New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Link Express (Sangam Slip) Time Table


Link Express (Sangam Slip) (14114)Return Train : Link Express (Sangam Slip) (14163-Slip)
Type : ExpressZone : North Central
Departs from : Dehradun (DDN)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 13:20Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 865 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 18h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dehradun (DDN) START13:2010 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.1Harrawala (HRW) 13:3413:3418 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.2Doiwala (DWO) 13:5213:52119 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.3Kansrao (QSR) 14:0714:07129 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.4Raiwala (RWL) 14:2514:25140 KmRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1.5Motichur (MOTC) 14:3614:36147 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2Haridwar Junction (HW) 14:4314:5310m151 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.1Jwalapur (JWP) 15:0115:01155 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.2Ikkar (IKK) 15:1015:10160 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.3Pathri (PRI) 15:1915:19165 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.4Aithal (ATMO) 15:3115:31171 KmBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
3Laksar Junction (LRJ) 15:4515:538m178 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
3.1Raisi (RSI) 16:0216:02190 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
3.2Balawali (BLW) 16:0716:07195 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chandok (CNK) 16:1216:121102 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Fazalpur (FZL) 16:1816:181109 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4Najibabad Junction (NBD) 16:2716:325m1120 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Murshadpur (MSDR) 16:3916:391129 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Bundki (BEK) 16:4216:421133 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5Nagina (NGG) 16:5016:522m1143 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Puraini (PNI) 16:5816:581148 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Habibwala (HBW) 17:0317:031154 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6Dhampur (DPR) 17:0817:102m1159 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 17:1717:171166 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7Seohara (SEO) 17:2417:262m1173 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Mewa Nawada (MWE) 17:3517:351183 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
8Kanth (KNT) 17:4117:432m1190 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Matlabpur (MTB) 17:5817:581198 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 18:1518:151208 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Harthala (HRH) 18:2518:251214 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
9Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:3518:4510m1219 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Macharya (MCV) 18:5718:571230 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Farhedi (FRD) 19:0019:001233 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kundarkhi (KD) 19:0519:051237 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
10Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 19:1119:132m1243 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Jargaon (JRJ) 19:2119:211249 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 19:2419:241251 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Gumthal (GTF) 19:2819:281254 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
11Chandausi Junction (CH) 19:4020:0020m1263 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Majada Halt (MJHL) 20:0720:071271 KmMajada Halt, Uttar Pradesh
12Bahjoi (BJ) 20:1420:162m1279 KmBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Pathakpur (PHX) 20:2720:271287 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Dhanari (DN) 20:3720:371294 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Bhakrauli (BHKL) 20:4520:451299 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
13Babrala (BBA) 20:5520:572m1306 KmBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
14Rajghat Narora (RG) 21:0821:102m1312 KmBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Dibai (DIB) 21:2121:211319 KmDibai, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Dharampur (DMPR) 21:3121:311325 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Atrauli Road (AUR) 21:4021:401330 KmDibai, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Godha (GDHA) 21:4221:421332 KmGodha, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Sunamai Halt (SUNM) 21:4421:441333 KmSunamai, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Harduaganj (HGJ) 22:0822:081348 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Manzurgarhi (MZGI) 22:1322:131351 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:3023:0535m1361 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 23:1023:101368 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Mandrak (MXK) 23:1623:161375 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Sasni (SNS) 23:2123:211382 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
16Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:2823:313m1391 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
16.1Pora (PORA) 23:4123:411401 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Jalesar Road (JLS) 23:4923:491411 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Chamrola (CMR) 23:5523:551418 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Barhan Junction (BRN) 00:0100:012424 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Mitawal (MTI) 00:0900:092432 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Shivarampur (WSC) 00:1200:122436 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
17Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:1500:205m2439 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Hirangaon (HNG) 00:2800:282448 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18Firozabad (FZD) 00:3500:372m2456 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Makkhanpur (MNR) 00:4700:472466 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:5700:592m2475 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Kaurara (KAA) 01:0901:092486 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Bhadan (BDN) 01:1701:172495 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Balrai (BBL) 01:2601:262506 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:3401:342515 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:4101:412523 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
20Etawah (ETW) 01:4801:502m2531 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Ekdil (EKL) 01:5701:572541 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
21Bharthana (BNT) 02:0502:072m2551 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Samhon (SHW) 02:1702:172561 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:2102:212565 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Achalda (ULD) 02:2602:262570 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
21.4Pata (PATA) 02:3002:302575 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
22Phaphund (PHD) 02:3402:362m2579 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Kanchausi (KNS) 02:5402:542596 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:5902:592601 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:0503:052607 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Ambiapur (AAP) 03:1503:152617 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Rura (RURA) 03:2403:242626 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:3203:322634 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Maitha (MTO) 03:3603:362638 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
22.8Bhaupur (BPU) 03:4703:472648 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
22.9Panki (PNK) 03:5803:582659 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
22.10Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 04:0204:022662 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.11Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 04:0604:062666 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
22.12Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 04:0604:062667 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.13Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 04:0904:092669 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
23Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:1004:2010m2670 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Chandari (CNBI) 04:2404:242675 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Chakeri (CHK) 04:3004:302682 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Rooma (RXM) 04:3404:342686 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Sirsaul (SSL) 04:4004:402693 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Prempur (PMPR) 04:4504:452699 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23.6Karbigwan (KBN) 04:5004:502704 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.7Aung (AUNG) 04:5504:552711 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23.8Bindki Road (BKO) 05:0105:012717 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 05:0805:082725 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
23.10Malwan (MWH) 05:1405:142732 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 05:2205:222741 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24Fatehpur (FTP) 05:2805:302m2748 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Ramva (RAMA) 05:3405:342754 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Faizullapur (FYZ) 05:3705:372759 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Rasulabad (RUB) 05:4305:432768 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Sath Naraini (SNIE) 05:4805:482775 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25Khaga (KGA) 05:5305:552m2783 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Katoghan (KTCE) 06:0006:002789 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Kanwar (KUW) 06:0506:052796 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25.3Athsarai (ASCE) 06:0906:092801 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
26Sirathu (SRO) 06:1406:162m2807 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
27Shujaatpur (SJT) 06:2806:302m2817 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Bidanpur (BDNP) 06:4106:412822 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
28Bharwari (BRE) 06:5206:542m2828 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
29ManoharGanj (MNJ) 07:0407:062m2835 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
29.1Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 07:1707:172843 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
29.2Manauri (MRE) 07:2307:232847 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
29.3Bamhrauli (BMU) 07:3607:362856 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30SubedarGanj (SFG) 07:4307:452m2861 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
31Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:10STOP2865 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions