New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lashkar Superfast Express Time Table


Lashkar Superfast Express (12161)Return Train : Lashkar Superfast Express (12162)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Agra Cantt. (AGC)
Departs at : 16:25Arrives at : 12:55
Total Distance : 1332 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 20h 30mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START16:2510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:2616:2611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 16:2816:2812 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 16:3216:3216 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 16:3416:3418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 16:3616:36110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 16:3816:38111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 16:4016:40113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 16:4316:452m116 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Kalva (KLVA) 16:4716:47119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbra (MBQ) 16:5216:52123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 16:5416:54126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.4Kopar (KOPR) 16:5916:59130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.5Dombivli (DI) 17:0017:00131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.6Thakurli (THK) 17:0117:01133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:0517:105m136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 17:1417:14139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 17:1817:18142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 17:2417:24147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 17:3417:34155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 17:4417:44162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 17:5117:51168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 18:0418:04178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 18:1118:11184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 18:1918:19190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 18:2818:28197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 18:3718:371104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 18:4118:411107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 18:4618:461111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 18:5519:005m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 19:0719:071126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 19:1519:151134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 19:2219:221143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 19:3319:331155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 19:4019:401163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 19:4519:505m1169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 19:5819:581180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 20:0220:021187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 20:0720:071194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 20:1120:111200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 20:1520:151207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 20:2220:221217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 20:3020:301229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 20:3820:402m1241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 20:4320:431247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 20:4820:481255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 20:5020:501259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 20:5520:551267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 21:0121:011278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 21:0721:071287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 21:1221:121297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 21:1521:151301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
6.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 21:1921:191309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6.10Vaghli (VGL) 21:2521:251318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
6.11Kajgaon (KJ) 21:3021:301328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
6.12Nagardevla (NGD) 21:3321:331333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
6.13Galan (GAA) 21:3921:391343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
6.14Pachora Junction (PC) 21:4521:451354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
6.15Pardhande (PHQ) 21:5221:521366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
6.16Maheji (MYJ) 21:5521:551370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.17Mhasavad (MWD) 22:0122:011380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
6.18Shirsoli (SS) 22:0622:061390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
7Jalgaon Junction (JL) 22:1322:152m1402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7.1Tarsod (TRW) 22:2322:231409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
7.2Bhadli (BDI) 22:2722:271413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
8Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:4022:5010m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 22:5322:531429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
8.2Duskheda (DSK) 22:5622:561432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
8.3Savda (SAV) 23:0423:041441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
8.4Nimbhora (NB) 23:1123:111450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
8.5Raver (RV) 23:2023:201460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
8.6Waghoda (WGA) 23:2523:251466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
9Burhanpur (BAU) 23:3823:402m1480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 23:5223:521489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Chandni (CDI) 00:0600:062499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Nepanagar (NPNR) 00:1600:162506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Mandwa (MWA) 00:2400:242512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Sagphata (SXA) 00:3200:322518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Dongargaon (DGN) 00:4300:432526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Kohdad (KDK) 00:5500:552534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Bagmar (BMA) 01:0001:002538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 01:0801:082544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10Khandwa Junction (KNW) 01:1501:205m2549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Mathela (MTA) 01:2401:242556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Talvadiya (TLV) 01:2801:282565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 01:3501:352577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 01:4101:412588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Chhanera (CAER) 01:4401:442594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Barud (BRUD) 01:5001:502605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 01:5501:552614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Khirkiya (KKN) 02:0102:012625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Kurawan (KRO) 02:0402:042631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Bhiringi (BRI) 02:0802:082638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Masangaon (MUO) 02:1102:112643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Palasner (PAL) 02:1402:142649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11Harda (HD) 02:1802:202m2657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Charkhera (CRK) 02:2702:272665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
12Timarni (TBN) 02:3302:352m2671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Chhidgaon (CGO) 02:4402:442680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Pagdhal (PGL) 02:4802:482684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Bhaironpur (BIF) 02:5502:552692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Banapura (BPF) 03:0003:002697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Dharamkundi (DKI) 03:1003:102707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Khutwansa (KTZ) 03:1803:182715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Dularia (DRA) 03:2303:232720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.8Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 03:2903:292726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
12.9Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 03:3403:342731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.10Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 03:3403:342732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:3503:405m2732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 03:4103:412734 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 03:4903:492741 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 03:5903:592751 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Budni (BNI) 04:0604:062757 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Midghat (MIG) 04:1404:142764 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Choka (CHQ) 04:2004:202770 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Barkhera (BKA) 04:2704:272777 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
13.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 04:3904:392788 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
13.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 04:4704:472796 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
13.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 04:5304:532802 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
13.11Misrod (MSO) 05:0405:042812 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 05:1005:122m2818 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
15Bhopal Junction (BPL) 05:2505:305m2824 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 05:3105:312825 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 05:3905:392835 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 05:4605:462843 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15.4DewanGanj (DWG) 05:5305:532852 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Salamatpur (SMT) 06:0106:012861 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Sanchi (SCI) 06:0706:072868 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
15.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 06:1106:112874 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.8Vidisha (BHS) 06:1406:142878 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.9Sorai (SORI) 06:1806:182882 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.10Sumer (SUMR) 06:2606:262891 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 06:3206:322899 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.12Pabai (PAI) 06:4006:402908 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 06:4706:472917 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
15.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 06:5006:502920 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
15.15Raukheri (RKDI) 06:5306:532924 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
15.16Bareth (BET) 06:5506:552927 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
15.17Chulheta (CLHT) 06:5906:592931 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
15.18Kalhar (KAH) 07:0307:032937 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
15.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 07:1107:112946 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 07:1707:172953 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
16Bina Junction (BINA) 07:2507:305m2963 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Agasod (AGD) 07:3607:362971 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Karonda (KOA) 07:4507:452982 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Mohasa (MXS) 07:5007:502988 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Dhaura (DUA) 07:5707:572997 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 08:0608:0621009 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16.6Jiron (JRO) 08:1208:1221016 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Lalitpur (LAR) 08:1908:1921026 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Dailwara (DWA) 08:2708:2721036 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16.9Jakhaura (JHA) 08:3508:3521046 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Bijrotha (BJA) 08:4208:4221055 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16.11Doulta (DLA) 08:4608:4621060 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
16.12Talbahat (TBT) 08:5108:5121066 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
16.13Matatila (MZX) 08:5508:5521071 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
16.14Basai (BZY) 09:0109:0121078 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
16.15Burhpura (BPW) 09:0609:0621085 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
16.16Babina (BAB) 09:1009:1021090 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
16.17Khajraha (KHJ) 09:1609:1621099 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
16.18Bijauli (BJI) 09:2309:2321108 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16.19Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 09:2809:2821113 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:3009:4010m21116 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Karari (KRQ) 09:4809:4821127 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Datia (DAA) 09:5709:5721141 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Sonagir (SOR) 10:0410:0421153 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Kotra (KTRA) 10:1110:1121162 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
18Dabra (DBA) 10:1710:192m21171 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
18.1Simariatal (SMTL) 10:2810:2821181 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Anant Paith (AEH) 10:3710:3721192 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Antri (ARI) 10:4210:4221198 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Sandalpur (SLV) 10:4510:4521202 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Sithouli (STLI) 10:4810:4821205 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
19Gwalior Junction (GWL) 10:5611:015m21214 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Birlanagar (BLNR) 11:0311:0321216 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Rayaru (RRU) 11:0911:0921227 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
19.3Banmor (BAO) 11:1311:1321233 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
19.4Nurabad (NUB) 11:1711:1721239 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
19.5Sank (SANK) 11:2011:2021243 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
20Morena (MRA) 11:2611:282m21252 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 11:3811:3821261 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
20.2Hetampur (HET) 11:4311:4321266 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
20.3Gher (GHER) 11:5111:5121273 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
20.4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 11:5711:5721279 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
20.5Mania (MIA) 12:1112:1121292 KmManda, Rajasthan
20.6Jajau (JJ) 12:2712:2721306 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Bhandai (BHA) 12:4412:4421321 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
21Agra Cantt. (AGC) 12:55STOP21332 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions