New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow Chandigarh Express Time Table


Lucknow Chandigarh Express (15011)Return Train : Chandigarh-Lucknow Express (15012)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Lucknow Junction (LJN)Last Station : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Departs at : 22:55Arrives at : 14:50
Total Distance : 711 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 15h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Junction (LJN) START22:5510 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 22:5622:5610 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 23:0123:0116 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 23:0723:07113 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 23:1623:16123 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 23:2123:21129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 23:2823:28136 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 23:3823:38147 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 23:4223:42153 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 23:4823:48159 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 23:5623:56168 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 00:0300:03276 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 00:1000:10283 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 00:1600:16291 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2Hardoi (HRI) 00:2500:272m2101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kaurha (KUF) 00:3500:352109 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Behtagokul (BEG) 00:4300:432118 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Todarpur (TDP) 00:5000:502124 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sharma (SHRM) 00:5200:522127 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:5800:582133 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Algawan (AIG) 01:0401:042139 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Kahiliya (KH) 01:1201:122148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:1601:162152 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:2001:202156 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:2701:303m2164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Banthra (BTRA) 01:3801:382172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:4301:432178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Tilhar (TLH) 01:4701:472182 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 01:5601:562192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 01:5601:562192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bilpur (BLPU) 02:0302:032199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Tisua (TSA) 02:0902:092206 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 02:1702:172214 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rasuriya (RYS) 02:2602:262224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Chaneti (CHTI) 02:3202:322230 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:3602:362234 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Ramganga (RGB) 02:4202:422241 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
3.13BasharatGanj (BTG) 02:5002:502250 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Nisui (NSU) 02:5502:552254 KmAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Aonla (AO) 03:0103:012261 KmDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Reoti B Khera (RBK) 03:0503:052265 KmReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Karengi (KEG) 03:1003:102271 KmKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Dabtara (DUB) 03:2303:232285 KmBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Purua Khera (PRKE) 03:2403:242286 KmBijnour, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Asafpur (AFR) 03:2703:272290 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sisarka (SSKA) 03:3303:332296 KmState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
4Chandausi Junction (CH) 03:4003:422m2303 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gumthal (GTF) 03:5503:552312 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 04:0004:002315 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Jargaon (JRJ) 04:0404:042318 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 04:1304:132323 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kundarkhi (KD) 04:2204:222329 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Farhedi (FRD) 04:2904:292333 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Macharya (MCV) 04:3204:322336 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:5005:0515m2347 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 05:1705:172359 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 05:1705:172359 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Hakimpur (HKP) 05:2105:212364 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 05:2505:252367 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kaialsa (KIV) 05:2905:292371 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6Amroha (AMRO) 05:3505:372m2378 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kafurpur (KFPR) 05:5005:502389 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Mahesra (MHHR) 05:5405:542392 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 06:0306:052m2400 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sherpur (SEPR) 06:2306:232410 KmState Highway 51, Uttar Pradesh
8Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 06:3306:352m2416 KmJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9Chand Siau (CPS) 07:1807:202m2436 KmChandpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Amhera (ARH) 07:4007:402450 KmAmhera, Uttar Pradesh
10Haldaur (HLDR) 07:4507:472m2454 KmState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Khari Jhalu (KJLU) 08:0008:002461 KmJhalu, Uttar Pradesh
11Bijnor (BJO) 08:1808:202m2471 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 08:5908:592485 KmKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
12Muzzampur Narayan (MZM) 09:2809:302m2496 KmJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Fazalpur (FZL) 09:3909:392501 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Chandok (CNK) 09:5109:512508 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Balawali (BLW) 10:0310:032515 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Raisi (RSI) 10:1310:132521 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13Laksar Junction (LRJ) 10:3310:385m2532 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13.1Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 10:4310:432534 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
13.2Dausni (DSNI) 10:5110:512537 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13.3Landaura (LDR) 11:0311:032542 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
13.4Dhandhera (DNRA) 11:1611:162547 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
14Roorkee (RK) 11:2311:252m2550 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
14.1Iqbalpur (IQB) 11:3711:372558 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Chodiala (CDL) 11:4711:472564 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 11:5611:562570 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Baliakheri (BAE) 12:0412:042575 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Hindan Cabin (HNC) 12:1012:102579 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
15Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:2012:255m2585 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Pilkhani (PKY) 12:3212:322593 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Sarsawa (SSW) 12:3612:362598 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Kalanour (KNZ) 12:4512:452608 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
16Jagadhri (JUD) 12:5112:532m2615 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
17Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:5913:012m2620 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
17.1Darazpur (DZP) 13:0613:062625 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
17.2Mustafabad (MFB) 13:1613:162632 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
17.3Barara (RAA) 13:2613:262641 KmBarara, Haryana
17.4Tandwal (TDW) 13:3213:322647 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
17.5Kesri (KES) 13:4013:402653 KmAmbala, Haryana
17.6Dukheri (DOKY) 13:4613:462659 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
18Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:5514:0510m2666 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
18.1Dhulkot (DKT) 14:1314:132674 KmAmbala City, Haryana
18.2Lalru (LLU) 14:2314:232684 KmLalru, Punjab
18.3Dappar (DHPR) 14:3914:392699 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
18.4Ghagghar (GHG) 14:4114:412701 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
19Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 14:50STOP2711 KmDarua, Chandigarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions