New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadhbhavna SF Express Time Table


Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadhbhavna SF Express (12231)Return Train : Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadhbhavna SF Express (12232)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)Last Station : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 10:00
Total Distance : 645 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 11h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) START22:3010 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 22:3122:3111 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 22:3622:3617 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 22:4322:43114 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 22:5122:51124 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 22:5622:56129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 23:0323:03137 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 23:1223:12148 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 23:1723:17153 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 23:2323:23160 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 23:3023:30168 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 23:3823:38177 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 23:4423:44184 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 23:5023:50192 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2Hardoi (HRI) 23:5900:012m1101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kaurha (KUF) 00:1000:102110 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Behtagokul (BEG) 00:1900:192119 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Todarpur (TDP) 00:2500:252125 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sharma (SHRM) 00:2800:282128 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:3400:342134 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Algawan (AIG) 00:4000:402140 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Kahiliya (KH) 00:4900:492148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 00:5300:532153 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:5800:582157 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:0501:105m2164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Banthra (BTRA) 01:1801:182173 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:2201:222178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Tilhar (TLH) 01:2601:262183 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 01:3501:352192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 01:3501:352192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bilpur (BLPU) 01:4101:412199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Tisua (TSA) 01:4701:472207 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 01:5501:552215 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rasuriya (RYS) 02:0302:032224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Chaneti (CHTI) 02:0902:092231 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:1202:175m2235 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bareilly City (BC) 02:2002:202237 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 02:2602:262243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 02:3102:312248 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bhitaura (BTO) 02:3702:372253 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dhaneta (DAN) 02:4402:442259 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 02:5102:512267 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Milak (MIL) 03:0003:002275 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Duganpur (DUN) 03:0703:072281 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dhamora (DAM) 03:1303:132286 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 03:1803:182291 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Rampur (RMU) 03:2503:252298 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 03:3503:352307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 03:4203:422313 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 03:4903:492320 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 03:5003:502320 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Kathghar (KGF) 03:5103:512322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:5504:0510m2325 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Harthala (HRH) 04:0904:092331 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 04:1404:142336 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Matlabpur (MTB) 04:2204:222346 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kanth (KNT) 04:2904:292355 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 04:3404:342361 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Seohara (SEO) 04:4204:422371 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 04:4704:472378 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6Dhampur (DPR) 04:5304:552m2385 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Habibwala (HBW) 05:0005:002390 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Puraini (PNI) 05:0505:052396 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7Nagina (NGG) 05:1005:122m2402 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bundki (BEK) 05:2105:212412 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Murshadpur (MSDR) 05:2505:252415 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8Najibabad Junction (NBD) 05:3305:352m2424 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Fazalpur (FZL) 05:4405:442435 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Chandok (CNK) 05:5005:502442 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Balawali (BLW) 05:5605:562449 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Raisi (RSI) 06:0006:002455 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9Laksar Junction (LRJ) 06:1006:155m2466 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9.1Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 06:1706:172468 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
9.2Dausni (DSNI) 06:1906:192471 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9.3Landaura (LDR) 06:2406:242476 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9.4Dhandhera (DNRA) 06:2806:282481 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
10Roorkee (RK) 06:3106:332m2484 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
10.1Iqbalpur (IQB) 06:4506:452491 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Chodiala (CDL) 06:5606:562498 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 07:0507:052504 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Baliakheri (BAE) 07:1407:142509 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Hindan Cabin (HNC) 07:2007:202512 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
11Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 07:3007:4010m2519 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Pilkhani (PKY) 07:4707:472526 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Sarsawa (SSW) 07:5107:512532 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kalanour (KNZ) 08:0008:002542 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
12Jagadhri (JUD) 08:0608:082m2549 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
13Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 08:1408:162m2554 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
13.1Darazpur (DZP) 08:2108:212558 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
13.2Mustafabad (MFB) 08:2808:282566 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
13.3Barara (RAA) 08:3708:372575 KmBarara, Haryana
13.4Tandwal (TDW) 08:4308:432580 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
13.5Kesri (KES) 08:4908:492587 KmAmbala, Haryana
13.6Dukheri (DOKY) 08:5508:552592 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
14Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:0209:1513m2600 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
14.1Dhulkot (DKT) 09:2309:232608 KmAmbala City, Haryana
14.2Lalru (LLU) 09:3309:332618 KmLalru, Punjab
14.3Dappar (DHPR) 09:4909:492633 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
14.4Ghagghar (GHG) 09:5109:512635 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
15Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 10:00STOP2644 KmDarua, Chandigarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions