5919:591311 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
8.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 20:0320:031315 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.25Nalpur (NALR) 20:0720:071318 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.26Abada (ABB) 20:1020:101321 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
8.27Sankrail (SEL) 20:1220:121323 KmSankrail, West Bengal
8.28Andul (ADL) 20:1620:161326 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
8.29Maurigram (MRGM) 20:1820:181328 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:2220:221331 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 20:2320:231332 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 20:2520:251334 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 20:2720:271336 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:2920:291337 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:30STOP1338 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions